Cerastes (34 results)

Title

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 3.00

      US$ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 5 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Fine. (1950) 13 pp. (Natural History Miscellanea, No. 66) Fine, unmarked copy.

    • Seller: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Exchange

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 4.00

      US$ 4.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      4502.CERASTES 19-- A COLLECTION OF THREE SCIENTIFIC PUBLICATIONS ON THE SNAKE GENUS CERASTES. GOOD CONDITON. (SNAKE-23).

    • Language: German

      Published by NTV Natur und Tier-Verlag 2008

      3866590660 / 9783866590663

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 13.01

      US$ 11.57 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

    • Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus

      • Art Print

      Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, CyprusContentum

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 21.45

      US$ 16.78 shipping 
      Ships from Cyprus to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Cerastes German: Cerastes French: Cérates Spanish: Cerastes High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Ycba. Creation period: 18th century (1789). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is print

    • Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus

      • Art Print

      Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, CyprusContentum

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 21.45

      US$ 16.78 shipping 
      Ships from Cyprus to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Cerastes German: Cerastes French: Cérates Spanish: Cerastes High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Ycba. Creation period: 18th century (1789). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is print

    • Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus

      • Art Print

      Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, CyprusContentum

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 21.45

      US$ 16.78 shipping 
      Ships from Cyprus to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Cerastes German: Cerastes French: Cérates Spanish: Cerastes High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Ycba. Creation period: 18th century (1789). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is print

    • Language: English

      Published by Hephaestus Books 2011

      1243358343 / 9781243358349

      • Softcover

      Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 15.64

      US$ 121.52 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 41.43

      US$ 29.49 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Copper engraving. Hand coloured. Size: 26 x 18 cm (10 x 7 inches). Some light foxing, not affecting the image, in very good condition.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 17.88

      US$ 40.51 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Ca.24 x 15,5 cm. Gebräunt.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 23.84

      US$ 40.51 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Ca.24 x 15,5 cm. Etwas gebräunt.

    • Condition: Used

      US$ 23.84

      US$ 40.51 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Ca.24 x 15,5 cm. Leicht fleckig.

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 19.67

      US$ 71.18 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 13x10 cm SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR--- Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 1 Seiten. nein.

    • Language: German

      Published by um 1880. 1880

      • Art Print

      Seller: Allgäuer Online Antiquariat, Memmingen, DE, GermanyAllgäuer Online Antiquariat

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 10.73

      US$ 46.29 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Ansichtsgröße 14,5 x 10,5 cm. Condition: Gut. Blattgröße 15 x 11 cm Für die Echtheit und Qualität der von uns angebotenen Stiche garantieren wir - Auf Wunsch, gegen Aufpreis mit Rahmen. Fragen Sie gerne bei uns an. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

    • Language: German

      Published by Natur und Tier 2008

      3866590660 / 9783866590663

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Mäander Quell, Waldshut-Tiengen, GermanyAntiquariat Mäander Quell

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 56.98

      US$ 69.44 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Sehr gut. 1. 64 S. Gebrauchtes Exemplar in sehr gutem Zustand. KEINE Eintragungen/Markierungen. Ohne Zweifel zählt die kleine Sidewinter zu den beliebtesten Klapperschlangen im Terrarium. Ihre geringe Größe und das faszinierende Aussehen, ihre relative Friedfertigkeit und die interessante Lebensweise sowie ihre besond

    • More images

      Published by -

      • First Edition

      Seller: Librairie Maxime Katz, Villeurbanne, FR, FranceLibrairie Maxime Katz

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 65.56

      US$ 10.42 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. CÉRASTES ou VIPÈRE A CORNES-Gravure originale tirée de: Cartes et figures du voyage en Nubie et en AbyssiniePar James BruceA ParisChez Plassan, Imprimeur-Libraire1792-Gravure originale en tirage hors texte sur papier épaisRehaussée de belles aquarellesTrès belle état, pliures d'origi

    • Published by LondonPublished by G. Robinson and Co. December 1st . 1789

      • Art Print

      Seller: Robert Frew Ltd. ABA ILAB, London, , United KingdomRobert Frew Ltd. ABA ILAB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 103.57

