Canogar (294 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.04
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

Daniel Canogar: Zero Gravity / Gravedad Cero
Canogar, Daniel and Jesus Gonzalez Requena, Sally Jane Norman
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, unpaginated; in English with Spanish at rear; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.12
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro es un estudio sobre la obra del fotógrafo español Daniel Canogar, enmarcado dentro de la colección 'Biblioteca de Fotógrafos Madrileños Siglo XX'. Explora la trayectoria y el estilo del artista, ofreciendo una visión de su contribución a la fotografía contemporánea. Publicado por Caja de Madri…d, este libro es una valiosa adición para cualquier persona interesada en la fotografía española y el arte contemporáneo. EAN: 9788488458599 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Daniel Canogar Autor: Unbekannt Editorial: Caja de Ahorros y Monte de Piedad de Madrid Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 144 Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by Galerie D'Art Contemporain, Lyon 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New / Etat Neuf. First Edition. Couverture souple. Book.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ministerio de Educación y Ciencia, Madrid 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.94
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Col. Artistas Españoles Contemporaneos, 70 La fotografía que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Pintura (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Ministerio de Educación y Ciencia, Madrid 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Raíces, Alicante, , SpainLibrería Raíces
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.13
US$ 26.36 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica con solapas. Condition: Bueno. Ilustrada. 134 pp/ Artistas Españoles Contemporáneos, nº 70 (Serie Pintores)/ A-264/ TC Size: 11.5x17. Libro.
Published by Galerie D'Art Contemporain, Lyon 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: As New / Etat Neuf. First Edition. Couverture souple. Book.
More imagesPublished by ARC 2, Musée d'art moderne de la Ville de Paris, Paris 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Le Pélican Noir, Paris, FranceLe Pélican Noir
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.88
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Non-périodique Rafael CANOGAR : construcciones, 1968-1975, ARC 2, Musée d'art moderne de la Ville de Paris, 1975. Illustrations en n&b et une en couleur. Bibliographie. 60 pages. 24 x 23,5 cm. ETAT : bon état d'usage. Non-périodique.
Published by L'Attico, Roma 1964
- Softcover
Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.PONCE A TIME BOOKS
Contact seller4-star seller0 Very good. light shelf wear, ex museum stamps.
REVISTA DE OCCIDENTE, Nº 347. MARAÑÓN, EL MÉDICO HUMANISTA. 75 AÑOS DE EL COLEGIO DE ESPAÑA EN PARÍS. FALSIFICACIONES Y FETICHES. CANOGAR: CONSTANCIA DE LA ANTÍTESIS
MARAÑÓN, Gregorio / VARELA ORTEGA, José / DORFLES, Gillo GARCÍA BERRIO, Antonio y otros
Published by Revista de Occidente, Madrid 2010
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Monogatari, Chapela, PO, SpainLibrería Monogatari
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.75
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Primera edición. Muy buen estado. ANTES DE HACER EL PEDIDO, DEBE INFORMARSE ACERCA DE LOS GASTOS DE ENVÍO HACIENDO CLIC EN EL ENLACE QUE ACOMPAÑA A ESTA FICHA, YA QUE ÉSTOS VARÍAN EN FUNCIÓN DEL PESO DE LOS LIBROS, LA MODALIDAD DE ENVÍO (ORDINARIO, CERTIFICADO O MENSAJERÍA), EL DESTINO Y LA FORMA DE PAGO (TARJETA, TRANSFERENCIA…O CONTRA REEMBOLSO). Size: 158 Pp. 21x14,5.

Language: Spanish
Published by Ministerio de Asuntos Exteriores, MADRID 2003
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: SINERA LLIBRES, ARENYS DE MAR, B, SpainSINERA LLIBRES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.82
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Como Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Como Nuevo. 1� Edición. Condición: Como nuevo, sin marcas por uso. El libro Canogar, de la colección Arte español para el exterior editado por el Ministerio de Asuntos Exteriores, repasa la trayectoria del artista español Rafael Canogar, figura clave del…informalismo y la abstracción en España. La obra destaca su evolución desde la pintura matérica hasta formas más conceptuales y políticas. El catálogo pone en valor su compromiso artístico y su influencia en la renovación del arte contemporáneo español. Su lenguaje visual combina fuerza expresiva, crítica social y constante experimentación.

Daniel Canogar. Fluctuaciones (Spanish and English Edition)
Himmelsbach, Sabine; Huhtamo, Erkki; De Diego Otero, Estrella; Lambe & Nieto [Translator]; Hans Bolt traductores e intérpretes [Translator];
Language: Spanish
Published by Comunidad de Madrid. Publicaciones Oficiales 2017
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books (DC Inventory)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 9.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Oversized hardcover, no dust jacket. Very good condition. Dated 2017 on copyright page. No date on title page. 143 pages. In Spanish and English. Binding is strong and tight. Covers clean and glossy. Some bumping to the foot of the corners, at the front cover. A tiny bit of wear to the front cove…r, to the foot of the board as well. Corners and spine square. No other marks or rubbing. Pages bright and clean throughout. No marks or writing. Overall very good condition. This is an oversized book, so extra shipping will be required for international or priority shipping. Please email with questions or to see any photos. We are a real brick and mortar bookstore and ship books everyday. This listing was written by an actual person with the book in front of them for inspection.

Published by Luis Perez, Madrid 1959
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. [42] pages, illustrations; 28 cm. Coleccion del arte de hoy, 4. MUY BIEN. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light shelfwear to wraps, age toning. *** Rafael Canogar (b. 1935) is a Spanish artist associated with Informalism and the group El Paso (1957-1960), but switched to narrative figuratio…n in the 1960s. Size: 4to. Collectible.

