Chambers Concise Dictionary by Davidson George (8 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (8)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Chambers 1988

      1852960108 / 9781852960100

      • Hardcover

      Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.87

      US$ 5.49 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Chambers Concise Dictionary This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Mon

    • Language: English

      Published by - 1989

      0550105697 / 9780550105691

      • Softcover

      Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 4.84

      US$ 6.65 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Chambers Concise Dictionary This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Mon

    • Language: English

      Published by - - 1989

      0550105697 / 9780550105691

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 4.83

      US$ 9.31 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are

    • Language: English

      Published by Hodder & Stoughton 1985

      0550105530 / 9780550105530

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 7.40

      US$ 6.67 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Chambers 01/08/1988 1988

      1852960108 / 9781852960100

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.87

      US$ 9.31 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Language: English

      Published by Chambers Harrap Publishers Ltd 1989

      1852960116 / 9781852960117

      • Softcover

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 9.16

      US$ 6.67 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by W & R Chambers Ltd 1992

      0550105700 / 9780550105707

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 6.60

      US$ 14.97 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Muy bueno. : El Chambers Concise Dictionary es un diccionario de inglés conciso y completo. Esta edición, publicada en 1992, ofrece una amplia cobertura del idioma inglés, con más de 121,000 referencias y 156,000 definiciones. Es una herramienta de referencia esencial para estudiantes, profesionales y cualquier person

    • Language: English

      Published by Chambers 1989

      0550105697 / 9780550105691

      • Softcover

      Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.08

      US$ 21.32 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l