Closed Circle by Coe Jonathan: Signed (7 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (7)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Viking 2004

      0670892548 / 9780670892549

      Series: The Rotters' Club, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Rotters' Club

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 10.28

      US$ 14.72 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Jacket. Gift inscription by the author. First Edition, first impression. The number line contains only the number 1. Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item. Signed.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Viking, London 2004

      0670892548 / 9780670892549

      Series: The Rotters' Club, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Rotters' Club

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Shade of the Cottonwood, Lawrence, KS, U.S.A.Shade of the Cottonwood

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 65.00

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near fine first edition signed by author on title page. Unread and free of owner's marks. Tight binding. Shelfwear includes light bump base spine. Dust jacket in original protective sleeve. signed by author or artist.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Penguin - Viking, London, UK 2004

      0670892548 / 9780670892549

      Series: The Rotters' Club, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Rotters' Club

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 100.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 432 pages. In Very Good condition dust jacket. Spine is white and red with blue and red lettering. Dust jacket protected by mylar covering, price uncut: "£17.99" on front flap. Boards have mild shelving wear along spine head. Textblock fore edge has faint soiling. Signed flat on

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Viking, London, UK 2004

      0670892548 / 9780670892549

      Series: The Rotters' Club, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Rotters' Club

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 100.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 432 pages. In Very Good condition with Near Fine condition dust jacket. Spine is red and white with blue and red lettering. Dust jacket protected by mylar covering, price uncut: "£17.99" on front flap, has mild shelving wear along spine head. Boards have mild shelving wear along

    • Language: English

      Published by Viking 2004

      0670892548 / 9780670892549

      Series: The Rotters' Club, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Rotters' Club

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Quinto Bookshop, London, United KingdomQuinto Bookshop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 69.04

      US$ 46.92 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition; first printing. SIGNED by the author to title page. Hardback in dust jacket. 432pp. A fine copy. Signed by Author(s).

    • Language: English

      Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY 2004

      0375414150 / 9780375414152

      Series: The Rotters' Club, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Rotters' Club

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: West End Editions, Burlington, ON, CanadaWest End Editions

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 195.00

      US$ 30.00 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A very collectible condition copy, very scarce signed. First edition and first printing. The author has signed the book on the title page with the date "23.X.2005". Appears unread. Signed by Author(s).

    • More images

      Published by Viking Penguin, London 2004

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Really Good Books, Stockport, United KingdomReally Good Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 78.71

      US$ 44.24 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st UK, 1st impression. A superb example of the sequel to Coe's The Rotters' Club, this takes up the story in the New Labour era where policy, presentation and pzazz seem to be interchangeably indistinguishable. This book is fine in all respects except for some slight spott