Buchenwald: Signed (60 results)

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.The Red Onion Bookshoppe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Book and dust jacket have been moderately worn, rubbed, and soiled. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: David's Books, Great Neck, NY, U.S.A.David's Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Like new. Slight shelf wear. Inscribed by author as gift to my own mother, a survivor of Auschwitz. Inscribed by Author(s).

Published by Pentland Press, Inc. 1996
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: R. J. Books, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.R. J. Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This 168 pp. indexed book is a STATED FIRST EDITION. Having a photo section in the center, this book is an eyewitness account of the horrors of the Holocaust, by a young Army Soldier, who was in Patton's 3rd Army & one of the first to enter the Buche…nwald Concentration Camp Camp. The book is inscribed & SIGNED by him on the 1st blank flyleaf.The book AND Jacker are NEAR FINE. -- THE PHOTO IS A STOCK IMAGE -- NOT A PHOTO OF THIS COPY !. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed. Dedication written, dated, and signed by the author.
Language: English
Published by Spröda, Edition Schwarz Weiss, 2000
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Ulrich Heider, Köln, , GermanyAntiquariat Ulrich Heider
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
18 Bll. (36 S.) mit Fotos des Steinmals von Jürgen M. Pietsch. Auf dem Vortitel vom Fotografen (Pietsch) signiert (innen sehr gutes Exemplar). Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1111 4°. Orig.-Halbleinen (Kratz- und Druckspur auf dem Vorderdeckel).

Language: French
Published by Éditions Les passionnés de bouquins, France (Craponne) 2013
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: BASEBOOKS, Caluire-et-Cuire, FRA, FranceBASEBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.98
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Collection "Témoignages". D.L. : Avril 2013. In-8° (1 x 14 x 20 cm), 118 pages, 156 grammes. Broché. Très légère salissure sur la tranche, sans conséquence, intérieur frais. Dédicacé par l'auteur. Article d'occasion vérifié, envoi soigné sous protection bulle. Livraison rapide via La Poste… avec N° de suivi (48 H.). Solution "éco" avec Mondial Relay ou Chronopost "Shop2shop", sur demande. Dédicacé par l'auteur.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Axel Kurta, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Axel Kurta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.63
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 8°. 737 Seiten, Illustrationen. OPappband. Das Titelblatt mit Signatur und Datierungsvermerk des Autors. Ein sauberes Exemplar.
Published by Berlin Militärverlag der DDR 1978
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.01
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. mit Schutzumschlag vom Autor signiert Einträge im Vorsatz 324 Deutsch 450g.
Published by Brule, Wisconsin Cable Publishing 2014
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, U.S.A.Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. INSCRIBED by the author. 345 numbered pages. Illustrated. Fine condition. (AA10). Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Joseph Mission Corporation 1998
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.Alplaus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 62.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Signed by Zinchenko on title page. Spots along spine edge, foxing on top page edges. No text markings noted. Signed by Author.

Published by Weimar
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, , GermanyAgrotinas VersandHandel
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.27
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1958; 16 Seiten; Broschur. Auf der letzten Seite ist folgender Text gedruckt: "Die Buchenwaldkantate wurde in tausend numerierten Exemplaren mit besonderem Umschlag gedruckt. Davon die Nummern 1-100 von Verfasser handsigniert". Dieses von Kurt Paul signierte Heft trägt die Nummer 0068; Papier minimal gebräunt, sonst gut erhalten….

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CanadaLes mots en page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 36.92
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 94 p., 21 cm., photographies en noir et blanc. Très bel exemplaire, dédicacé par l'auteur. Titre peu commun. Signé par l'auteur.

Published by Druck Berlin u. a.
