Language: English
Published by United Kingdom: British Film Inst, 1991
ISBN 10: 0851702724 ISBN 13: 9780851702728
Seller: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 1997 3rd paper printing flatsigned by the editor on the ffep. Tiny fray on top of spine, slight curling, underlining in some chapters, binding tight. Signed by Author.
First Edition Signed
Condition: Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. Slightly dampstained. (science fiction, juvenile fiction, internet, motion pictures).
Language: English
Published by Faculty-Student Association of SUNY at Albany, 1966
Seller: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed by author on endpaper. Thus softcover has a rubbed and worn cover with some small pen marks. Pages are clean and unmarked. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Temple University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0877227314 ISBN 13: 9780877227311
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover with dustjacket, 334 pages; very good condition, light rubbing to dj; inscribed and signed by "Bob and Charlie" on first page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 0742545261 ISBN 13: 9780742545267
Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page.
Language: English
Published by Lehigh University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0934223084 ISBN 13: 9780934223089
Seller: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good Dust Jacket. 8vo. 290 pp. Signed by the author. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. W12.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage. In protective mylar cover.
Language: English
Published by Losfeld, 1968
Seller: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Inscribed by author on title page. Small stain on bottom edge. Text in French. Inscribed by Author(s).
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. SIGNED and inscribed on half title page by Quentin Falk. Tight, clean and crisp, with a bump to top edge, and a faint hint of shelf wear to dustjacket, otherwise an excellent copy now protected in a new Mylar cover. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. ; 229 pages; Signed by Author.
Seller: Foster Books, Board of Directors FABA, Davie, FL, U.S.A.
Association Member: FABA
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. SIGNED/INSCRIBED (lengthy inscription) by the author! Softcover book is LIKE NEW! Signed by Author(s).
Signed
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage.
Language: English
Published by The University of North Carolina Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0807856835 ISBN 13: 9780807856833
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Inscribed by Eduardo Gonzalez on half title page. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Edges creased. Clean, unmarked pages. *Autographed by author.*. Signed.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Inscribed by author to half-title page.In black boards with black spine cloth and silver type. Light edgewear and tiny ding to bottom rear corner. Jacket unclipped with light edgewear. Clean and tight. 1st Printing. Inscribed by author.
Seller: Carl Blomgren Fine Books ABAA, Petaluma, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Bound in black paper with title on spine in gilt. Dust jacket unclipped. Some wear to top and bottom edges of dust jacket. Some fading to dust jacket in places. 8vo, 374pgs. Signed by author " make more gay films".
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated (illustrator). Softcover, has a signed card tipped-in by the author. We ship fast. By Author.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801878659 ISBN 13: 9780801878657
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. [Inscribed, signed by author to half title page] Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Small stain to outer page ends. *Autographed by author.*. Signed.
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press March 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0791432866 ISBN 13: 9780791432860
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None. First Edition; First Printing. Signmed by the author. Light edgewear. ; Signed by Author. Signed By Author.
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fine copy in hardcover. Signed by Dixon on first free endpaper. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Wayne State University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0814325602 ISBN 13: 9780814325605
Seller: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Inscribed in German by author on half-title page. Half-title page a little wrinkled, otherwise Fine. Inscribed by Author(s).
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Signed
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Possibly signed by author. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780571212972.
Language: English
Published by Quartet Books Ltd, London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0704324253 ISBN 13: 9780704324251
Seller: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1984. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust Jacket. Minor wearing on the covers. Inscribed by author on flyleaf. Interior is clean and unmarked. DJ is Good with wearing and rubbing. 229p.
Language: English
Published by A. S. Barnes, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0498077179 ISBN 13: 9780498077173
Seller: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Author on Title Page, For XXX and XXX My First Book! All the very Best Anthony Slide. Cover is chipped at the top and bottom of the spine. Front cover has toned. Former owner's bookplate pasted to inside front cover. Pages are clean with no marks. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS6051 032018. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Waterfront Digital Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 194362514X ISBN 13: 9781943625147
Seller: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Condition: Like New. Signed by author on front end paper. Brand new. Text block, wraps and binding are in fine, like new condition. Absolutely no markings of any kind. Extremely fine. Well packaged and promptly shipped from California. US veteran operated.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0226277895 ISBN 13: 9780226277899
Seller: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, U.S.A.
Signed
paperback. Condition: Like New. Signed and inscribed by author on first page. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Minnesota Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0816629315 ISBN 13: 9780816629312
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. SIGNED and inscribed on the title page by Chon A. Noriega. ; Tight, clean and crisp. A gently read book in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; 8vo; 328 pages; Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press,, 2001
ISBN 10: 0804738947 ISBN 13: 9780804738941
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Presentation copy: "and to a very good friend who passes through and whose passages are always so much a pleasure - with a great deal of affection, and respect for your work - Rae Beth Gordon 7 June 2002" Very minor bumped corner & slight stain on fore-edge of text, else very good, clean and sound condition with bright cover.
Published by Praeger, New York, 1972
Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Tanned edges, pages, light spine wear, remains solid reading copy, only. BP/Film. Inscribed by Illustrator(s).
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Andy & Michelle Kerry, dj photo (illustrator). 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). The book has slight soiling to the top of the page block. The dust jacket is unclipped ($19.99). 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 number line. Signed by the author on the title page.
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. clean, unmarked copy. Inscribed by Author(s).
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. This is a fine hardcover first edition copy in a mylar protected black DJ that is price clipped. Inscribed by the author on the half title page. With an AUTOGRAPHED COPY sticker on the DJ. Inscribed by Author(s).