Bridge by Stuart (194 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (194)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Little Brown & Company 2017

    0316355380 / 9780316355384

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little Brown & Company 2017

    0316355380 / 9780316355384

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by [Telford, England] : Published by the Ironbridge Gorge Museum Trust 1979

    0903971097 / 9780903971096

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mulholland Books 2017

    0316355380 / 9780316355384

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.Housing Works Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.38

    US$ 3.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mulholland Books 2017

    0316355380 / 9780316355384

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Nabu Press 2010

    1147829756 / 9781147829754

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.38

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mulholland Books 2017

    0316355380 / 9780316355384

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.48

    US$ 4.83 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Stated first edition with a full number line. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING! The pages of this book are clean and unmarked.

  • Language: English

    Published by British Museum Press 2000

    0714123153 / 9780714123158

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.81

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.

  • Language: English

    Published by [Telford, England] : Published by the Ironbridge Gorge Museum Trust 1979

    0903971097 / 9780903971096

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.26

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin 2024

    1405964251 / 9781405964258

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.68

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by [Telford, England] : Published by the Ironbridge Gorge Museum Trust 1979

    0903971097 / 9780903971096

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.77

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by [Telford, England] : Published by the Ironbridge Gorge Museum Trust 1979

    0903971097 / 9780903971096

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.77

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by British Museum Press 2000

    0714123153 / 9780714123158

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, U.S.A.Atlantic Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.99

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: As New. Like New Hardcover in unopened original shrink-wrap.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ironbridge Gorge Museum Trust Ltd, London 1979

    0903971097 / 9780903971096

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United KingdomAlexander's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.76

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition first printing octavo paperback 72 pages Illustrated in colour and black and whiteVery Good condition Two copies of the exhibition notes loosely enclosed No inscriptions.

  • Language: English

    Published by Langham Global Library 2021

    1839734353 / 9781839734359

    Series: ICETE, Book 21 of 26. Book 21 of 26 - ICETE

    • Softcover

    Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 12.55

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    paperback. Condition: Fine. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Langham Global Library 2021

    1839734353 / 9781839734359

    Series: ICETE, Book 21 of 26. Book 21 of 26 - ICETE

    • Softcover

    Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.55

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. front cover is creased. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Studio 28 2017

    1782925597 / 9781782925590

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.91

    US$ 5.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Bridge This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1021393436 / 9781021393432

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.27

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 7/18/2023 2023

    1021393436 / 9781021393432

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Outlines of Auction Bridge: Being a Concise Statement of the Rules of the Game, Together With an Elucidation of the Essential Points a Bridge Play. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Langham Global Library 2021

    1839734353 / 9781839734359

    Series: ICETE, Book 21 of 26. Book 21 of 26 - ICETE

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.30

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Langham Global Library 9/30/2021 2021

    1839734353 / 9781839734359

    Series: ICETE, Book 21 of 26. Book 21 of 26 - ICETE

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Secular, Sacred, More Sacred: Four Calls to Bridge the Divide. Book.

  • Published by JOVE PUBLICATIONS NA

    0513044167 / 9780513044166

    • Softcover

    Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.50

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: USED Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Langham Global Library 2021

    1839734353 / 9781839734359

    Series: ICETE, Book 21 of 26. Book 21 of 26 - ICETE

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 16.18

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by St Martins Press, St Martins Press 1975

    0094606900 / 9780094606906

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. First Edition. B012835; 250 pp, Review Copy hc, contents very good, good dustjacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Ironbridge Gorge Museum Trust, UK 1979

    0903971097 / 9780903971096

    • Softcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 16.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Soft cover. Pages good - clean and bright. Couple of small creases to cover. Very slight bumping to edges, corners and spine ends. 71 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ironbridge Gorge Museum Trust Lt 1979

    0903971097 / 9780903971096

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.14

    US$ 16.09 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Fast Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1021393436 / 9781021393432

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 17.57

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Studio 28 - 2017

    1782925597 / 9781782925590

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.91

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ironbridge Gorge Museum Trust Lt 1979

    0903971097 / 9780903971096

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.52

    US$ 16.09 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Fast Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.

  • Language: English

    Published by [Telford, England] : Published by the Ironbridge Gorge Museum Trust 1979

    0903971097 / 9780903971096

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Previous owner's bookplate. Physical description; 71 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 21 cm. Subjects; Bridges in art Exhibitio