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, , GermanyAgrotinas VersandHandel
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1.) Die illegalen Sender im KZ Buchenwald 1940 - 1945; Beiträge zur Geschichte des antifaschistischen Widerstandskampfes 1933-1945, Heft 2/1986, 81 Seiten, gut erhalten. 2.) 30881. Todesmärsche von Häftlingen des Konzentrationslagers Buchenwald und seiner Außenkommandos durch das Gebiet des heutigen Bezirkes Gera, Begleitheft zu…r Karte (hier nur Begleitheft ohne Karte!), Begleitheft: illustrierter O. Umschlag, gut erhalten, 1985, 21 Seiten gut erhalten. 3.) Kurt Paul: Euer Blut ist nicht umsonst vergossen. Buchenwaldkantate, Weimar 1958, 16 Seiten. Anmerkung im Heft: Die Buchenwaldkantate wurde in tausend numerierten Exemplare mit besonderem Umschlag gedruckt. Davon sind die Nummern 1-100 vom Verfasser handsigniert, hier das Heft Nr. 0068 von Kurt Paul handsigniert. 4.) Buchenwald, Die Nationale Mahn- und Gedenkstätte, geklammerte Broschüre, mit vielen Abbildungen, Übersichten, unpaginiert (ca. 38 Seiten), 1979, beiliegend "Schwur der Überlebenden des Konzentrationslagers Buchewald am 19. April 1945", "Das Buchenwaldlied" und eine Ansichtskarte "Nationale Mahn- und Gedenkstätte Buchenwald", gut erhalten. 5.) Artikel/Kopie "Rotes Krankenrevier. Vor 65 Jahren wurden die Kommunisten Walter Krämer und Karl Peix ermordet" (Junge Welt vom 1. November 2006); "O Buchenwald. Günter Pappenheim berichtet über die Selbstbefreiung des KZ Buchenwald am 11. April 1945" (ND vom 11. April 2020/Internetausdruck)., gut erhalten.
Language: German
Published by Berlin Verl. Technik 1974
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Rainer Minx, Bücherstadt, Zeuthen, , GermanyAntiquariat Dr. Rainer Minx, Bücherstadt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, OLn. mit OSU. 207 S. mit Abb., mit Widmung des Autors auf Vorblatt (1975), SU etwas abgegriffen u. randbestossen Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
More imagesPublished by Verlag Neues Leben Berlin, Der Kinderbuchverlag Berlin u. a.
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, , GermanyAgrotinas VersandHandel
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 61.78
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1.) Gisela Karau: Familienkrach, Verlag Neues Leben Berlin, 1. Auflage/1988, 230 Seiten, Leinen-Einband mit O.Schutzumschlag, sehr gut erhalten, neuwertig. 2.) Gisela Karau: Darf ich Wilhelm zu Dir sagen? Geschichten aus dem Leben unseres ersten Präsidenten, Verlag Neues Leben Berlin, 1. Auflage/1979, 166 Seiten, laminierter Kar…ton-Deckel, sehr gut erhalten, neuwertig. 3.) Gisela Karau: Martas Haus oder der Kopf im Keller, KIRO-Verlag, 157 Seiten, ISBN 3-929220-04-0, illustrierter Karton-Deckel, von Gisela Karau signieret am 20.10.94, Deckeltext: Sie fotografieren mein Haus? Martha hatte das Fenster aufgerissen, ihre Stimme klang schrill. Er erschrak. Hatte sich doch gleich wieder in der Gewalt. Ist das Ihr Haus? Es war, wie konnte es anders sein, der sogenannte Alteigentümer. Der verlorene Sohn wollte sein Erbe antreten, das er vor dreißig Jahren so gering geschätzt hatte. Martha ging hinaus. Nun war alles so weit. Der Kampf begann. Alles was hier enteignet wurde wird zurückgegeben, erklärte er. Hier wurde nichts enteignet. Wir sind durch Wohnungstausch in dieses Haus gekommen, als MieterDas klärt mein Anwalt, sagt der Fotofreund." 4.) Gisela Karau : Der gute Stern des Janusz K., Eine Jugend in Buchenwald, Verlag 1900 Berlin, 1. Auflage/1994, 158 Seiten, laminierter Karton-Deckel, sehr gut erhalten, neuwertig. 5.) Dann werde ich ein Kranich sein, Eine Erzählung um Ernst Thälmann, Der Kinderbuchverlag Berlin, 2. Auflage/1976, 183 Seiten, laminierter Karton-Deckel, sehr gut erhalten. 