      US$ 13.41 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Original copper-engraving (30 x 24 cm) on laid paper from Bruce's Travels to Discover the Source of the Nile (1790), "One of the great travel accounts of the eighteenth century" (DNB). In 1763, Bruce took on a post as British consul in Algiers, whence he travelled to Tunis, Tripoli, Cyprus, Crete and the Levant. While he was the

    • Published by Paris 1808

      • Art Print

      Seller: raremapexchange, Neuendettelsau, , Germanyraremapexchange

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 15.50

      US$ 69.44 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Kein Einband. Condition: Gut. Original engraving from: Les metamorphoses d´Ovide. Illustrated by Eisen, Moreau le Jeune, etc. Published: 1808. Sheetsize: 22 x 15 cm. Condition: please see photo.

    • Published by Paris 1808

      • Art Print

      Seller: raremapexchange, Neuendettelsau, , Germanyraremapexchange

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 15.50

      US$ 69.44 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Kein Einband. Condition: Gut. Original engraving from: Les metamorphoses d´Ovide. Illustrated by Eisen, Moreau le Jeune, etc. Published: 1808. Sheetsize: 22 x 15 cm. Condition: please see photo.

    • More images
      • Art Print

      Seller: Pictura Prints, Art & Books, Overasselt, , NetherlandsPictura Prints, Art & Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 89.40

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      No binding. 'PL.I . 1. LA VIPERE COMMUNE. 2. LE CERASTE (.).'Original antique print showing 1. Vipera berus, the common European adder or common European viper, 2. Horned Viper of the cerastes family.Made by Abraham Jacobsz Hulk after Buffon-Lacepede.Engraving / etching on hand-laid (verge) paper.Sheet size: 22.5 x 28.5 cm (8.86

    • Seller: Bartele Gallery - The Netherlands, Langweer, FRL, NetherlandsBartele Gallery - The Netherlands

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 119.21

      US$ 19.67 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Antique print titled 'Cerastes'. Original antique print of the cerastes cerastes snake, commonly known as the Saharan horned viper or the desert horned viper. Published by Kearsley, 1809.

    • Language: English

      Published by Omniscriptum Mär 2026 2026

      6132763465 / 9786132763464

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 138.28

      US$ 26.62 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware 68 pp. Englisch.

    • Language: English

      Published by OmniScriptum 2026

      6132763465 / 9786132763464

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 112.53

      US$ 81.01 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 5 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Crotalus Cerastes Cercobombus | Venomous snake, Crotalinae, Subspecies, Sonoran Desert, Animal, Ventral scales, Dorsal scale | Frederic P. Miller (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2026 | OmniScriptum | EAN 9786132763464 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr.

    • Language: English

      Published by Omniscriptum Mär 2026 2026

      6132763465 / 9786132763464

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 138.28

      US$ 69.44 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Please note that the content of this book primarily consists of articlesavailable from Wikipedia or other free sources online. Crotalus cerastescercobombus is a venomous pitviper subspecies found in an area thatcovers much of the easter

    • Language: English

      Published by Omniscriptum 2010

      6132763465 / 9786132763464

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 139.93

      US$ 70.13 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering.

    • Language: English

      Published by Omniscriptum

      6138959450 / 9786138959458

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 188.19

      US$ 70.45 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering.

    • Language: English

      Published by Omniscriptum 2026

      6134712833 / 9786134712835

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 188.19

      US$ 70.52 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering.

    • Published by Omniscriptum Apr 2026 2026

      6135255169 / 9786135255164

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 162.12

      US$ 26.62 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware 84 pp. Englisch.

    • Published by Omniscriptum Apr 2026 2026

      6135255150 / 9786135255157

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 162.12

      US$ 26.62 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware 88 pp. Englisch.

    • Published by OmniScriptum 2026

      6135255150 / 9786135255157

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 130.95

      US$ 81.01 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 5 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Crotalus Cerastes | Snake, Venomous, Reptile, Squamata, Cobra, Serpentes | Lambert M. Surhone (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2026 | OmniScriptum | EAN 9786135255157 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbiete

    • Published by Omniscriptum Apr 2026 2026

      6135255169 / 9786135255164

      • Softcover
      • Print on Demand

      Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 162.12

      US$ 69.44 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware VDM Verlag, Dudweiler Landstraße 99, 66123 Saarbrücken 84 pp. Englisch.