Belsen: First Edition (139 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.83
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.50
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. First edition, first printing (full numberline). Very mild shelfwear. First edition. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Enterprise Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade PB. Condition: New. First Edition; First Printing. Book NEW. NO notes or ANY markings. ; 166 pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardbound. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Small octavo in dust jacket, xxviii, 388 pp., b/w photos, notes, works consulted, index.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: gudrunsbooks, WADHURST, United Kingdomgudrunsbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.43
US$ 11.86 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition. All as new/fine. KINDLY note that an International order will incur a small extra shipping charge. No inscriptions and not price clipped. The Dust Jacket is fine, bright and clean and with no shelf wear. As new black hardcovers. The book its…elf is fine; the pages are bright and clean and the spine is tight. 266 pages with black and white images. Being sold by a long established UK bookseller, ie., not a mass lister; which infers that this book is just as described, is not damaged in any way and is not ex-library. An excellent copy in every way. Suitable for a gift.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First American edition stated, first printing with full number line. A fine copy in a fine DJ , now protected in archival mylar. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. All books are wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box.…USPS tracking provided. #306.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 32 pages: ill. ; 26 cm. Subjects: Holocaust, Jewish (1939-1945) Germany Personal narratives.… World War, 1939-1945 Atrocities. World War, 1939-1945 Concentration camps Liberation. Bergen-Belsen (Germany: Concentration camp)Concentration camps. Germany Belsen (Bergen, Celle). 3 Kg.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.50
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
wraps. Condition: Near Fine. First. very nice copy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: A Different Chapter, Cairo, NY, U.S.A.A Different Chapter
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.75
US$ 7.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean and tight, red remainder dot on bottom; otherwise as-new. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Photographs (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United KingdomAlexander's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.81
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing .Quarto hardback, 48 pp, Illustrated in colour. Fine condition in Very Good unclipped dust jacket (tiny closed tear at rear top edge). No inscriptions. Ann Marshall (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Atticus Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAtticus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.60
US$ 18.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st (ed. 1st edition, 1977, illustrated by Geoffrey Roper. A tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. VG paperback.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.70
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2025. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . .

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.55
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, CanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.41
US$ 10.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Very Good + copy.(see picture) 362 pages including index. All clean,tight and bright. First blank page removed.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.00
US$ 13.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Stiff unmarked book in crisp dust jacket. ; 362 pages.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 22.79 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. paperback, illustrated, 175 pages, page edges browned, book a little skewed otherwise very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf 172.
Published by Hannover. Verlag für Literatur & Zeitgeschehen. 1970 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Atticus Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAtticus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.44
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 32 pages: ill. ; 26 cm. Subjects: Holocaust, Jewish (1939-1945) Germany Personal narratives.… World War, 1939-1945 Atrocities. World War, 1939-1945 Concentration camps Liberation. Bergen-Belsen (Germany: Concentration camp)Concentration camps. Germany Belsen (Bergen, Celle). 1 Kg.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, United KingdomRichard Thornton Books PBFA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.05
US$ 21.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. This is a Very Good + Copy of this Book in hardcover cloth in a Very Good + Dust-Jacket which has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.Not price clipped and there is one previous bookseller's ticket to the bottom edge of the fr…ont pastedown.Uncommon title of Jewish Interest,8vo 221pp First Edition 1st Impression.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, New ZealandThe Secret Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 29.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good clean copy. A memoir of her survival in Auschwitz and Belsen, told with documentary material and letters that trace the destruction of her family and the improbable circumstances that allowed her and her sister Renate to live.
playing for time hcdj1stxlib women's orchestra at Auschwitz, birkenau, belsen, Vanessa Redgrave film
Published by hcdj1st 1977
- First Edition
Seller: forest primeval, cherry tree, PA, U.S.A.forest primeval
Contact seller2-star sellergd. gd.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.73
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. 133 S. m. Abb. Gebunden, neuwertig.

Der Vogel von Bergen-Belsen
Florence Schulmann, Meignan Gandeacute;raldine, Barbara Heber-Schandauml;rer, Klaus Bittermann
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.44
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.58
US$ 21.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Broschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. 160 S. Das Buch ist in sehr gutem, sauberen Zustand. Besitzstempel/-vermerk auf Vorsatz. ISBN: 9783861610090 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 299.

Letters from Belsen 1945: An Australian Nurse's Experiences With the Survivors of War
Doherty, Muriel Knox; Cornell, Judith [Editor]; Russell, R. Lynette [Editor];
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. shelf wear on the wraps. a little marked. otherwise a neat and presentable copy. excellent binding. very good copy. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 44.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in very good condition. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Boards and dust jacket show signs of wear. All pages are intact, binding i…s sound. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 44.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Boards and dust jacket show signs of wear. All pages are intact, binding is sound. S…ecure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.

Published by Fusi Orari 2005
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi, Sansepolcro, AR, ItalyArca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Usato - Molto Buono. In-8 (Cm 20 x 13), pp. 68, brossura editoriale. Seconda edizione Italiana del diario, la prima edizione italiana fu stampata per i tipi de "La Nuova Italia" nel 1972 con traduzione di Rossella Codignola. OTTIMO.
More imagesOverthrow (Summer 1985 - Vol. 7 No. 2): A Yipster [Yippie!] Times Publication (Centerfold Poster: Spirit of Reconciliation - Bitburg - May 5, 1985 - Bergen-Belsen [Ronald Reagan dressed as a Nazi soldier]) (Underground Newspaper)
Olmo Gelb (Publisher) and Youth International Party Information Service (Yippie!)
Published by Youth International Party Information Service (Yippie!) 1985
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.Bloomsbury Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Newspaper. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Offered is the Summer 1985 issue of "Overthrow: A Yipster Times Publication" (Vol. 7 No. 2) published by the Youth International Party Information Service out of New York City. A left-folded tabloid, as issued, when unfolded measures 11-1/4" by 17" and contains 24 pages including front an…d rear covers. With outstanding illustrations and photographs. Contents include: MOVE [organization] MASSACRE DELIBERATE by Sandy McCroskey; Would You Still Rather Fight Than Switch? by Mark Litwak ("In spite of recent government moves to make the warnings on cigarette packages stronger and new findings that second-hand smoke is also hazardous to your health, many smokers and non-smokers alike are still unaware that the main cause of lung cancer in smokers is probably not tar and nicotine, but radioactivity"); Apartheid: STUDENTS DEMAND - DIVEST NOW!; NAKED TRUTH SQUAD BARES ALL AT REAGAN VISIT by Ron Koenig; STUNNING NEWS: White House Pray-In Sparks New Stungun Controversy - Torture of 79-yr Old Minister Exposes Nationwide Pattern by Dana Beal; NORTHERN SASKATCHEWAN: Behind the Uranium Curtain by Jill Bend; The People are on Strike - MAYDAY IN THE PHILIPPINES by Zoltan Grossman (May First Movement in the Philippines); A General Strike Against A Nuclear Plant? by Zoltan Grossman (the Morong plant in the Philippines); "Partners in Apartheid" (list of 12 U.S. corporations); THE NEW YORK EIGHT PLUS: A QUESTION OF CONSPIRACY - BUT WHOSE? by Donna Gans (interview with Lateefah Carter, Robert Taylor, and Jose [Pepe] Rios); centerfold poster Spirit of Reconciliation - Bitburg - May 5, 1985 - Bergen-Belsen [Ronald Reagan dressed as a Nazi soldier]; BIG MOUNTAIN: Will Navajos Lose Homes To Strip-mining?; Secret Torture Behind the Walls by Anna; much more. Fine.