6.) Ein gemachter Mann, Verlag Neues Leben Berlin, 1992, 205 Seiten, Hartcover mit O.Schutzumschlag, sehr gut erhalten, neuwertig. 7.) Die "Affäre" Heinrich Fink, spotless-Verlag Berlin, 1992, 99 Seiten. 8.) Sozialistischer Alltag in der DDR, erlebt und skizziert von Gisela Karau, hrsg. Staatssekretariat für westdeutsche Fragen, 1970, 125 Seiten, Einband mit geringen Gebrauchsspuren. 9.) Go West Go Ost, Roman, edition reiher, Dietz Verlag Berlin, 1998, 223 Seiten, neuwertig. 10.) Gisela Karau und Jens Vetter: Gauck-Opfer, spotless-Verlag Berlin 1995, 112 Seiten, sehr gut erhalten. 11.) "Das Magazin" Heft 12/1980 mit Gisela Karau: Wir Berliner, DDR-Mentalitäten. 12.) "Das Magazin" Heft 5/1981 mit Gisela Karau: Mögen Sie Komplimente? 13.) "Das Magazin", Heft 12/1982 mit dem Artikel von Gisela Karau "DDR-Mentalitäten. Au-au-autoschlosser". 14.) Gisela Karau: Küsse auf Eis, edition reiher im Dietz Verlag Berlin, 1997, 239 Seiten, ISBN 3-320-01941-4, von Gisela Karau am 1. 12. 1999 signiert, gut erhalten. 15.) Gisela Karau: Der pfiffige Hase, A furfangos nyúl, Lies mich in beiden Sprachen, Lustige Geschichten in Ungarisch und Deutsch, Móra, 1987, 47 Seiten, geklammertes Heft, gut erhalten. 16.) Ergänzend Artikel/Kopien: "Für Janusz Korczak. Das Recht auf den eigenen Tod" (ND vom 6. August 2012); Konrad Weiß: "Wie Igor Newerly Korczak kennenlernte" ("Die Weltbühne" vom 15. März 1988); "Von der richtigen Liebe", - über Janusz Korczak ("Die Weltbühne" vom 7. Januar 1986); "Das Magazin" Heft 6/1979 mit "Kinder - seine Leidenschaft, In memoriam Janusz Korczak"; "Goldmarie - Pechmarie? Gisela Karau: Die selbstlose Freundin" (ND vom 5. August 2004); "Gisela Karau, das 'alte Mädchen'. Wir leben!" Eberhard Panitz zum 75. Geburtstag Gisela Karaus (ND vom 28. März 2007); "Gisela Karau springt über Grenzen. Fremde Freunde" (ND vom 29. März 2007); "Elternkontrastprogramm. Gisela Karau: Cosima verliebt in Sanssouci" (ND vom 7. Februar 2008); "Gisela Karau ist tot. Talent zur Ermutigung" (ND vom 12. April 2010); Traueranzeige + Leserbrief für Gisela Karau (ND vom 15. April 2010, Kopie); "Die Chance des Menschen oder: Hat es der Gläubige leichter als der Atheist? Gisela Karau im Gespräch mit Dr. Christa Lewerk, Oberkirchenrätin i. R." (ND o. J. um 1991); "Bürgerin Bürger. Ansichten zur Zeit. Gisela Karau im Gespräch mit Annekathrin Bürger", ganzseitiges Interview (ND vom 8./10. März 1991); Biographisches zu Gisela Karau (* 28. März 1932 in Berlin; 9. April 2010 ebe.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt, Röderberg Verlag, 1984
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Ulrich Heider, Köln, , GermanyAntiquariat Ulrich Heider
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
190 S., 1 Bl. mit einigen Abbildungen. Erste Ausgabe, von Emil Carlebach auf dem fliegenden Vorsatz signiert (gutes Exemplar). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800 8°. Orig.-Leinen mit Orig.-Umschlag.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: RPTS Library Book Store, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.RPTS Library Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 195.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Condition: Very Good. Signed and inscribed by the author. Inscribed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Westchester, Penn. : SSI Bookstore, West Chester Univ. 1995
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, , GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 320.79
US$ 40.32 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 902 S. : Ill. ; 28 cm Kartoniert. Gut erhalten. Mit signierter Widmung von Claude Foster. With signed dedication from Claud Foster Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2195.
