Bridge Far: First Edition (95 results)

Title

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by NAL Caliber 2013

    045123989X / 9780451239891

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.66

    US$ 4.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Corners are bent. Used - Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1974

    0671217925 / 9780671217921

    Series: Wordsworth Military Library, Book 12 of 39. Book 12 of 39 - Wordsworth Military Library

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by NAL Caliber, New York 2012

    045123989X / 9780451239891

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    softcover. Condition: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 501 pp. Illus. with photos (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by NAL 2012

    0451237064 / 9780451237064

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: JessieLearnedBooks, Burlington, WA, U.S.A.JessieLearnedBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.95

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1974

    0671217925 / 9780671217921

    Series: Wordsworth Military Library, Book 12 of 39. Book 12 of 39 - Wordsworth Military Library

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Brian farrance, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Brian farrance

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1974

    0671217925 / 9780671217921

    Series: Wordsworth Military Library, Book 12 of 39. Book 12 of 39 - Wordsworth Military Library

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.Kollectible & Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. 1st Edition. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Rubbing and fading to jacket. Chips and/or tears along edges of jacket. Spine creases.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster, New York, NY 1995

    0684803305 / 9780684803302

    Series: Wordsworth Military Library, Book 12 of 39. Book 12 of 39 - Wordsworth Military Library

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 6.125 X 1.6 X 9.25 inches; 670 pages; maps. B&W photographs. Minor rubbing and remainder mark on the bottom exterior edge of textblock. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Y

  • Language: English

    Published by NAL 2012

    0451237064 / 9780451237064

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 10.75 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. New book unread off the shelf - AS.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1974

    0671217925 / 9780671217921

    Series: Wordsworth Military Library, Book 12 of 39. Book 12 of 39 - Wordsworth Military Library

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Printing. 670 pages. Jacket has edgewear. Black boards have light shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Published by Popular Library 1977

    0445083735 / 9780445083738

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: G-VG. 1st Printing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Waterside Productions, Bangkok 2023

    1957807830 / 9781957807836

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, U.S.A.Black Falcon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing: 2023, stated. The book is square and unmarked; corners sharp, spine ends lightly bumped. The dust jacket is not priced; Brodart protected.

  • Language: English

    Published by NAL 2012

    0451237064 / 9780451237064

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.Fergies Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 8.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by N. Y: Simon & Schuster, 1974. 1974

    0671217925 / 9780671217921

    Series: Wordsworth Military Library, Book 12 of 39. Book 12 of 39 - Wordsworth Military Library

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Boxer Books, Newberg, OR, U.S.A.Boxer Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. 6 1/4" x 9 1/4". 670 pgs. 1st ed.; mapped endpapers; Index; Bibliography; 34 pgs. listing soldiers & civilians mentioned in "A Bridge Too Far" and what they do today; illus. with b&w historic photographs & maps; account of WW II and plan conceived by Field-Marshall Bernard Law Montgomery to en

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon Schuster, New York 1974

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.Mountain Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.98

    US$ 5.38 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Black cloth hardcover, dust jacket has some age toning and is in mylar. We ship fast. Full number line first printing.

  • More images

    Published by popular library, USA 1977

    0445083735 / 9780445083738

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bring it Back, LLC, Grand Junction, CO, U.S.A.Bring it Back, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    softcover/paperback. Condition: very good-. first. very good- copy of A Bridge too Far, by Cornelius Ryan. Author of the Longest Day, and The Last Battle There is some discoloration to the light cover. some creasing and small tear in front cover, spine has been reinforced w tape. Movie tie-in.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pen and Sword Aviation 2013

    1781591776 / 9781781591772

    Series: Air War Market Garden, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - Air War Market Garden

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 18.50

    US$ 7.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pen & Sword Books Ltd. 2022

    1399007661 / 9781399007665

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. A brand new copy. Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksell

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1974

    0671217925 / 9780671217921

    Series: Wordsworth Military Library, Book 12 of 39. Book 12 of 39 - Wordsworth Military Library

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 27.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition, first printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards and dust jacket show signs of wear. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. Secure pack

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Library of America 2019

    1598536117 / 9781598536119

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First printing. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Slipcase in good condition. Moderate loosening to binding. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Published by Simon & Schuster, New York NY 1974

    0671217925 / 9780671217921

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.Gibson's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bookstore stamp. ; Black and white photos; 670 pages.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Magazine Division of The New York Times Company, New York, NY 1977

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good +. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Magazine Division of The New York Times Company, New York. 1977. Softcover/Trade Wraps. First Edition. Movie Spectacular Magazine Vol.1, No.1; 14126, $1.50. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Good +; light rubbing to panels; toning to peripheral edges of pa

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1974

    0671217925 / 9780671217921

    Series: Wordsworth Military Library, Book 12 of 39. Book 12 of 39 - Wordsworth Military Library

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Black cloth, lettered and with front cover facsimile signature in silver foil. Foxing to text block edges and slightly to a few early leaves, otherwise about as issued. Dust jacket shows minor soiling, short closed tears at extremities of front joint, now

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1974

    0671217925 / 9780671217921

    Series: Wordsworth Military Library, Book 12 of 39. Book 12 of 39 - Wordsworth Military Library

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Limestone Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Limestone Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG/VG. First edition, first printing. 670 pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1974

    0671217925 / 9780671217921

    Series: Wordsworth Military Library, Book 12 of 39. Book 12 of 39 - Wordsworth Military Library

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BC BOOKS, APOLLO BEACH, FL, U.S.A.BC BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. // NO REMAINDER MARK// NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKS OF ANY KIND (no names or inscriptions, no bookplate, no underlining, etc) // full number line including the "1"// some fading of the covers, weak hinges.

  • Published by The Family Circle

    • First Edition

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First edition copy. . Vol. 1, no. 1. (World War 2, motion pictures).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1974

    0671217925 / 9780671217921

    Series: Wordsworth Military Library, Book 12 of 39. Book 12 of 39 - Wordsworth Military Library

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: River House Books, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.River House Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover Cloth 670 pages. Condition Very Good Dust Jacket Very Good. Presumed First edition First printing 1974 with corresponding number line. Handsome black boards and silver embossing shows off this Clean, tight, square copy with no marks, highli

  • Published by NYT Magazine Division of New York Times, NY 1977

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Old Army Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Minor edgewear. ; Illus. ; 96 pages.

  • Published by The Family Circle, New York 1977

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. VG/none, used, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, 96pp. Interior clean, no marks, binding tight. Slight rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners square.

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: T. Cadman WW2 Books, Carmichael, CA, U.S.A.T. Cadman WW2 Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Simon and Schuster (NY) 1974, first edition, first printing, 670 pp, photos, maps, good, DJ (closed tears).

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster, New York 1994

    0671217925 / 9780671217921

    Series: Wordsworth Military Library, Book 12 of 39. Book 12 of 39 - Wordsworth Military Library

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Marvin Minkler Modern First Editions, St. Johnsbury, VT, U.S.A.Marvin Minkler Modern First Editions

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 40.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing. Hardcover in unclipped dustjacket. 670 pages with photographs, maps and index. The masterly chronicle of a daring and greandiose operation that ended in bitter defeat for the Allies in World War II. Made in a highly accl