Language: Spanish
Published by 2018. Ed. Comunidad de Madrid. Publicaciones Oficiales. 2017
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Astarloa, Bilbao, BI, SpainLibrería Astarloa
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 24.36 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
. . . 1 Vol. . 143 pp. Cuarto Mayor. Cartoné. . Buen estado de conservación. Del 29 de noviembre 2017 al 28 de enero 2018. La Sala Alcalá 31 de la Comunidad de Madrid presenta la exposición "Fluctuaciones" de Daniel Canogar, una reflexión sobre los paradigmas de la sociedad de datos y las transiciones entre el mundo virtual y el… real. Ilustrado con todas obras expuestas. Texto en castellano e inglés.

Published by Paris Art center - Museum Bochum 1987
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Couverture différente. Edition 1987. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisat ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good.…Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Different cover. Edition 1987. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by Caja de Burgos 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Carmen Alonso Libros, Santander, S, SpainCarmen Alonso Libros
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. 21.5x27.5. 22pp. Texto bilingüe español-inglés, de Aurora García.

Language: English
Published by Servicio de Publicaciones del Ministerio de Educación y Ciencia. 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.49
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Pintura (75 Canogar, Rafael 1.06), Artes plásticas (73 Canogar, Rafael 1.06) Servicio de Publicaciones del Ministerio de Educación y Ciencia. Madrid. 1973. 17 cm. 134 p., 1 h. : [8] lám. de il. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Colección 'Pintores', numero coleccion(66. ). Antoni…o García-Tizon. Índice. Bibliografía. Canogar, Rafael (. 1935-). España. Ministerio de Educación y Ciencia . Cubierta deslucida. ISBN: 8436903005 (=3275209=) LD253.
Published by Paris, Paris Art Center 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , GermanyThomas Emig
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 21.39
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 175 pages with many illustrations, mostly coloured; clothbound with illustrated jacket.

Language: English
Published by Ministerio de Educación, Formación Profesional y Deportes. 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.73
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Pintura y pinturas (AFC) Ministerio de Educación, Formación Profesional y Deportes. Madrid. 1973. 17x11 cm. 144 p. Encuadernación en rúst. de editorial. ISBN: 9788436903003; 8436903005 (=3455546=) VF142.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Raíces, Alicante, , SpainLibrería Raíces
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 26.36 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: Excelente. Profusión de ilustraciones/ Textos en español y catalán/ A-247/ TC.

Language: Spanish
Published by Galería Punto, Valencia 1972
Seller: Largine, Madrid, M, SpainLargine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.82
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. Catálogo de la exposición celebrada en la galería Junto de Valencia en octubre de 1972. Texto de Vicente Aguilera Cerni. 12 pp. Rústica. 21,5 x 15,5 cm.
More imagesPublished by Ministerio de Cultura, Madrid 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Salambó
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 17.88 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
159 pp 22x29 abundantes ilustraciones en el texto. Rústica.

Published by Altamira
- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.13
US$ 27.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. 23 x 29 cm. Lamina procedente de la obra: Colección Banco Hispano Americano.

Published by Espasa Calpe
- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.13
US$ 27.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. 16 x 25cm Lamina procedente de la obra: Enciclopedia Universal Ilustrada Europeo-Americana. Suplemento anual 1967-1969.

Published by Galería de Arte Rayuela., Madrid. 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
19x20. 24 pags. Fotos. Rústica.
Published by Museo Arte Contemporaneo Union Fenosa 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, SpainLibros Tobal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.74
US$ 31.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Museo Arte Contemporaneo Union Fenosa 1996. Arte. 98 páginas. Profusamente ilustrado. 22 x 22 Cm. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Perfecto estado general de conservación. Libro.

Language: Spanish
Published by Servicio de Publicaciones del Ministerio de Educación y Ciencia. 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.23
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Pintura. Canogar, Rafael Imágenes fotográficas. (75 Canogar, Rafael(084.12)) Servicio de Publicaciones del Ministerio de Educación y Ciencia. Madrid. 1976. 18 cm. 12 diapositivas. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Colección 'Colección "Arte en Imágenes"', numero coleccion(33). Ca…nogar, Rafael 1935-. Texto, Raúl Chávarri Porpeta. Chávarri, Raúl. 1929-1984 . Cubierta deslucida. ISBN: 8436904672 (=3129361=) LC131.

Published by Auditorio de Galicia 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Oeste, MADRID, M, SpainLibrería Oeste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 28.26 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy Bueno. 30 x 24cm. 80. Auditorio de Galicia, 1994, Gallego, 30 x 24cm, 80pp. Gallego. En muy buen estado .

Language: English
Published by Servicio de Publicaciones del Ministerio de Educación y Ciencia. 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.59
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Pintura. Canogar, Rafael 1.06 (75 Canogar, Rafael 1.06) Artes plásticas. Escultura. Canogar, Rafael 1.06 (73 Canogar, Rafael 1.06) Servicio de Publicaciones del Ministerio de Educación y Ciencia. Madrid. 1973. 17 cm. 134 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. 1 h. : [8] lám. de il.… Colección 'Pintores', numero coleccion(66. ). Antonio García-Tizon. Índice. Bibliografía. Canogar, Rafael (. 1935-). España. Ministerio de Educación y Ciencia . ISBN: 8436903005 (=3573421=) VG164.
More imagesPublished by Berlin: Verlag der Galerie Poll Berlin 1974 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, , Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 30.57 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OHeft mit Vordertitel, 16 Seiten mit zahlr. SW-Abb., 2° (21 x 27 cm), Decke nur leicht abgegriffen, sonst innen sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: German.