More imagesPublished by Verlag Neues Leben Berlin u. a.
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, , GermanyAgrotinas VersandHandel
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 68.91
US$ 13.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1.) Martas Haus oder der Kopf im Keller, KIRO-Verlag, 157 Seiten, illustrierter Karton-Deckel, von Gisela Karau signieret am 20.10.94. 2.) Küsse auf Eis, edition reiher im Dietz Verlag Berlin, 1997, 239 Seiten, ISBN 3-320-01941-4, von Gisela Karau am 1. 12. 1999 signiert, gut erhalten. 3.) Stasiprotokolle. Gespräche mit ehemalig…en Mitarbeitern des Ministeriums für Staatssicherheit der DDR, dipa-Verlag, 1. Auflage/1992, 182 Seiten, Karton-Umschlag, signiert 12.6.93, gut erhalten. 4.) Familienkrach, Verlag Neues Leben Berlin, 1. Auflage/1988, 230 Seiten, Leinen-Einband mit O.Schutzumschlag, sehr gut erhalten. 5.) Darf ich Wilhelm zu Dir sagen? Geschichten aus dem Leben unseres ersten Präsidenten, Verlag Neues Leben Berlin, 1. Auflage/1979, 166 Seiten, laminierter Karton-Deckel, sehr gut erhalten. 6.) Der gute Stern des Janusz K., Eine Jugend in Buchenwald, Verlag 1900 Berlin, 1. Auflage/1994, 158 Seiten, laminierter Karton-Deckel, sehr gut erhalten. 7.) Dann werde ich ein Kranich sein, Eine Erzählung um Ernst Thälmann, Der Kinderbuchverlag Berlin, 2. Auflage/1976, 183 Seiten, laminierter Karton-Deckel, sehr gut erhalten. 8.) Ein gemachter Mann, Verlag Neues Leben Berlin, 1992, 205 Seiten, Hartcover mit O.Schutzumschlag, sehr gut erhalten. 9.) Die "Affäre" Heinrich Fink, spotless-Verlag Berlin, 1992, 99 Seiten. 10.) Sozialistischer Alltag in der DDR, erlebt und skizziert von Gisela Karau, hrsg. Staatssekretariat für westdeutsche Fragen, 1970, 125 Seiten, Einband mit geringen Gebrauchsspuren. 11.) Go West Go Ost, Roman, edition reiher, Dietz Verlag Berlin, 1998, 223 Seiten, sehr gut erhalten. 12.) Gisela Karau und Jens Vetter: Gauck-Opfer, spotles. 13.) "Das Magazin" Heft 12/1980 mit Gisela Karau: Wir Berliner, DDR-Mentalitäten. 14.) "Das Magazin" Heft 5/1981 mit Gisela Karau: Mögen Sie Komplimente? 15.) "Das Magazin", Heft 12/1982 mit dem Artikel von Gisela Karau "DDR-Mentalitäten. Au-au-autoschlosser". 16.) Gisela Karau: Küsse auf Eis, edition reiher im Dietz Verlag Berlin, 1997, 239 Seiten, ISBN 3-320-01941-4, von Gisela Karau am 1. 12. 1999 signiert, gut erhalten. 17.) Der pfiffige Hase, A furfangos nyúl, Lies mich in beiden Sprachen, Lustige Geschichten in Ungarisch und Deutsch, Móra, 1987, 47 Seiten, geklammertes Heft, gut erhalten. 