Paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback. Text is unmarked. Covers show edge wear with some rubbing, scuffing and creases. Dust jacket has a corner cut out. Pages have some tanning.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Chronicles of Clovis: Including Esm�, The Match-Maker, Tobermory, Sredni Vashtar, Wratislav, The Easter Egg, The Music on the Hill, The Peace Offe. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, 1986
ISBN 10: 0140083553 ISBN 13: 9780140083552
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Taschenbuch - Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren - Papier etwas gebräunt - Namenseintrag im Vorsatz.
US$ 15.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 19.15
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en el ingenioso y satírico mundo de 'The Chronicles of Clovis', una colección de cuentos cortos del renombrado autor Saki (H.H. Munro). Publicado por Penguin Classics, este libro ofrece una mirada mordaz a la sociedad eduardiana a través de los ojos de Clovis Sangrail, un joven ingenioso y a menudo travieso. Con su prosa elegante y humor agudo, Saki crea personajes memorables y situaciones cómicas que deleitarán a los lectores de todas las edades. Esta edición de bolsillo, con 192 páginas, es perfecta para disfrutar de la brillantez de Saki en cualquier momento y lugar. EAN: 9780140183498 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: The Chronicles of Clovis Autor: H.H. Munro Editorial: Penguin Classics Idioma: en Páginas: 192 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: Bueno. : Sumérgete en el ingenioso y satírico mundo de 'The Chronicles of Clovis' de Saki (H.H. Munro). Esta colección de cuentos cortos presenta a Clovis Sangrail, un joven sofisticado y mordaz que navega por la sociedad eduardiana con un ingenio rápido y una perspectiva única. A través de sus encuentros y desventuras, Saki ofrece una crítica social aguda y entretenida, llena de humor negro y observaciones perspicaces sobre la naturaleza humana. Esta edición de Penguin Modern Classics presenta una introducción de Auberon Waugh, que proporciona un contexto adicional y una apreciación de la obra de Saki. EAN: 9780140083552 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: The Chronicles of Clovis Autor: H.H. Munro| Saki Editorial: Penguin Books Idioma: en Páginas: 192 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Book, Harmondsworth UK, 1986
ISBN 10: 0140083553 ISBN 13: 9780140083552
Seller: arbour books, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reissue. Collectible. To view more titles by this author enter the keywords; Munro or Mystery. The book is in excellent condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square. H. H. Munro writes as Saki.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, Middlesex, England, 1948
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
US$ 4.80
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. First Penguin Edition. G, Edgewear, tears, creases, ink name, mild foxing, browning. Comic short stories. Penguin #547. Expanded condition report/digital photo on request.
Condition: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Reprint. A tidy copy in tight binding. With an introduction by Auberon Waugh. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Published by Viking Press, New York, 1927
Seller: Great Northern Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Ex-Library. Reprint. Small book format bound in brighFirst printingt blue cloth with paper spine label and an introduction by A.A. Milne. Ex-library with no exterior markings.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by The Viking Press, New York, 1929
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Small Blue cloth hardcover with a paper label on the spine--some wear and signs of age. We ship fast. Hugh Munro (Dec 18, 1870 - Nov 14, 1916) was a witty British author who published under the pen name SAKI or H.H. Munro. The inspiration for the pen name "Saki" is unknown, it may be based upon a character in a poem or on a South American monkey. Given Munro's intellect, wit, and mischievous nature it's possible it was based on both simultaneously. As a writer, Munro (Saki) was a master of the short story form and is often compared to O. Henry and Dorothy Parker. E.F. Benson shares his sardonic style.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
US$ 22.05
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 14.92
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.