Calculated Risks by Mcguire Seanan (62 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (62)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by DAW 2021

    0756411815 / 9780756411817

    Series: InCryptid, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - InCryptid

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by DAW 2021

    0756411815 / 9780756411817

    Series: InCryptid, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - InCryptid

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by DAW 2021

    0756411815 / 9780756411817

    Series: InCryptid, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - InCryptid

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by DAW 2021

    0756411815 / 9780756411817

    Series: InCryptid, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - InCryptid

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by DAW (edition ) 2021

    0756411815 / 9780756411817

    Series: InCryptid, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - InCryptid

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by DAW 2021

    0756411815 / 9780756411817

    Series: InCryptid, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - InCryptid

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by DAW 2021

    0756411815 / 9780756411817

    Series: InCryptid, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - InCryptid

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by DAW 2021

    0756411815 / 9780756411817

    Series: InCryptid, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - InCryptid

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.22

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.

  • Language: English

    Published by DAW 2021

    0756411815 / 9780756411817

    Series: InCryptid, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - InCryptid

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by DAW 2021

    0756411815 / 9780756411817

    Series: InCryptid, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - InCryptid

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Daw Books 2021

    0756411815 / 9780756411817

    Series: InCryptid, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - InCryptid

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Daw Books 2021

    0756411815 / 9780756411817

    Series: InCryptid, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - InCryptid

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Daw Books 2021

    0756411815 / 9780756411817

    Series: InCryptid, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - InCryptid

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Daw Books 2021

    0756411815 / 9780756411817

    Series: InCryptid, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - InCryptid

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Daw Books 2021

    0756411815 / 9780756411817

    Series: InCryptid, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - InCryptid

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Daw Books 2021

    0756411815 / 9780756411817

    Series: InCryptid, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - InCryptid

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Daw Books 2021

    0756411815 / 9780756411817

    Series: InCryptid, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - InCryptid

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Daw Books 2021

    0756411815 / 9780756411817

    Series: InCryptid, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - InCryptid

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Daw Books 2021

    0756411815 / 9780756411817

    Series: InCryptid, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - InCryptid

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by DAW 2021

    0756411815 / 9780756411817

    Series: InCryptid, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - InCryptid

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Astra Publishing House, US 2021

    0756411815 / 9780756411817

    Series: InCryptid, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - InCryptid

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. The tenth book in the fast-paced InCryptid urban fantasy series returns to the mishaps of the Price family, eccentric cryptozoologists who safeguard the world of magical creatures living in secret among humans.Just when Sarah Zellaby, adopted Price cousin and telepathic ambush predator, thought that th

  • Language: English

    Published by DAW 2021

    0756411815 / 9780756411817

    Series: InCryptid, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - InCryptid

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 5.55

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by DAW 2021

    0756411815 / 9780756411817

    Series: InCryptid, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - InCryptid

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 7.56

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by DAW 2021

    0756411815 / 9780756411817

    Series: InCryptid, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - InCryptid

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.56

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Astra Publishing House, New York 2021

    0756411815 / 9780756411817

    Series: InCryptid, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - InCryptid

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The tenth book in the fast-paced InCryptid urban fantasy series returns to the mishaps of the Price family, eccentric cryptozoologists who safeguard the world of magical creatures living in secret among humans.Just when Sarah Zellaby, adopted Price cousin and telepathic ambush predator, thou

  • Language: English

    Published by DAW, New York 2021

    0756411815 / 9780756411817

    Series: InCryptid, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - InCryptid

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Time Traveler Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Full number line. ; 448 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by DAW 2021

    0756411815 / 9780756411817

    Series: InCryptid, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - InCryptid

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.09

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Astra Publishing House 2026

    0756420660 / 9780756420666

    Series: InCryptid, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - InCryptid

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The tenth book in the fast-paced InCryptid urban fantasy series returns to the mishaps of the Price family, eccentric cryptozoologists who safeguard the world of magical creatures living in secret among humans.Just when Sarah Zellaby, adopted Price cousin and telepathic ambush predator, thou

  • Language: English

    Published by DAW 2026

    0756420660 / 9780756420666

    Series: InCryptid, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - InCryptid

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by DAW 2026

    0756420660 / 9780756420666

    Series: InCryptid, Book 10 of 15. Book 10 of 15 - InCryptid

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.77

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.