18.) Stasiprotokolle. Gespräche mit ehemaligen Mitarbeitern des Ministeriums für Staatssicherheit der DDR, dipa-Verlag, 1. Auflage/1992, 182 Seiten, Karton-Umschlag, signiert 12.6.93, gut erhalten 17.) Ergänzend Artikel/Kopien: Konrad Weiß: "Wie Igor Newerly Korczak kennenlernte" ("Die Weltbühne" vom 15. März 1988); "Von der richtigen Liebe", - über Janusz Korczak ("Die Weltbühne" vom 7. Januar 1986); "Das Magazin" Heft 6/1979 mit "Kinder - seine Leidenschaft, In memoriam Janusz Korczak"; "Goldmarie - Pechmarie? Gisela Karau: Die selbstlose Freundin" (ND vom 5. August 2004); "Gisela Karau, das 'alte Mädchen'. Wir leben!" Eberhard Panitz zum 75. Geburtstag Gisela Karaus (ND vom 28. März 2007); "Gisela Karau springt über Grenzen. Fremde Freunde" (ND vom 29. März 2007); "Gisela Karau ist tot. Talent zur Ermutigung" (ND vom 12. April 2010); Traueranzeige + Leserbrief für Gisela Karau (ND vom 15. April 2010, Kopie); Biographisches zu Gisela Karau (* 28. März 1932 in Berlin; 9. April 2010 ebenda) aus dem Internet (Bearbeitungsstand: 12. April 2010), als neuwertig ausgewiesene Bücher sind keine Mängelexemplare.
Published by Kamenz [u.a.]. 1994
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Rotes Antiquariat, Berlin, , GermanyRotes Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
173 S., Ill., Faks. 8°, OKart. Einband minimal berieben, sonst guter Zustand. Exemplar ist vom Autor signiert. 450 gr.
- Softcover
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.47
US$ 9.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ABSICHTEN & ANSICHTEN 50 Jahre Graphik und Satire Ausstellungskatalog des Ministerium für Kultur, Verband bildender Künstler der DDR, April-Mai 1978, 144 SS. Pb. 4° - von Herbert Sandberg eigenhändig signiert.

Published by Bazoges-en-Pareds (Vendée) : Édition de l'Auteur 1948
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.Lirolay
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. ~ Mémoires d'un déporté aux derniers années de la guerre. Édition originale, exemplaire numéroté 18 de 100 sur vélin, après 5 sur papier de Hollande ~ Envoi de l'auteur ~ Brochure originale ~ 262p ~ 23x14x2cm. ~ Menus défauts de la couverture, sinon, Très Bon état ~ LANGUAGE: Français / Additional images available…/// We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.
More imagesLanguage: French
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, , FranceLibrairie du Cardinal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 45.15
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
souple. Condition: Bon. 1 vol. in-8 br., s.n., s.d. (1988), 50 pp. Envoi de l'auteur. Bon état pour ce livre, qui constitue la suite du livre "Cellule 93", dans lequel Raymond Bois retrace son expérience de la torture et de la déportation à Buchenwald. A l'âge de 16 ans, en mai 1943, Raymond bois avait été capturé à Saint-Jean-P…ied-de-Port alors qu'il tentait de passer en Espagne. Après avoir été torturé, il avait été envoyé à Buchenwald. Là-bas, laissé pour mort dans un charnier du camp, il ne survécut que d'extrême justesse à la libération du camp de concentration. Après la guerre, et jusqu'à sa mort en 2014, il résida à Nogaro (Gers), où il exercera la profession de photographe (Ses archives photographiques ont partiellement été numérisées par les archives du Gers). Langue: Français. signé par l'auteur.

