Coburg: Signed (70 results)

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung, Schweinfurt, GermanyAntiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.25
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pappband. Condition: Gut. Oktav 264 S. Orig.-Pappband. Gutes Exemplar. Vom Autor signiert. Signatur des Verfassers.

Published by Coburger Landesstiftung 1961. 1961
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.42
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 23 x 16 cm. Helles Originalheft, etwas randgestaubt. Vollständig mit den Seiten 27 - 32 und 2 Tafeln, eine davon in Farbe. Dreizeilige Widmung der Autorin in Kugelschreiber auf dem Vorsatz an Dr. Friedrich Schiller, datiert Coburg, Weihnachten 1961, voll signiert. In gutem Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU er…fragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! WidmO.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: solisjbooks, Port Kembla, NSW, Australiasolisjbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 31.90 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s).
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCoburg 1982. Illus, 9.5 x 7.5", wraps, 84pp, covers a bit worn. INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.

Language: German
Published by Coburg Eigenverlag 1988
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Elops e.V. Offene Hände, Bad Windsheim, GermanyElops e.V. Offene Hände
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ca. 30 S.; 0,35 kg, Zustand: Gut; als Beilage ein Blatt von Hess (signiert), dieses allerdings an den Rändern geknickt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350 26 cm, Karton, Kein Schutzumschlag.
Published by München, Witikobund . 32 S. Broschur. (= Beiträge des Witikobundes zu Fragen der Zeit. Bd 23). 1969
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Christian Broy, Leipheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Dr. Christian Broy
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: sehr guter Zustand. Größere hs. Widmung d. Verfassers auf d. Schmutztitel. Beiliegt außerdem e. eigenh. Abschrift d. Gedichtes "Auf der Karlsbrücke in Prag" als hs. Widmungsexemplar an e. Exponentin d. Ulmer Kulturlebens (dat. 12. Jänner 1970).
More images- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Versandhandel Boeger, Weil am Rhein, , GermanyVersandhandel Boeger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.21
US$ 2.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Coburg Briefmarken Ausst. signiert H. Luthardt * Alte Ansichtskarte Postkarte 1890-1920 postalisch nicht gelaufen.
Published by Mchn F Bruckmann o J
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: JOSEPH STEUTZGER / ANTIQUARIAT & KUNSTHANDEL GbR, Buch am Buchrain, BAY, GermanyJOSEPH STEUTZGER / ANTIQUARIAT & KUNSTHANDEL GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°. 146 S., mit zahlreichen photographischen Abbildungen. Vorderer Vorsatz mit längerer Widmung und eigenhändiger Signatur des Oberbürgermeisters und Verfassers der Einleitung. - Text in deutscher, englischer und französischer Sprache. 1 Ganzleinen (Schutzumschlag etw. bestoßen, lichtgebräunt und mit kleinen Randeinrissen).
More imagesLanguage: German
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Postkarte. Condition: Sehr gut. Postkarte von Tom Wetzelbildseitig mit weissem Stift signiert /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Tom Wetzel ist ein ehemaliger deutscher Handballspieler. Geboren: 24. September 1991 , Rostock Größe: 1,97 m Verein: Karriere beendet /// Standort Wimregal PKis-Box5-U021 Sprache: Deuts…ch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
More imagesLanguage: German
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Postkarte. Condition: Sehr gut. Postkarte von Oliver Krechel bildseitig mit schwarzem Edding signiert /// (Mehrere Exemplare von diesem Motiv vorrätig) /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Oliver Krechel ist ein deutscher Handballspieler. Er ist 1,99 m groß und wiegt 100 kg. Krechel, der ab 2012 für den deutschen V…erein HSC 2000 Coburg auflief, spielt auf der Position des Torwarts. Zuvor war er bei SC DHfK Leipzig Handball. Krechel läuft seit der Saison 2018/19 für den ASV Hamm-Westfalen auf. Geboren: 24. November 1990 , Menden (Sauerland) Größe: 1,99 m /// Standort Wimregal PKis-Box5-U021ua Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
More imagesLanguage: German
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Postkarte. Condition: Sehr gut. Postkarte von Romas Kirveliavicius bildseitig mit weissem Stift signiert /// (Mehrere Exemplare von diesem Motiv vorrätig) /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Romas Kirveliavicius ist ein aus Litauen stammender Handballspieler. Seit Juni 2014 besitzt er die österreichische Staatsbür…gerschaft. Geboren: 5. März 1988 , Druskininkai, Litauen Größe: 2 m Team: HBW Balingen-Weilstetten Österreich: 46 (37) Aktueller Club: HBW Balingen-Weilstetten /// Standort Wimregal PKis-Box5-U021ua Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.

