Language: English
Published by Workman Publishing Company (edition Illustrated), 2012
ISBN 10: 0761168818 ISBN 13: 9780761168812
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Merritt, Kate (illustrator). Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications (edition ), 1997
ISBN 10: 0486295370 ISBN 13: 9780486295374
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10: 002147723X ISBN 13: 9780021477234
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by First Avenue Editions ⢠(edition Illustrated), 2006
ISBN 10: 0822558394 ISBN 13: 9780822558392
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Dk Pub (edition Brdbk), 1998
ISBN 10: 0789431041 ISBN 13: 9780789431042
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Board book. Condition: Fair. Brdbk. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications (edition Illustrated), 2005
ISBN 10: 0486447014 ISBN 13: 9780486447018
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Anna Pomaska (illustrator). Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Markings in workbook.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ), 2017
ISBN 10: 1545049726 ISBN 13: 9781545049723
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Capstone Press (edition ), 2011
ISBN 10: 1429670444 ISBN 13: 9781429670449
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by A Shannon Ravenel Book (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10: 1565123972 ISBN 13: 9781565123977
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10: 1541258363 ISBN 13: 9781541258365
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Markings in workbook.
Language: English
Published by Greenwillow Books (edition Illustrated), 1989
ISBN 10: 0688087426 ISBN 13: 9780688087425
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Jonas, Ann (illustrator). Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks (edition Illustrated), 2008
ISBN 10: 0545088380 ISBN 13: 9780545088381
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition Act Csm), 2016
ISBN 10: 1539117030 ISBN 13: 9781539117032
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Act Csm. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by TOON Books (edition Illustrated), 2015
ISBN 10: 1935179896 ISBN 13: 9781935179894
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications (edition ), 2004
ISBN 10: 0486435245 ISBN 13: 9780486435244
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by DK Children (edition Bilingual), 2022
ISBN 10: 0744059534 ISBN 13: 9780744059533
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Board book. Condition: Fair. Bilingual. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Little Simon (edition Illustrated), 2018
ISBN 10: 1534428437 ISBN 13: 9781534428430
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Board book. Condition: Fair. Docampo, Valeria (illustrator). Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by National Geographic School Pub, 2006
ISBN 10: 0736231498 ISBN 13: 9780736231497
Seller: BRT Resales, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Writing inside cover only.
Language: English
Published by Concordia Publishing House, 2007
ISBN 10: 0758612834 ISBN 13: 9780758612830
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Willman, Gordon (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Concordia Publishing House, 2007
ISBN 10: 0758612834 ISBN 13: 9780758612830
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Concordia Publishing House, 2007
ISBN 10: 0758612834 ISBN 13: 9780758612830
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Girl Scouts of the USA, 2009
ISBN 10: 0884417336 ISBN 13: 9780884417330
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Eva Rémi?ová (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.