Chansonnier: Signed (62 results)
Published by Centre Franco-Ontarien de Folklore Universite de Sudbury, Sudbury, Ontario, Canada 1975
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.09
US$ 17.57 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. French book. Appears to be signed on first page by author. Previous owner's name written on inner front cover. Moderate wear to edges of cover. Spiral bound. All pages are clean and fully attached. Pictures available upon request. Signed by Author(s).
- Signed
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Farbige Porträtpostkarte (in Schwesterseelenallein - als die zehn Minuten jüngere, Zwillingsschwester von Hildegard Knef ) mit eigenhändiger Widmung für Wilhelm, Empfehlung, Unterschrift signiert.
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
FOTOPORTRÄTPOSTKARTE, EIGENHÄNDIG SIGNIERT.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, QC, CanadaDoucet, Libraire/Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.09
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Université de Sudbury, 1974-1975. 135; 138 p., musique. Couvertures souples, reliure spirale, signatures de l auteur. Excellente condition. Signed by Author(s).
MICHAEL HELTAU (1933) deutsch-österreichischer Schauspieler und Sänger, Chansonnier
MICHAEL HELTAU (1933) deutsch-österreichischer Schauspieler und Sänger, Chansonnier
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Porträtpostkarte mit eigenhändiger Widmung, Empfehlung, Jahr, Unterschrift signiert 1982 (auch vorhanden : GROSSFOTO, EIGENHÄNDIG SIGNIERT (Presse-GF) 1984 für Euro 24.00 ).
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
FOTO, EIGENHÄNDIG SIGNIERT.
More imagesPublished by Holden and Hardingham, London, 1915, limited edition, this number 39 of 50 copies, 1915
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.52
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. hardback, 8vo, 148pp, portrait frontispiece, gilt edges, slight browning, otherwise clean and sound, signed by the author on limitation page, cream cloth gilt, covers slightly soiled; Good condition. Signed by Author(s).

Language: French
Published by Mercure De France, Paris
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Raimbeau, Saint-Savin, , FranceLibrairie Raimbeau
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 59.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 1944. In-12, broché, 182 pp. Envoi autographe de l'auteur. Dos jauni. Signé par l'auteur.
More images- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: akpool.de - akpool GmbH, Berlin, Germanyakpool.de - akpool GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.02
Free ShippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: guter Zustand. Zustand, siehe Scan - ca 18 cm X 13 cm.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Holden & Hardingham, London 1915
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Johnston's Arran Bookroom, Isle of Arran, , United KingdomJohnston's Arran Bookroom
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 89.76
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition. Limited edition of 50 copies of which this is Number 46, 1915. France's War Poet. Signed "Botrel". Cream buckram with gilt titles, page edges gilt. Endpapers tanned and a very little foxing otherwise in very good bright condition. Signed by Author(s).
- Softcover
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HANNES WADER SINGT NEUE LIEDER UND CHANSONS Promoheft (Pb. schmal 8°, mit vielen Fotos) mit Liedertexten, Hamburg o.J. (um 1980), ordentlich erhalten - auf seinem Titelbild eigenhändig signiert.
More imagesPublished by MUSY 1945
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: la petite boutique de bea, tonnay-charente, , Francela petite boutique de bea
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.76
US$ 39.35 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In 8. 251 pages 1 des 220 ex numerotés sur papier du marais. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ORIGINAL-LANGSPIELPLATTE (LP) mit eigenhändiger Widmung, Empfehlung, Unterschrift auf seinem Titelcover LP inliegend ! (aus der ARD-Fernsehsendung Viele singen von der Liebe).
Published by Perrin 1987
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, ALSAC, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.46
US$ 53.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: TBE. Paris, cartonnage de l'éditeur; grand in-12, 323 pp. Très bon état avec son rhodoide - exemplaire dédicacé de l'auteur.
Language: French
Published by Librairie Académique Perrin, Paris 1987
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 27.42
US$ 62.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 1 volume reliure skivertex rouge de l'éditeur, demi jaquette illustrée sur le plat supérieur, rhodoïd, 323 pages [2]. Envoi autographe signé par l'auteur. Bel exemplaire. Signé par l'auteur.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R160159604: 1987. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 323 Pages - Quelques planches en noir et blanc - Contres plats illustrés en couleurs - Signé conservé. . . . Classification Dewey : 920-Biographie générale et généalogie.
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ORIGINAL-LP (Langspielplatte, Platte inliegend) Plattdeutsche Lieder, auf seinem Coverbild eigenhändig signiert.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by ALBERT MESSEIN 1933
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Yves Grégoire, Saint-Grégoire, , FranceYves Grégoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 59.60
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. BROCHE-13,3 CM X 19 CM-304 PAGES-PREFACE DE GUSTAVE FREJAVILLE-PRIERE D'INSERER-LONG ENVOI DE L'AUTEUR AU ROMANCIER ET CRITIQUE LITTERAIRE JACQUES DES GACHONS-NON COUPE-(JDG2). Dédicacé par l'auteur.
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
AUTOGRAMMKARTE mit aufgezogenem Foto, Empfehlung, Unterschrift signiert.
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
FOTO, EIGENHÄNDIG SIGNIERT 60' er ! (dito : Großes Original-Kindermann-Szenefoto, kl. 4° aus EDDIE SCHAFFT ALLE, mit eigenhändiger Widmung, Unterschrift signiert für Euro 60,-).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: le poisson en folie, nieul sur mer, Francele poisson en folie
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 122.78
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: D'occasion - Bon état. Livre dédicacé par l'auteur et numéroté. Envoi rapide et soigné en recommandé.D5 X2.
Published by Sompuis Carnet manuscrit 1890 1890
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Vignes Online, Paris, FranceLibrairie Vignes Online
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 59.60
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon état. in-12, cartonnage demi-toile grise, 2 ff. de titre, 128 pp. numérotées à la main, 13 ff. blancs et 2 ff. de tables, 2 airs notés. Livret de 42 chansons et monologues signé de Gaston Guillemer, engagé volontaire à la 1re Compagnie d'ouvriers d'artillerie de Vincennes : Le soldat, Le jeune conscrit, Au départ,… Nos deux pauvres soeurs, La biche au bois, La complainte de Bruneau, etc. Manque le dos, plats partiellement détachés.

- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Autogrammkarte (Postkartenformat blanko) mit eigenhändiger Empfehlung, Unterschrift signiert - mit s/w-Repro-Porträtfoto unter dunkelblaues Passepartout (4 to) gerahmt.
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
FOTO, EIGENHÄNDIG SIGNIERT (GF,4°; als Gaukler) (zum gleichen Preis vorhanden : Orig.-DFH-Filmprospekt (4 SS. 4°) zu dem Hans Albers-Film DER GREIFER mit Unterschrift signiert).
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.52
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
LIEDER Zweitausendeins Frankfurt am Main, 1. Auflage 1977, ERSTAUSGABE, 195 SS. gebunden (Hardcover gr. 8°) mit seinen Songtexten und Fotos, gut erhalten - von Hannes Wader eigenhändig signiert mit Ort und Datum.

Published by EDITIONS LITTERAIRES DE FRANCE 1939
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 77.78
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200034934: 1939. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 319 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Envoi de l'auteur sur la page de faux titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.
RECUEIL CLAIRAMBAULT-MAUREPAS. CHANSONNIER HISTORIQUE DU XVIIIEME SIECLE. Publié avec introduction, commentaire, notes et index par E. Raunié. Orné de 50 Portraits à l'eau-forte par Rousselle. P.
MAUREPAS Jean-Frédéric Phélypeaux & CLAIRAMBAULT Pierre [Publié par RAUNIER Emile Archiviste Paléographe]
Language: French
Published by Quantin, Paris 1900
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, , FranceLibrairie Guimard
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 476.82
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: bon état. ROUSSELLE Rivoalen Paris Quantin 1900 in-12 demi-chagrin 10 volumes, reliure demi-chagrin chocolat à coins (binding half shagreen with corners) in-douze (19 x 12,8 cm), Reliure d'Epoque Signée M. MERIOT ( relieur d'art réputé de Rochefort ; amis des poètes et lui-même poète de la charente à ses heures), dos…5 nerfs (spine with raised bands), décorations "or" et à froid (gilt and blind stamping decoration), titre et tomaisons frappés "or", filet à froid de part et d'autre des nerfs, entre nerfs à fer "flèches et carquois" "or", date frappée "or" en pied, plats décorés "or" à double filets "or" aux mors et aux coins, papier marbré marron foncé, marron clair et rouge aux plats, tête lisse dorée (gilt top edge), gouttière et tranche de queue non-rognées, couverture illustrée en bistre et imprimée en bleu et bistre conservée, quelques rousseurs aux gouttières et infimes rousseurs parfois au texte sinon trés bel exemplaire, Orné de 50 portraits gravés à l'eau-forte de Rousselle et Rivoalen, des personnages les plus chansonnés du 18° siècle (Imprimés sur papier vergé). ([CXXXV] + 156) + (328) + (288) + (302) + ([XXX] + 305) + (368) + ([XX] + 373) + ([XXVI] + 333) + ([XXXIX] + 268) + (359) pages, 1879-1884 Paris Quantin Editeur, bon état EDITION EN PARTIE ORIGINALE car comportant de nombreux inédits.Tiré à petit nombre. Recueil de chansons, vaudevilles, sonnets, épigrammes, épitaphes et autres vers satiriques et historiques formé avec la Collection de Clairambault, de Maurepas et autres manuscrits inédits.TRES BEAUX EXEMPLAIRES.TRES BIEN RELIES [RELIURE SIGNEE].en bon état malgré le petit défaut signalé (very good condition in spite of the small defect indicated).
More imagesPublished by Paris, Delaunay, Libraire, Paris 1812
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 91.79
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. In-18 13,5 x 8 cm. Reliure de l'époque basane fauve marbrée, dos lisse orné de petits fers encadrés de filets dorés, pièce de titre maroquin grenat, plats et contreplats encadrés de roulette dorée, tranches dorées, 299 pp., frontispice gravé, table. Ex-libris autographe J. Paul Conil Conti…ent : Rondes satiriques - Rondes villageoises - Rondes naïves - Rondes bachiques - Ronde grivoises.

Language: French
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.75
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to; 1 Seite. -- mit Faltspuren, sonst gut erhalten. || Autograph letter with signature. -- with folds, otherwise in very good condition. || Lettre autographe avec signature. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets… am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 77.48
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
WIR HABEN ES UNS SO GEMÜTLICH GEMACHT Texte eines Schauspielers Nymphenburger Verlagshandlung München, 1. Auflage 1976, ERSTAUSGABE, 163 SS. gebunden (Hardcover kl. 8°) mit Schutzumschlag, gut erhalten - von Ernst Stankovski mit Empfehlung eigenhändig signiert.