Caronte (537 results)

  • Language: English

    Published by Alias Enterprises 2005

    1933428147 / 9781933428147

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.99

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Lulu.com 2018

    1387725122 / 9781387725120

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.98

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by María Guadalupe Herreros Cano 2019

    840915868X / 9788409158683

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.58

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Lulu.com 2018

    1387725122 / 9781387725120

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.60

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by ACVF Editorial 2014

    8494022148 / 9788494022142

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.80

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Acvf Editorial 8/3/2014 2014

    8494022148 / 9788494022142

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. El soborno de Caronte: Sobre autenticidad e impostura en las letras y las artes contempor�neas. Book.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by ACVF Editorial 2014

    8494022148 / 9788494022142

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.02

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Suma de Letras 2001

    8466303138 / 9788466303132

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alias Enterprises 2005

    1933428147 / 9781933428147

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.45

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en el oscuro y peculiar mundo de Johnny Caronte, un detective zombi en una historia llena de mafiosos, sicarios y femmes fatales. En 'El Revólver', un arma de una criatura infernal es robada, y Mónica, la ladrona, la usa para matar demonios y vender sus almas. Con este poder, Mónica debe aprende

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Cátedra 1981

    8437602645 / 9788437602646

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.42

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Independently published 2017

    1520495145 / 9781520495149

    Series: Caronte, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Caronte

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Independently published 2017

    1520495145 / 9781520495149

    Series: Caronte, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Caronte

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 18.52

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Gareth Stevens Publishing 2003

    0836838599 / 9780836838596

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Library Binding. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Cátedra 1981

    8437602645 / 9788437602646

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Aceptable. : Caronte aguarda es una novela del escritor español Fernando Savater, publicada en 1981 por la editorial Cátedra. La trama se desarrolla en Madrid durante la época de la transición española y sigue una investigación policíaca que se convierte en una reflexión sobre el mal y la violencia en la sociedad. La

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Recerca Editorial 2005

    8496402509 / 9788496402508

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en el mundo de John Caronte, un detective zombie que se enfrenta a casos que huelen a podrido. En esta entrega, la hija del alcalde ha sido asesinada por un misterioso criminal llamado El Vivo, algo inusual en una ciudad llena de muertos vivientes. Paralelamente, el revólver de Moloch ha desapar

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Alfaguara 1997

    842042935X / 9788420429359

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Caronte aguarda es una novela del autor español Fernando Savater, publicada en 1997. La trama se desarrolla en Madrid y sigue una investigación que conduce al descubrimiento del brutal asesino de una mujer, en los años de la primera transición. A través de esta investigación, Savater propone una reflexión sob

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by María Guadalupe Herreros Cano 2019

    840915868X / 9788409158683

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Sumérgete en 'Operación Caronte', un emocionante thriller de acción y aventuras escrito por María Arenas. La trama sigue a Lola Suárez, una agente de una organización internacional secreta, en su peligrosa misión en México. Debe interrogar a su ex novio narcotraficante en la cárcel de Altamira, pero un e

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Suma de Letras 2001

    8466303138 / 9788466303132

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Caronte aguarda es una novela de intriga del autor español Fernando Savater, publicada en 2001 por Suma de Letras. La historia se desarrolla en la transición española y presenta una trama policial ambientada en esa época. El libro está disponible en formato de tapa blanda y cuenta con 312 páginas. EAN: 9

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by FisicalBook 1981

    8474541735 / 9788474541731

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Caronte aguarda es una novela del autor español Fernando Savater, publicada en 1981. La historia sumerge al lector en la investigación del brutal asesinato de una mujer durante la transición española a la democracia. A través de esta trama, Savater explora las diversas formas del mal en la sociedad contem

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Cátedra 1981

    8437602645 / 9788437602646

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.86

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Caronte aguarda es una novela del escritor español Fernando Savater, publicada en 1981 por la editorial Cátedra. La trama se desarrolla en Madrid durante la época de la transición española y sigue una investigación policíaca que se convierte en una reflexión sobre el mal y la violencia en la sociedad. La nove

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Alfaguara 1997

    842042935X / 9788420429359

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.86

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Caronte aguarda es una novela del autor español Fernando Savater, publicada en 1997. La trama se desarrolla en Madrid y sigue una investigación que conduce al descubrimiento del brutal asesino de una mujer, en los años de la primera transición. A través de esta investigación, Savater propone una reflexión

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Recerca Editorial 2005

    8496402509 / 9788496402508

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.86

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Sumérgete en el mundo de John Caronte, un detective zombie que se enfrenta a casos que huelen a podrido. En esta entrega, la hija del alcalde ha sido asesinada por un misterioso criminal llamado El Vivo, algo inusual en una ciudad llena de muertos vivientes. Paralelamente, el revólver de Moloch ha desapa

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Diputación Provincial de Granada 1995

    8478071377 / 9788478071371

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 8.04

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : La moneda de Caronte es una colección de poemas del autor Antonio Piedra, publicado en 1995 por la Diputación Provincial de Granada. Esta edición en tapa blanda cuenta con 83 páginas y forma parte de la Colección Genil de Literatura. Los poemas exploran temas diversos, reflejando la sensibilidad y el est

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Independently published 2024

    9798322140085

    Series: Inspector Santana, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Inspector Santana

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.08

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : La recién creada brigada de homicidios de Almería se enfrenta a su primer gran desafío tras la aparición de un cuerpo en la playa de Los Muertos, en pleno parque natural. Esta novela negra sumerge al lector en una trama de suspense y misterio donde el Inspector Santana deberá desentrañar los secretos detr

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Maluma 2020

    8412123158 / 9788412123159

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.29

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Burlando a Caronte es una obra de Macarena Fedriani, publicada por Editorial Maluma el 28 de enero de 2020. Esta edición en tapa blanda cuenta con 102 páginas y es una edición en español. EAN: 9788412123159 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Burlando a Caronte Autor: Macarena Fedriani Id

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Cátedra 1981

    8437602645 / 9788437602646

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.58

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Caronte aguarda es una novela del escritor español Fernando Savater, publicada en 1981 por la editorial Cátedra. La trama se desarrolla en Madrid durante la época de la transición española y sigue una investigación policíaca que se convierte en una reflexión sobre el mal y la violencia en la sociedad. La

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Forum 1984

    8475980236 / 9788475980232

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería 7 Colores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.15

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa Blanda. Condition: Buen estado.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Cátedra 1981

    8437602645 / 9788437602646

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 9.28

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Caronte aguarda es una novela del escritor español Fernando Savater, publicada en 1981 por la editorial Cátedra. La trama se desarrolla en Madrid durante la época de la transición española y sigue una investigación policíaca que se convierte en una reflexión sobre el mal y la violencia en la sociedad. La

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by PI Ediciones 2016

    8494500600 / 9788494500602

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Eros verus Caronte es un libro publicado por Piediciones en 2016, escrito por Fernando Montes Pazos. Esta obra explora temas relacionados con la mitología y la literatura clásica, presentando una perspectiva única sobre Eros y Caronte. EAN: 9788494500602 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Gemma Herrero Virto 2025

    9798231734030

    Series: Caronte, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Caronte

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.