- Signed
- Art Print
Seller: Antique Paper Company, ASHFORD, KENT, United KingdomAntique Paper Company
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.98
US$ 8.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Fine. 1887 Antique Print - BULGARIA SOFIA PRINCE FERDINAND COBURG DEMONSTRATION (245A) For more info please ask seller a question. Signed by Author(s).

- Signed
- Art Print
Seller: Antique Paper Company, ASHFORD, KENT, United KingdomAntique Paper Company
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.68
US$ 8.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1893 August 26th Original Antique Print taken from The Graphic: THE DEATH OF H.H. THE DUKE OF SAXE=COBURG AND GOTHA K.G. VIEWS IN THE DUCHY OF SAXE=COBURG Overall size of this print is approx 40cm x 28cm with large margins, perfect for mounting for home, business, interior decorators, hotels, pubs, boardrooms and restaurants. Al…l our prints are ORIGINALS ANTIQUES AND GUARANTEED TO BE AS DATED. Please note we are offering an ANTIQUE PRINT on this listing unless otherwise described. These prints are taken from the THE GRAPHIC and in many cases, there will also be text on the reverse of the image side. The Graphic was first published in 1869, founded by William Luson Thomas and was a weekly newspaper reporting details of local, UK and worldwide events and stories. The Graphic is known for its coverage of of the following subjects: The Wars, Ships, Boats, Guns, Sailing, Portraits, Fine Art, Old and Antique Prints, Wood Cut, Wood Engravings, Early Photographs, Victorian Life, Victorian Culture, Kings, Queens, Royalty, Travels, Adventures, Natural History, Birds, Fish, Mammals, Fishing, Hunting, Shooting, Fox Hunting, Sprts including Tennis, Cricket, Football, Horse Racing etc. WE ARE HAPPY TO COMBINE POSTAGE FOR UP TO 10 ITEMS FOR NO ADDITIONAL CHARGE OVER THE SINGLE ITEM POSTAGE COST FOR OVERSEAS BUYERS. FOR UK BUYERS, POSTAGE IS FREE. PLEASE NOTE THAT IF YOU WOULD LIKE THE ITEM TO BE SENT BY TRACKED AND SIGNED FOR MAIL, YOU WILL NEED TO PAY THE APPROPRIATE HIGHER POSTAL CHARGE.Exported By ExportYourStore.

- Signed
- Art Print
Seller: Antique Paper Company, ASHFORD, KENT, United KingdomAntique Paper Company
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.68
US$ 8.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1893 August 26th Original Antique Print taken from The Graphic: THE DEATH OF H.H. THE DUKE OF SAXE=COBURG AND GOTHA K.G. VIEWS IN THE DUCHY OF SAXE=COBURG Overall size of this print is approx 40cm x 28cm with large margins, perfect for mounting for home, business, interior decorators, hotels, pubs, boardrooms and restaurants. Al…l our prints are ORIGINALS ANTIQUES AND GUARANTEED TO BE AS DATED. Please note we are offering an ANTIQUE PRINT on this listing unless otherwise described. These prints are taken from the THE GRAPHIC and in many cases, there will also be text on the reverse of the image side. The Graphic was first published in 1869, founded by William Luson Thomas and was a weekly newspaper reporting details of local, UK and worldwide events and stories. The Graphic is known for its coverage of of the following subjects: The Wars, Ships, Boats, Guns, Sailing, Portraits, Fine Art, Old and Antique Prints, Wood Cut, Wood Engravings, Early Photographs, Victorian Life, Victorian Culture, Kings, Queens, Royalty, Travels, Adventures, Natural History, Birds, Fish, Mammals, Fishing, Hunting, Shooting, Fox Hunting, Sprts including Tennis, Cricket, Football, Horse Racing etc. WE ARE HAPPY TO COMBINE POSTAGE FOR UP TO 10 ITEMS FOR NO ADDITIONAL CHARGE OVER THE SINGLE ITEM POSTAGE COST FOR OVERSEAS BUYERS. FOR UK BUYERS, POSTAGE IS FREE. PLEASE NOTE THAT IF YOU WOULD LIKE THE ITEM TO BE SENT BY TRACKED AND SIGNED FOR MAIL, YOU WILL NEED TO PAY THE APPROPRIATE HIGHER POSTAL CHARGE.Exported By ExportYourStore.

