Code Three by Raphael Rick (47 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.50
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.46
US$ 6.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta…mps & stickers.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.10
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Panther sci-fi
- Softcover
Seller: Saturday Books, Dudley, United KingdomSaturday Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.76
US$ 12.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. The book would appear as used, tanned on top edge, but the pages are unmarked, and the binding firm.
Published by Berkley 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.26
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.21
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Berkley Medallion, NY 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerMass Market Paperback. Condition: Good to Very Good-. [1st printing] Apr. 1967; #X1394. Cover art by Podwil. Sticker pull from front; creasing; edge and corner wear; tanning; faint mark on top end. Book.
Published by Berkley Medallion 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 5.63 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 1ST APRIL 1967. BROWN PICTORIAL COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR. SMALL NEAT NAME ON INSIDE OF COVER AND TITLE PAGE. 176 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Published by Berkley 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.37
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good.
Published by Berkley
- Softcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.75
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy. Pages yellowing from age.
Published by Berkley
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.46
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by berkley book, 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first PB. 1394, very good, creases science fiction, paperback.
- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Language: English
Published by Panther, London 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, AustraliaKlanhorn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 8.00; 40% offCurrent price: US$ 4.80
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Panther Edition. VG, Edgewear, creases, spine fade, browning. Panther science fiction - 025707. Photos on request.
Published by Berkley, New York 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, CanadaSteve Kilby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.50
US$ 11.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good+. Light creases to the spine. Foxing to the inside of the cover.

Published by Panther Books 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.44
US$ 6.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1968. First Edition Thus. 191 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light… marking and tanning.
Published by Berkley Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.Stuart W. Wells III
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good Plus. First Edition. Publisher's Code X1394.
Published by Berkley 1967
- Softcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.73
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pock. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Panther 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.69
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1968. Hardback. Good clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . .
Published by Berkley Medallion Book 1963
- Softcover
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.68
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction. (SF11A). Book.

Language: English
Published by London: Panther Books 025707 1968 First Panther Paperback Printing ISBN 0-586-02570-7 1968
- Softcover
Seller: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, AustraliaN & A Smiles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VG. Light edgewear, light creasing to spine, light diagonal crease to front cover, slight age-toning to pages, otherwise a solid copy, clean throughout.

- Softcover
Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, United KingdomZardoz Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.84
US$ 26.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: vg+. vg+ Granada 1985 edition paperback In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.85
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesPublished by Berkley Medallion Books 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Berkley Medallion Books, 1967. 12mo. Paperback. Code of X1394 on cover and spine. Book is very good. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent… customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Published by Panther
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.71
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1968. Hardback. Good clean copy with some shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.74
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.96
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by New York: Conde Nast 1963
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 178 pages; Physical desc.: 178 p. ill., 20 cm. Subjects: Science Fiction -- Periodicals. 3 Kg.
Published by Panther 1968 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.11
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.