Language: German
Published by Buchenwald, Stiftung Gedenkstätten Buchenwald und Mittelbau-Dora, 2010
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Matthias Drummer, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Matthias Drummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 42.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
28 Seiten, Mit Widmung des Künstlers auf dem Titelblatt. Mit zahlreichen teils farbigen Abbildungen der Werke und mit Beiträgen von Detlef Hoffmann, Volkhard Knigge und Martin Warnke sowie mit Kurzbiografie des Künstlers. Gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 141 Original-Klammerheftung, 17x24cm, Zustand: 2.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Zachariah, Buenos Aires, , ArgentinaDaniel Zachariah
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 60.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Frankfurt, Röderberg-Verlag, 1978. 22 x 31 cm, 93 pp. Inscribed by Grieshaber on the half-title page. Plastic wrapper torn, missing a good quarter of its total. Faint foxing spots on cover. Inside in excellent condition. The Book Cellar & Henschel. Inscribed by Illustrato…r(s).
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Robert Laffont, Paris 1946
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Magnus, Paris, , FranceMagnus
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 112.87
US$ 33.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. Edition originale; broché; couverture assez bonne, dos usé avec manques; ex. du service de presse; ENVOI autographe de l'auteur à l'écrivain et polémiste Henri Jeanson; intérieur très bon; 113 pages. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
Published by Pierre de Méyère, Bruxelles 1976
- Signed
Seller: LIVRESCOLLECTOR, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLIVRESCOLLECTOR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 52.99
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché, couverture illustrée en couleurs avec rabats, 22cm x 15cm, 421pp + 56pp de photos de René Algoet et Clovis Laurent réalisées lors de la libération du camp + 15pp de dessins (dont 4 en couleurs) de René Salme réalisés durant son incarcération à Buchenwald + 16pp d'illustrations extraites de l'album "Buchenwald" (Lyon, Ed.… Louis Libert), avant-propos d'Henri Glineur (Président national de l'Amicale des Anciens de Buchenwald), préface d'Henri Bernard, photos dans le texte, carte, 9 annexes. Légers plis au dos, très petite usure au coin supérieur droit de la couverture verso, sinon excellent état. Tiré à 4200 exemplaires. Cet ouvrage, réalisé à l'initiative de l'Amicale des Anciens de Buchenwald et reposant sur de nombreux témoignages, ne concerne en fait que les prisonniers politiques. Daniel Rochette, historien, fut membre du Parti Communiste de Belgique fondé fin décembre 1963 par Jacques Grippa; à la mort de ce dernier, il lui succèdera à la tête du Mouvement des Communistes en Belgique regroupant depuis 1987 ses derniers fidèles. En 1967-1968, il fut Président des Amitiés Belgo-Albanaises. Jean-Marcel Vanhamme était quant à lui Secrétaire général de l'Association Belgique-Vietnam, liée au Parti Communiste Belge (pro-soviétique). Sommaire: Un Ordre Nouveau ? (pp21-49). La vie à Buchenwald et dans ses Kommandos (pp51-171). Evasions et marches de la mort (pp173-247). La résistance culturelle et la résistance armée (pp249-346). Le retour (pp347-380). AVEC LONGUE DÉDICACE DE RENÉ SALME, rescapé de Buchenwald et auteur des dessins, à la page de garde. Belgique / Guerre 40-45 / Camps de concentration / Envoi / Signé / Seconde Guerre mondiale. (B).

Published by PHALANX 1983
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 77.53
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320032663: 1983. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. XVI + 609 PAGES / ENVOI de l'un des membres du Bureau National de LIBERATION NORD au Lt-clonel Claude QUILLATEAU. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.

Published by IMPRIMERIE CRETE CORBEIL 1945
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 77.53
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320013015: 1945. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 124 pages illustrées de quelques dessins en noir et blanc / envoi de l'auteur. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat BücherParadies, Wettin-Löbejün, GermanyAntiquariat BücherParadies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 65.35
US$ 33.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. Oktav. 80 Seiten. Broschiert. mit Abbildungen. signiert von Kralovitz, gut/sehr gut erhalten.