Case Conscience by James Blish (181 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (181)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 1975

    034524480X / 9780345244802

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Language: English

    Published by Del Rey 2000

    0345438353 / 9780345438355

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.89

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Del Rey 2000

    0345438353 / 9780345438355

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.89

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Publishing Group 1979

    0345280237 / 9780345280237

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Publishing Group 1987

    0345341252 / 9780345341259

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gollancz

    1473205433 / 9781473205437

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gollancz

    1473205433 / 9781473205437

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Worlds 2000

    0345438353 / 9780345438355

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.31

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Del Rey 2000

    0345438353 / 9780345438355

    • Softcover

    Seller: Campus Bookstore, Denton, U.S.A.Campus Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.97

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine 1972

    0345027558 / 9780345027559

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.39

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 1972

    0345027558 / 9780345027559

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.39

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Del Rey Impact 2000

    0345438353 / 9780345438355

    • Softcover

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by Del Rey Impact, 2000. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with light shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed ca

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Worlds 2000

    0345438353 / 9780345438355

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, U.S.A.One Planet Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.21

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    paperback. Condition: Like New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Like Brand NEW. No tears, highlighting or writing because it's never been used! May have minor shelf wear. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Language: English

    Published by Arrow 1975

    0099063700 / 9780099063704

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.07

    US$ 7.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Del Rey Books / Ballantine Publishing, New York 2000

    0345438353 / 9780345438355

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Bound Galley. 242 pages; 5 1/2 x 8 1/4" Light foxing to top page edge.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Worlds 2000

    0345438353 / 9780345438355

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.55

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine 1975

    034524480X / 9780345244802

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, U.S.A.Chamblin Bookmine

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    12Mo Softcover. Condition: Good. 4th ptg. 188pp. Text is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Hinges are intact, spine is unbroken, texblock is square with pointed corners. Moderate overall shelf/timewear, coverwear, cover edge and cornerwear; foxing on inner covers, endpapers, and textblock edges, page patina throughout.

  • Published by ballantine

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. paperback, good.

  • Published by ballantine 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. reprint. reading copy ,poor paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books, New York

    • Softcover

    Seller: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, CanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket as Issued. 188pp. Content clean, bright and sound.

  • Published by ballantine book, 1966

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. reprints ballantine 256. U2251, very good, creases science fiction, paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by Orion Publishing Co, GB 2014

    1473205433 / 9781473205437

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Father Ramon Ruiz-Sanchez S.J., is a part of a four man scientific commission to the planet Lithia, there to study a harmonious society of aliens living on a planets which is a biologist's paradise. He soon finds himself troubled: how can these perfect beings, living in an apparent Eden, have no concep

  • Language: English

    Published by Orion Publishing Co, London 2014

    1473205433 / 9781473205437

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Father Ramon Ruiz-Sanchez S.J., is a part of a four man scientific commission to the planet Lithia, there to study a harmonious society of aliens living on a planets which is a biologist's paradise. He soon finds himself troubled: how can these perfect beings, living in an apparent Eden, hav

  • Language: English

    Published by Victor Gollancz Ltd.

    1473205433 / 9781473205437

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.16

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 1958

    0345027558 / 9780345027559

    • Softcover

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, 3rd Printing - 1972. Not price-clipped. Published by Ballantine Books, 1958. 12mo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed care

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Worlds 2000

    0345438353 / 9780345438355

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.37

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Worlds 2000

    0345438353 / 9780345438355

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, U.S.A.Books-R-Keen

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.03

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New.

  • Published by ballantine book, 1966

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Reprints Ballantine 256. U2251, very good -fine, , reading crease science fiction, paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Worlds 2000

    0345438353 / 9780345438355

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 17.44

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Orion Publishing Co 2014

    1473205433 / 9781473205437

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.27

    US$ 4.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 9 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.