- Signed
- Art Print
Seller: Antique Paper Company, ASHFORD, KENT, United KingdomAntique Paper Company
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.36
US$ 8.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1894 APR 28 Original Antique Print taken from The Graphic: ROYAL WEDDING, GERMANY - QUEEN VICTORIA GREETING TOWN PEOPLE, COBURG. Overall size of this print is approx 40cm x 28cm with large margins, perfect for mounting for home, business, interior decorators, hotels, pubs, boardrooms and restaurants. All our prints are ORIGINALS… ANTIQUES AND GUARANTEED TO BE AS DATED. Please note we are offering an ANTIQUE PRINT on this listing unless otherwise described. These prints are taken from the THE GRAPHIC and in many cases, there will also be text on the reverse of the image side. The Graphic was first published in 1869, founded by William Luson Thomas and was a weekly newspaper reporting details of local, UK and worldwide events and stories. The Graphic is known for its coverage of of the following subjects: The Wars, Ships, Boats, Guns, Sailing, Portraits, Fine Art, Old and Antique Prints, Wood Cut, Wood Engravings, Early Photographs, Victorian Life, Victorian Culture, Kings, Queens, Royalty, Travels, Adventures, Natural History, Birds, Fish, Mammals, Fishing, Hunting, Shooting, Fox Hunting, Sprts including Tennis, Cricket, Football, Horse Racing etc. WE ARE HAPPY TO COMBINE POSTAGE FOR UP TO 10 ITEMS FOR NO ADDITIONAL CHARGE OVER THE SINGLE ITEM POSTAGE COST FOR OVERSEAS BUYERS. FOR UK BUYERS, POSTAGE IS FREE. PLEASE NOTE THAT IF YOU WOULD LIKE THE ITEM TO BE SENT BY TRACKED AND SIGNED FOR MAIL, YOU WILL NEED TO PAY THE APPROPRIATE HIGHER POSTAL CHARGE. 1894 Antique Print GERMANY ROYAL WEDDING QUEEN GREETING TOWN PEOPLE COBURG (206) 1894 Antique Print GERMANY ROYAL WEDDING QUEEN GREETING TOWN PEOPLE COBURG (206) 1894 Antique Print GERMANY ROYAL WEDDING QUEEN GREETING TOWN PEOPLE COBURG (206)Click image to enlarge Description.
Published by Coburger Landesstiftung / Gesellschaft für Coburger Heimatkunde u. Landesgeschichte (Coburger Heimatkunde u. Heimatgeschichte, II. Teil, Heft 21), Coburg, 1967
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broschiert/Taschenbuch. XI, 352 S. + Anhang, OKt. mit neutr. Leinenrücken. 1. Aufl.; mit persönlicher Widmung des Verfassers. Guter Zustand. Auflage: 1.
Published by Steampower Publishing , Canada, 2004. 2004
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Page After Page, Box Hill, VIC, AustraliaPage After Page
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.91
US$ 29.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback with coloured illustration to front cover, 28 x 21.5cm, 167 pages, text block in good condition, Signed by author, Numerous photos & illustrations, Cover slightly worn along spine & edges.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Beutler, Bremen, GermanyAntiquariat Beutler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.24
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr. 8°. 342 Seiten. Mit Abbildungen auf Tafeln. Original-Pappband mit Original-Umschlag. (Gutes Exemplar). -- Mit einem separaten Beiblatt, die eine Widmung für einen ehemaligen Bremer Bürgermeister enthält und vom Coburger Oberbürgermeister 1984 signiert wurde.
Published by Macmillan & Co., London 1885
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Robert Wright, trading as 'The Bookman', Norwich, , United KingdomRobert Wright, trading as 'The Bookman'
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.86
US$ 44.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Full Leather. Condition: Good Plus. No Jacket. First Edition. Narrative political/military history of England from the Roman Conquest to the ninth century. First Edn., 1885; prize binding (by Bickers & Son of London) of full navy leather; plain borders blocked in gilt (slightly dulled/lightly worn) to front/rear boards; school m…onogram blocked in gilt (slightly dulled) to front board; spine has burgundy leather title label, with titling/plain and decorative borders/naval motifs blocked in gilt (moderately dulled); all edges marbled (quite bright); blind-stamped dentelles; marbled endpapers; xxviii+447pp.; illus. bw. maps. Slightly scuffed spine slightly worn at top and rubbed at tail, but clean/robust; joints lightly rubbed; slightly scored boards slightly rubbed at corners, but robust/clean/bright; text fresh, pages very clean/crisp/bright; binding firm, all complete/intact. Printed prize label (dated July, 1896) of the Royal Naval Female School, St. Margaret's House, Twickenham, affixed to front free-endpaper, signed (in very slightly faded blue-black ink) by both Jemima Leys (Lady Governess of the School from 1883-1904) and the school's President, ALFRED, Duke of Saxe-Coburg and Gotha (Prince Alfred Ernest Albert (1844-1900), second son of Queen Victoria). Owner's modern printed bookplate (illus. bright cols.) affixed to front paste-down endpaper. A weighty tome at approx. 1225g (packaged), hence overseas customers are welcome to contact us prior to ordering to ascertain additional shipping charges incurred. Photographs may be made available upon request. G+ PRICE INCLUDES UK POSTAGE & PACKING. SIGNED by ALFRED [Duke of Saxe-Coburg & Gotha]. Hardback.
Language: German
Published by Kunstsammlungen der Veste Coburg, 2006
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 25.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
122 Seiten Mit Widmung der Autorin auf dem Schmutztitel. Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen, verstaubt. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050 Hardcover kartoniert ohne Schutzumschlag, Großformat.
More images- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Fr. Stritter e.K. Buchhandlung, Heilbronn, GermanyFr. Stritter e.K. Buchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.38
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. 2. Auflage. Sehr guter Zustand, signiert vom Autor. Signatur des Verfassers.

