Language: English
Published by Andrews McMeel Publishing (edition First Edition), 1987
ISBN 10: 0836279425 ISBN 13: 9780836279429
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Roger Ebert (illustrator). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow & Co (edition First Edition), 1992
ISBN 10: 068811007X ISBN 13: 9780688110079
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishing Group, The, 2007
ISBN 10: 0307351858 ISBN 13: 9780307351852
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good jacket and book with light wear. 1st edition and first printing indicated.
Language: English
Published by Marco Polo Travel Publishing, Lt, 2012
ISBN 10: 3829706731 ISBN 13: 9783829706735
Seller: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. 2012 first edition paperback in good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Missing the separate pull out mape. Comes with the fold out atlas. Minor shelf wear to the cover.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 0002258471 ISBN 13: 9780002258470
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 0002258471 ISBN 13: 9780002258470
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New York, Morrow 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 068811007X ISBN 13: 9780688110079
Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Hardback, 1st Edition, Very Good Plus in Like DJ; bottom corners of book bumped, minor wear and creasing to DJ and DJ edges, and creasing to bottom corner of front DJ flap, 8vo., 491 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Language: English
Published by Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill and London, 2000
ISBN 10: 1565122690 ISBN 13: 9781565122697
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good -. Stated First Edition. Some scuffs and edge wear on DJ; slightly cocked binding; a very nice copy. A narrative on making a movie documentary. 263 pages. Book.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York and London, 1975
ISBN 10: 015171715X ISBN 13: 9780151717156
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 068811007X ISBN 13: 9780688110079
Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st. 491 pages, illustrations; 25 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. Stated First Edition. Dust jacket protected in a mylar cover. Size: 8vo.
Language: English
Published by Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 2000
ISBN 10: 1565122690 ISBN 13: 9781565122697
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
First Edition
First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Condition: good-only (stain bottom cover and edges) with good dust jacket (short tear; flaps creased). ISBN 0688036171.
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishing Group (NY), New York, NY, 2007
ISBN 10: 0307351858 ISBN 13: 9780307351852
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. SIGNED by author on the title page (signature only). 1st edition, 2nd printing, As new. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 274 p. Audience: General/trade. By the National Best-seller Award-winning author of 'When the Elephants Dance'. Rare signed. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishing Group (NY), New York, NY, 2007
ISBN 10: 0307351858 ISBN 13: 9780307351852
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. SIGNED and inscribed 'Terry & Jeff-enjoy the train ride' by author on the title page. 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. As new. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 274 p. Audience: General/trade. By the National Best-seller Award-winning author of 'When the Elephants Dance'. Rare signed. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. NEW unopened copy. Strong Tight Bright Fresh. Clean Size: 8vo.
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishers, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 0307351858 ISBN 13: 9780307351852
Seller: Tangible Tales, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. First edition. Blue and tan hardcover first edition in dustjacket. Signed without inscription by the author on the title page. A very good copy with rounding and bumps at the corners and spine ends. A stray pen-mark to the top edge of the text block. Binding tight and text clean. Unclipped jacket with minor shelf-wear and light soiling. 274 pp., the author's second book.
Language: English
Published by SPIE PRESS-The International Society for Optical Engineering, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0892529032 ISBN 13: 9780892529032
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. W/full markings and pocket. Wear, Soil. Size: 4to. Ex-Library.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Benecke, Amy M. (illustrator). First Edition. Circa 1900. Developed as a guide to touring Cannes - beautiful book containing many illustrations, including 16 pasted in color illustrations. Written as more than a tourbook, written as a person in love with Cannes. Indexed. Some foxing. Cover shows fading. Book.
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. First Edition. Publisher: Miramax, New York, 1997. FINE softcover in pictorial wraps, as issued. First Softcover Edition, First Printing. As new. Pristine.
Seller: Summerhill Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 383 pp., index, b/w photographs. One corner bumped. Dust jacket shows rubbing, minor wear to corners.
Published by Latin Heat, North Hollywood, 1994
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Magazine. 16p. includes covers, 8.5x11 inches, reviews, news, events, photos, services and resources, ads, very good magazine in stapled white pictorial wraps.
Seller: Gadzooks! Books!, Lompoc, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. UNREAD 1992 hardcover with jacket. FIRST PRINTING with full number line on copyright page. Well-preserved copy shows bright, unmarked pages and tight binding. Jacket is bright and glossy with very minor shelf-rubbing only; no creases, rips, or bumps. Nice, collectible First Edition copy! "This nonfiction work provides a comprehensive behind-the-scenes look at the world?s most prestigious film festival. Insiders' Perspective: The authors, both veteran festival attendees and reporters, draw on interviews with over one hundred Cannes insiders?from critics and stars to agents and jurors?to reveal how the event operates. Cultural History: The book traces the festival's evolution from its high-glamour origins in the 1950s to its role as a high-stakes international marketplace for film deals. Practical Guide: The book functions as a manual for festival-goers, detailing the 'moles' (who see every film) versus the 'moths' (who focus on parties and networking) and offering advice on navigating the logistics of the event.".
Language: English
Published by Hamish Hamilton, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0241892767 ISBN 13: 9780241892763
Seller: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, Australia
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. First U.K. Edition. PRICE NOT CLIPPED.
Language: English
Published by The International Society for Optical Engineering, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0892526262 ISBN 13: 9780892526260
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! Size: 4to. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by SPIE PRESS-The International Society for Optical Engineering; Society of Photo Optical, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0892528990 ISBN 13: 9780892528998
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. with full markings, labels, pocket and stamps, clean text. Minor wear on edges/corners Size: 4to. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by SPIE PRESS-The International Society for Optical Engineering, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0892528958 ISBN 13: 9780892528950
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. wear/soil. W/full markings, bookplate and/or pocket. Has some wave to pages from improper storage. Ex-Library Size: 4to. Ex-Library.
Published by Phaidon Inc Ltd, New York, New York, 2011
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Various (Photographs) (illustrator). First Edition. Cover is in excellent condition. DJ is unclipped and in very good condition, save for minor rubbing. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.