Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1496073843 ISBN 13: 9781496073846
Seller: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1496073843 ISBN 13: 9781496073846
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1496073843 ISBN 13: 9781496073846
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by OvB Publishing, Luxembourg, 2000
ISBN 10: 2919918982 ISBN 13: 9782919918980
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Tempus Project - a Brigitte Sharp thriller: Book 2 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover ex-library book in nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Usual library markings.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Enchante Innertainment Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 1568440405 ISBN 13: 9781568440408
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Good condition. audioCD. Case Good. Slipcase Good. Case cracked/scuffed. Disc slightly scratched. Writing on slipcase. 3 CDs. Quality guaranteed! In original artwork/packaging unless otherwise noted.
Language: English
Published by SIMON & SCHUSTER LTD, 1994
ISBN 10: 0671713272 ISBN 13: 9780671713270
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1778488897. 5/11/2026 8:41:37 AM.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: very_good. Book has been gently used and well cared for. Minimal signs of wear. May contain a name or small mark inside, but overall clean with no major defects. Fully readable and in solid condition.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 0671713272 ISBN 13: 9780671713270
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Legend of Brigitte Bardot This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by OvB Publishing, Luxembourg, 2000
ISBN 10: 2919918982 ISBN 13: 9782919918980
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Pocket Books, 1965
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pocket Books 50131. Movie tie-in, with James Stewart/Bill Mumy photo cover.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2022
ISBN 10: 2322423963 ISBN 13: 9782322423965
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Prentice-Hall, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0130819190 ISBN 13: 9780130819192
Seller: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. 1st printing, square and unmarked. Color illustrations by the author. Unclipped jacket is slightly rubbed. Story of a flute player and a seamstress. Size: 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by EnchantT Pub., Palo Alto, Calif., 1994
ISBN 10: 1568440405 ISBN 13: 9781568440408
Seller: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st ed. 1 v. (unpaged) 29 cm. No dust jacket. ; 1st ed. ; 1st printing.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2025
Seller: PaceSetter Books, St. Charles, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Excellent condition! Covers have light edgewear with glossy surfaces. Pages have no highlighting or marks and show very light use.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.