Chapter Work Progress by Kinsella (14 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (14)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Vancouver: William Hoffer (1988). 1988

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 25.00

      US$ 2.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      First edition, numbered & signed issue. 13 pp. Fine in sewn wrappers. One of 300 (of 326) numbered copies SIGNED by Kinsella. The opening of his 1992 novel BOX SOCIALS.

    • Published by William Hoffer 1988

      • Softcover

      Seller: Baker's Books, Hope, BC, CanadaBaker's Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 22.11

      US$ 8.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. A signed and numbered copy of this authors work. Number 211 of 300. Published by his friend, the infamous Vancouver bookseller William Hoffer. This has stapled wraps as binding and is in excellent shape with no major blemishes. Personal note; Kinsella was a friend of mine and would frequent my s

    • Language: English

      Published by William Hoffer/TANKS, Vancouver, BC 1988

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Tony Power, Books, North Vancouver, BC, CanadaTony Power, Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 25.00

      US$ 24.25 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Original Wraps. Condition: Fine. First Edition (Limited/Numbered/Signed). Fine -- illus. wraps. #96 or 300 NUMBERED & SIGNED copies in sewn wraps, in addition to 26 lettered & signed hardcover copies.

    • More images

      Published by William Hoffer,, Vancouver 1988

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Renaissance Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRenaissance Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 18.43

      US$ 17.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Sewn Wraps. Condition: Fine. First Edition, Limited and Signed. A fine copy . # 8 of 300 signed by author. Signed by Author(s).

    • More images

      Published by William Hoffer, Vancouver 1988

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Crow Hop Rare Books, ABAA, Woodstock, GA, U.S.A.Crow Hop Rare Books, ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 25.00

      US$ 10.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Fine in saddle-stitched wrappers. The first chapter of a baseball novel-in-progress. SIGNED by Kinsella (Bill Kinsella) at limitation page, of a total edition of 326 copies, this being number 295 of 300 numbered copies.

    • Published by Vancouver, BC, William Hoffer 1988

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: BookSearch, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.BookSearch

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 30.00

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Original printed wrappers, sewn. No names or writing on the end papers or in the text. 13 numbered pages, clean and tight in the binding. Limited to 300 numbered copies signed by W. P. Kinsella. This is number 225. Signed by Author(s).

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Marc J. Bartolucci, Hudson, MA, U.S.A.Marc J. Bartolucci

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 25.00

      US$ 3.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vancouver: William Hoffer, 1988. 8vo, 13 p., original stapled wraps. Separate publication of what would become the first chapter of Box Socials. One of 326 copies, this being copy of No. 277. Signed by the author on the limitation page. VG+ in lightly soiled and rubbed wraps. Signed

    • Published by Vancouver, BC, William Hoffer 1988

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: BookSearch, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.BookSearch

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 35.00

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Limited Edition. Original printed wrappers, sewn. No names or writing on the end papers or in the text. 13 numbered pages, clean and tight in the binding. Limited to 300 numbered copies signed by W. P. Kinsella. This is number 298. Signed by Author(s).

    • Published by William Hoffer, [Vancouver] 1988

      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 30.00

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Unbound. Condition: Fine. Single quarto sheet measuring 12¼" x 9½". Trifle worn else fine. Signed by Kinsella ("Bill Kinsella") beneath the limitation statement. One of a few over-run copies of the title page and limitation page ("Chapter One" printed verso), Signed by Kinsella and retained by the publisher William Hoffer.

    • Published by William Hoffer, Vancouver 1988

      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: sonalsorises, los angeles, CA, U.S.A.sonalsorises

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 30.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Fine. First Edition. First Edition. Original printed wrappers, string tied. One of 300 numbered copies signed by W.P. Kinsella. Mint as issued. By the Author.

    • Published by Vancouver: William Hoffer, 1988. First edition. 1988

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: William Matthews/The Haunted Bookshop, Sidney, BC, CanadaWilliam Matthews/The Haunted Bookshop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 33.17

      US$ 18.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      [16]pp. Original wrappers, stitched. This is copy 44 of 300 numbered copies, signed by Kinsella. The entire edition was 326. A fine copy. Woodsworth A54a.

    • Published by William Hoffer, Vancouver 1988

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Fireproof Books, MINNETONKA, MN, U.S.A.Fireproof Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 50.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Limited Edition. First Edition. Handsewn wraps. Copy 227 of a limited edition of 326 copies signed by Kinsella. This was written as the first chapter of what became Kinsella's 1991 novel, Box Socials. Fine. Signed by Author(s).

    • Published by William Hoffer, Vancouver

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 55.29

      US$ 23.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      1988, Limited. (Mass market paperback) Fine. 13pp. Sewn. #62 / 300 signed copies.

    • Published by HOFFER. VANCOUVER 1988 1988

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 100.00

      US$ 8.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. SIGNED limited edition. One of 326 numbered copies. Fine in handsewn paper wrappers.