Language: English
Published by Loyola College/Apprentice House, 2023
ISBN 10: 1627204490 ISBN 13: 9781627204491
Signed
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on half title page. Sticker inside.
Condition: Very Good. Kawa, Cosei (illustrator). Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage bookplate.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page. Paperback edition.
Signed
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on second half title page.
Seller: Billthebookguy, Eads, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
First edition, First Printing hardback. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. Unread. Fine in Fine Jacket. Remainder mark to bottom. In mylar.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. SIGNED by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, NY, 2003
ISBN 10: 0316608432 ISBN 13: 9780316608435
Seller: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Signed, without inscription, by author on the FULL title page. Fine book with bruised spine end in Near Fine Plus dust jacket. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT price clipped, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Dust jacket covered in protective clear wrapper. Signed.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage.
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. SIGNED BY INGAR RUDHOLM (name only.no inscription). APPEARS BARELY USED.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1482077620 ISBN 13: 9781482077629
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: As New. A previously owned copy that is unblemished and appears unread. SIGNED BY INGAR RUDHOLM (name only.no inscription).; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0446518069 ISBN 13: 9780446518062
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Signed by Author(s) 0446518069 First edition. First printing. NOT inscribed,NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. Not Book Club. Signed on the title page. Securely wrapped and shipped in a box. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Mainstream Publishing, Edinburgh, 1985
ISBN 10: 0906391881 ISBN 13: 9780906391884
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
First Edition Signed
Wraps. Condition: Fine. First Edition. A fine copy, signed by author on title-page. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow & Company, Inc./New York,, 1994
ISBN 10: 0688125549 ISBN 13: 9780688125547
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
Signed
Parker, Robert Andrew (illustrator). signed To Christopher, unpaged, hard cover, 8 3/4 x 10 3/4 inches, fine book condition, fine dust jacket, juvenile fiction,
Condition: Fair. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Former Library book. Signed by author on title page.
Language: English
Published by Free Press, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 0743263049 ISBN 13: 9780743263047
First Edition Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. C5 - A first edition hardcover book signed by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has soiled edges and lightly wrinkled, some light discoloration and shelf wear. Book lightly soiled on some edges, some light stains on the page edges, some light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 299 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Signed by Author(s) 0316608432 First Edition, First Print. Signed in person on the FULL title page, NOT inscribed, clipped or otherwise marked. Signed by Author(s).
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page. Slightly dampstained.
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Paperback edition. Inscribed by author on dedication page.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First printing. SIGNED by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Language: English
Published by Pentland Press, Inc./Ivy House Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1571974490 ISBN 13: 9781571974495
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Softcover 2006 edition. Inscribed and signed by the author Maralys Wills. Book and covers in near fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (275 pages). Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Correct number line, including the 1. A fine book in a fine dust jacket. A tight copy, which has some foxing to some edge. Dust jacket is clean and bright with price intact on front flap ($21.95). SIGNED AND INSCRIBED by author on front endpaper to prior owner. Comes with archival-quality dust jacket protector. Shipped in well padded box. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 2003
ISBN 10: 0316608432 ISBN 13: 9780316608435
Seller: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. First printing. SIGNED and dated by the author on the title page. The binding to the title page is bit loose, otherwise fine in a fine dustjacket. A promotional George Pelacanos bookmark is laid in. (box 82). Signed by Author(s). Book.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0316608432 ISBN 13: 9780316608435
Seller: Barsoom Books, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st/1st. 1st ed/1st pr, SIGNED by the author on the title page. This book is square, solid, and unread; the boards are solid and unblemished, and the dust jacket is sharp and protected by a protective Brodart cover. No price clippings, no remainder marks. When this treasured tome arrives at the door, you'll pull that fifth of bourbon out of the middle drawer of your desk, tilt your chair back and pull the shades down halfway, and hope that no new clients show for the day once this book arrives in the mail! Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Bug Rhymes Books, U.S.A., 2010
ISBN 10: 0984568700 ISBN 13: 9780984568703
Seller: BOOK'EM, LLC, Port Orchard, WA, U.S.A.
Signed
Stapled. Condition: Near Fine. Wilson, Elisa (illustrator). Signed by illustrator 'Eliza Wilson' inside front cover. Stapled binding, 8" tall, approx. 30 pages. Cover has light rubs otherwise all is clean and tight. A lovely copy. Signed by Illustrator(s).
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523724803 ISBN 13: 9781523724802
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Good. Signed. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear, creasing. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. SIGNED BY INGAR RUDHOLM (name only.no inscription).; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Pentland Pr Inc, Raleigh, North Carolina, U.S.A., 2006
ISBN 10: 1571974490 ISBN 13: 9781571974495
Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good +. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed & Inscribed By Author.
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page. Book 3. (Derek Strange, detective fiction, mystery fiction).
Language: English
Published by Mainstream Publishing, Edinburgh, 1985
ISBN 10: 0906391881 ISBN 13: 9780906391884
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Wraps. Condition: Fine. First Edition. A fine copy, signed by author on title-page. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Signed
Condition: Good. BOOK APPEARS TO BE SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. WE DO NOT AUTHENTICATE SIGNATURES. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES AND RUBBING. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.