Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Other Press (edition Illustrated), 2013
ISBN 10: 1590515714 ISBN 13: 9781590515716
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Fine. 1ST. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1ST. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Other Press (NY), New York, 2013
ISBN 10: 1590515714 ISBN 13: 9781590515716
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard cover. First edition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Audience: General/trade. Fine in fine dust jacket. excellent in excellent jacket, first printing, as new.
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Seller: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. The former owner's name is written on the front cover, the book is otherwise in mint condition, clean, tight and unmarked with a crisp, clean dust jacket.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Language: English
Published by Other Press June 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1590515714 ISBN 13: 9781590515716
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Minor roughing to the head of the spine on the DJ. DJ is now protected by a mylar cover. Binding is fine. Minor light soiling to the long side exterior page edges. First edition, second printing.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Aignos Publishing, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 099043222X ISBN 13: 9780990432227
Signed
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page.
Language: English
Published by Ticknor And Fields, Boston, 1862
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
US$ 7.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG. 13pp extract, printed in double columns, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Atlantic Monthly, Volume IX, No. 54, April, 1862. Includes lengthy excerpts from the subject's poems. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Language: English
Published by Aignos Publishing, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 099043222X ISBN 13: 9780990432227
Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This is a well-cared-for used book with light signs of previous use. There may be minor cover wear, a faint crease, or slight spine wear, but overall it's in great shape and fully readable.Please note:-May contain library or rental stickers.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not include original exterior box.-Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Minor wear & toning to boards. Light wear on edges of text block. Attic Institute stamp on ffep. Text and images unmarked. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover.
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. 1ST. Cloth, d.j. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2013. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Rough Trade Books, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1914236246 ISBN 13: 9781914236242
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Rough Trade Books, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1914236246 ISBN 13: 9781914236242
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket.
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 382 pages. B&w photographs throughout. Related article laid in. Clean, unmarked copy with only minor wear to dust jacket. Record # 466857.