Blaise by Pascal: Signed (8 results)

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Paperback. Cover shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy. Inscribed to previous owner and signed by author.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day. Signed by Author.

Published by Paris, Alphons Lemerre Ãditeur 1877
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 59.02
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Texte revu sur le manuscrit autographe. Avec une Prà face et des Notes par Auguste Molinier. 2 hleather boindings with marbled endpapers. LXXXIII,326+420p.; Edges worn; small damages.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Parrêsia, Figeac, , FranceLibrairie Parrêsia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.53
US$ 37.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
May 03, 2000. Condition: Collectible; Acceptable. Blaise Pascal. Conversion et apologétique | Henri Gouhier |Paris, Librairie J. Vrin, 1985, coll. "Bibliothèque d'Histoire de la Philosophie", in-8 broché de 268 pages. Exemplaire enrichi d'un envoi autographe de l'auteur au philosophe Maurice de Gandillac. Couverture passée et ta…chée, bords et coins légèrement frottés, coins marqués par de petites pliures. Dos solide, taché, petits frottements en tête et en pied, une micro déchirure en pied. Intérieur frais, exempt d'annotations et de soulignages. Tranches tachées. [G15*].
Published by Paris, Chez Antoine-Augustin Renouard, Paris 1803
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 249.18
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. 2 volumes. In-16 17 x 10 cm. Reliures de l'époque veau havane marbré, dos lisses ornés de petits fers encadrés de filets et de roulettes dorés, CXXXV-295-355-[60] pp., en frontispice portrait de Blaise Pascal signé A. de St-Aubin, notes, table des Pensées de Pascal, tables. Reliures légère…ment frottées avec épidermures, petits accrocs en pied de dos, intérieur frais. Publiées avec un Avertissement de A.-A. Renouard ; le Discours sur la vie et les ouvrages de Pascal, par l'abbé Bossut, la Préface d'É. Perier et les Notes de Voltaire et de Condorcet]. - Comparaison des anciens chrétiens avec ceux d'aujourd'hui. - Fragment d'un écrit sur la conversion du pécheur. - Avis sur l'écrit suivant [le Mémorial].
More imagesPublished by Kegan Paul, Trench & Co, London 1885
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Riverrun Books & Manuscripts, ABAA, Ardsley, NY, U.S.A.Riverrun Books & Manuscripts, ABAA
Contact seller5-star seller8vo (245 x 165 mm; 9.5 x 6.5 inches). Title printed in red and black. 362, [1] pages. Engraved portrait frontispiece by Goupil & Co. Contemporary green half morocco, top edges gilt, others untrimmed and unopened, silk page marker. LIMITED ISSUE, number 21 of 50 large-paper copies signed by Charles Whittingham Co. Some very light… wear to binding, some light spotting at beginning and end, generally a very good or better copy.
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le Chemin des philosophes, Paris, FranceLe Chemin des philosophes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.69
US$ 54.40 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture artistique de Claudel. Editions Baudinière, Paris, 1931, in-8, br., 255 p. Envoi de l'auteur.
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le Chemin des philosophes, Paris, FranceLe Chemin des philosophes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.65
US$ 54.40 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Préface d'Albin Béguin. Plon, Paris, 1952, gr. in-8, br., 36 p., planches, portrait en front., envoi de l'auteur. Bon ex. non coupé.
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le Chemin des philosophes, Paris, FranceLe Chemin des philosophes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 77.50
US$ 54.40 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Grasset, Paris, 1945, in-12, br., 304 p. Bon ex. S.P. en bonne partie non coupé. Envoi de l'auteur.