Bertozzi Casoni (39 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (39)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by [New York]: Galleria Cardi & Co., 2005 2005

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Atlantic Bookshop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 15.00

      US$ 6.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 4to, boards, [65]pp., color ills. throughout. Texts in Italian and English translation. VG: solid binding (though stitching occasionally visible, no pulling of note); light bumps to top edge of the boards, light wear to the corners; edges clean, boards clean, internals cle

    • Language: English

      Published by Rossi Martino 2018

      1906576580 / 9781906576585

      • Hardcover

      Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 35.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 56 pages, in English and Chinese; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

    • Published by Galleria Cardi 2009

      Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 15.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Exhibition invite, 6 x 8 inches; very good condition; stress creases to center; an unmailed copy.

    • Published by Milan: Galleria Cardi 2001

      • Hardcover

      Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 25.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, unpaginated, in English and Italian; small impression in rear cover lightly affects last few pages; no internal marks.

    • Language: English

      Published by Rossi & Rossi, Hong Kong 2018

      1906576580 / 9781906576585

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, United KingdomColin Martin Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 21.97

      US$ 26.67 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Octavo, 58 pages, colour illustrated. Unused, a Fine copy bound in yellow cloth hardcovers.

    • Language: English

      Published by Damiani 2008

      8862080050 / 9788862080057

      • Hardcover

      Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 33.85

      US$ 20.69 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: NEW.

    • Language: English

      Published by Rossi & Rossi, Hong Kong 2018

      1906576580 / 9781906576585

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, United KingdomColin Martin Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 32.96

      US$ 26.67 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: New. Octavo, 58 pages, colour illustrated. A New copy bound in yellow cloth hardcovers.

    • Published by Milan: Galleria Cardi and Spreone Westwater 2005

      • Hardcover

      Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 35.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 50 pages, in English and Italian; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Rossi Martino 2018

      1906576580 / 9781906576585

      • Hardcover

      Seller: West Cove UK, Wellington, United KingdomWest Cove UK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 27.07

      US$ 34.60 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Immediate dispatch from Somerset. Nice book in great condition. Pages in excellent condition. Hardcover. English. See images for condition. About the book >.>.> There is always a point of catastrophe, a reflexive dizziness in the output of Bertozzi & Casoni. This happens when their works depict a

    • Language: English

      Published by Franco Maria Ricci editore 2025

      9791280294593

      • Hardcover

      Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 42.86

      US$ 20.69 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 20 available

      Condition: NEW.

    • Language: Italian

      Published by Silvana 2019

      8836644694 / 9788836644698

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 10.44

      US$ 32.16 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

    • Language: Multiple languages

      Published by Gangemi Editore 2018

      8849235739 / 9788849235739

      • Softcover

      Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 22.56

      US$ 20.69 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 4 available

      Condition: NEW.

    • Published by Damiani 2007

      • Hardcover

      Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 45.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 112 pages, in English and Italian; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

    • Published by IMOLA MUSE 2023

      Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 23.75

      US$ 16.14 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      N. PAG. 175 - CARTONATO ILL. - OTTIMO.

    • Language: Multiple languages

      Published by Allemandi & C 2008

      8842216577 / 9788842216575

      • Hardcover

      Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 45.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 168 pages, in English and Italian; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

    • Language: Multiple languages

      Published by Gangemi Editore 2018

      8849235739 / 9788849235739

      • Softcover

      Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, ItalyBrook Bookstore

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 21.40

      US$ 32.27 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 5 available

      Condition: new.

    • Published by Danilo Montanari Editore, Italy 2012

      8887440980 / 9788887440980

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, United KingdomMarcus Campbell Art Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 41.20

      US$ 25.33 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Near fine in wraps. First Edition. 24 x 30cm 64pp near fine catalogue, Italian and English text with full page colour reproductions.

    • Language: Italian

      Published by Silvana 2019

      8836644694 / 9788836644698

      • Softcover

      Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, ItalyMiliardi di Parole

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 34.79

      US$ 25.82 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Buone. Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Umberto Allemandi 2012

      8842219363 / 9788842219361

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Prime Booksellers, Twentynine Palms, U.S.A.Prime Booksellers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 195.00

      US$ 8.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 1st Edition. No dust jacket as issued.

    • Published by Galleria Tega and Claudio Poleschi Arte Contemporanea 2015

      • Hardcover

      Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 75.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 124 pages, in English and Italian; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

    • Language: English

      Published by Umberto Allemandi 2012

      8842219363 / 9788842219361

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 280.17

      US$ 33.33 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

    • Language: English

      Published by Umberto Allemandi 2012

      8842219363 / 9788842219361

      • Hardcover

      Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, U.S.A.BWS BKS

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 1,976.00

      US$ 3.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Hardcover. Condition: New.

    • Language: English

      Published by Damiani 2007

      8862080050 / 9788862080057

      • Hardcover

      Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, U.S.A.BWS BKS

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 1,976.00

      US$ 3.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Hardcover. Condition: New.

    • Published by Umberto Allemandi & C. 2010

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Tik Books GO, Madrid, SpainTik Books GO

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 46.31

      US$ 41.50 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. R838. Umberto Allemandi & C. - 270pp (H) Ro.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Sperone Westwater 2005

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Muswell Hill Books, London, United KingdomMuswell Hill Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 84.06

      US$ 30.67 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine book. No Dust Jacket as issued.

    • Published by Grafiche Morandi 1988

      Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, ItalyMiliardi di Parole

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 43.10

      US$ 25.82 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

    • Language: Multiple languages

      Published by UMBERTO ALLEMANDI

      8842224820 / 9788842224822

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, ItalyBrook Bookstore

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 36.13

      US$ 43.80 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 6 available

      Condition: new.

    • Language: Multiple languages

      8842224820 / 9788842224822

      • Hardcover

      Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 39.49

      US$ 20.69 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 5 available

      Condition: NEW.

    • Published by Galleria Cardi, Milano 2001

      Seller: Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, ItalyAntonio Pennasilico

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 32.06

      US$ 40.35 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Catalogo mostra Milano, Galleria Cardi , 21 novembre 2001 - 19 gennaio 2002 , testo italiano / inglese , rilegato, cartonato, formato 21,5x25,5 , pagine 48 , illustrato con tavole a colori , ottime condizioni - 20894 ISBN non applicabile 2.

    • Published by Allemandi, Torino 2008

      Seller: Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, ItalyAntonio Pennasilico

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 32.06

      US$ 40.35 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Catalogo mostra Milano, Castello Sforzesco, Sale Viscontee , 5 luglio - 2 settembre 2008 ; Faenza , Museo Internazionale delle Ceramiche , 20 settembre - 11 gennaio 2009 ; testo italiano/inglese , rilegato , cartonato, formato 24x28,5 , pagine 168 , con illustrazioni tutte a colori fuori testo , ottime condizioni - 19629 9788842