Language: German
Published by Erschienen in Coburg bei der Landestiftung im Jahre 1971. 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Galerie Antiquariat Schlegl, Weiden i. d. OPf., , GermanyGalerie Antiquariat Schlegl
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.60
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Insgesamt Seite 39 - 74, + [4] Blatt Abbildungen auf Tafeln, sowie eine ausklappbare Übersichtskarte. Inhalt: Justiz - Geschichte 1800-1921 von Coburg. Zustand: Einband minimal berieben, Ecken und Kanten kaum bestoßen. Innen: Buchschnitt leicht angestaubt, sonst sehr sauber und tadellos erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gram…m: 1050 Gr.8°(Groß- Oktav- Format bis 25 cm.) Rehbrauner Original- Kartoneinband, flexibel, Klammerbindung, mit schwarz- weißer Vorderdeckel- Beschriftung. Sonderdruck aus dem Jahrbuch der Cobuger Landesstiftung des Jahre 1971, mit handschriftlicher Widmung des Autors auf der Rückseite des Vorderdeckels.

Bernhard Heisig : zum "Untertan" von Heinrich Mann ; [Ausstellungsräume: Pavillon im Hofgarten ; Ausstellungsdauer: 18. Juni - 14. August 2005]. Kunstverein Coburg e. V. Ausstellung und Katalog: Ruth Negendanck und Claus Pese in Zusammenarbeit mit der Galerie Berlin
Negendanck, Ruth (Mitwirkender) und Bernhard (Illustrator) Heisig:
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Vintage13, Untersiemau, GermanyVintage13
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.99
US$ 53.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. 124 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 23 cm enthält eine Signatur, Zusatzbeilagen: Zeitungsausschnitte über den Künstler 248 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Published by Coburg, Druck von A. Roßteutscher [] 1927
- Signed
Seller: Rainer Kurz - Antiquariat in Oberaudorf, Oberaudorf, , GermanyRainer Kurz - Antiquariat in Oberaudorf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 37.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Querformat, ca. 29,5 x 22,5 cm. 54 Seiten. Mit Titelbild und 10 Tafeln. Orig.-Halbleinenband. "§ 1. Die Gründung. Die Unterzeichneten bilden die Gesellschaft unter dem Namen "Grünthal-Gesellschaft", deren Zweck gesellige Unterhaltung während des Sommerhalbjahres, je vom 1. Mai bis Ende October und die Erhaltung des Grünen Thales… ist." Mit handschriftlicher Widmung des Vorstands und Stempel der Grüntal-Gesellschaft auf Titelblatt. Einband leicht fleckig, Fadenheftung etwas gelockert.

- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
E.Briefkarte (2 S. Trauerrand, in Tinte eng beschrieben) mit Ort, Datum, Unterschrift signiert Hamburg, 26. Nov. 1965 - an den Hamburger Bankier, Schiffsmakler und Philantrop KURT HARTWIG SIEMERS (1907-88) zum Tod von dessen Frau. (dito : Eigenhändiger Brief (1 S. 4° mit gedrucktem Namen und Anschrift am Kopf, schwacher Fleck) m…it Ort, Datum, Unterschrift Hamburg, 29.XII.71 - an denselben mit Dank für Geburtstagsglückwünsche und mit Übersendung einrt Unterschrift von Börries von Münchhausen für die Autografensammlung. Euro 40,-) (dito: ORIGINAL-BLEISTIFTZEICHNUNG (1 S. gr. 8° quer) unsigniert, eigenhändig bezeichnet "Wienhausen 23.V.59" Rückseitig montiertes Blatt "Nehmen Sie lieber Freund Kurt Hartwig Siemers diese Zeichnung Günther Grundmanns zur Erinnerung an ihn und einen schönen Tag. Hamburg, 30.XII.1977 DAZU : E.ZITAT seiner Frau Fried Grundmann, Euro 75,-).

Language: German
Published by (Wien) 1889
- Signed
- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.83
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blatt-Maße: ca. 31 x 23 cm. -- Original Lithographie. -- leicht fleckig - sonst gut erhalten. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. S…prache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 15.

Language: German
Published by Berlin-Friedenau: Deutscher Kommunal-Verlafg 1929
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Goslar, Goslar, , GermanyAltstadt Antiquariat Goslar
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.53
US$ 21.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Aufl. auf der Innenseite des vorderen Einbanddeckels eingeklebte Anerkennunsurkunde der "Städtische Gewerbe- und Handelsschule Coburg" für Hermann Alt, handschriftlich datiert( 9. April 1930) und signiert I.A. Dr. Ing. F. Scheerer, gefaltetes Programm der Entlassungsfeier zum Abschluß des zwanzigsten Schuljahres 1930 der Städ…tischen Gewerbe- und Handelschule Coburg lose beiliegend, zahlreiche sw. Abbildungen, Tabellen und Diagramme, zahlreiche Werbeanzeigen, 226 S., 1 Bl. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Gr.-8°, Oleinwand, Einband etwas berieben, Rücken lichtgehellt, ansonsten gut.
Language: German
Published by Coburg (Landesbibliothek) 1961
- Signed
Seller: Müller & Gräff e.K., Stuttgart, GermanyMüller & Gräff e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.8°. 218 S. Mit 41 Abb. Original-Kartonband Kataloge der Landesbibliothek Coburg, IV. - Widmung des Verfassers aus Vortitel. - Einband etwas abgegriffen. Gewicht (Gramm): 420.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Sander, Dresden, , GermanyAntiquariat Sander
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.64
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OKart. 4°. Mit einigen Abbildungen. Mit eigenhändiger Widmung von Christoph Wetzel für den Dresdner Kunsthistoriker Prof. Dr. Hans Joachim Neidhardt (1925-2024). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.

Werner Knaupp : eine Ausstellung des Kunstvereins Coburg e.V. vom 24. Juni bis 20. August 2000. Texte: Joachim Goslar, Coburg, Renate Wiehager, Esslingen
Knaupp, Werner (Künstler) und Joachim (Verfasser von Zusatztexten) Goslar
Language: German
Published by Ernhofen : Werner Knaupp - Coburg : Kunstverein 2000
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Schürmann und Kiewning GbR, Naumburg, GermanySchürmann und Kiewning GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 27.36
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 66 ungezählte Seiten ; 25 cm Widmung und Signatur von W. Knaupp auf dem Vortitelblatt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.