Code by Lambert (58 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Escape Routes Used Books, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Escape Routes Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. DJ with very slight wear.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Virg Viner, Books2222222
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+++. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine-/Very Good+++. First Printing. The story begins in 1983 when Derek Lambert, the author, places an ad in a London newspaper asking for information about the Judas Code. The inquiry was answered by a man with a gun in his…hand. Fact or fiction? You decide. Dust jacekt has very light wear. Book has two very faint smudges on side page edges.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.86
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
More images- Softcover
Seller: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Softcover, 340 pages. The exception to the condition is a crease on the bottom corner of the rear wrapper.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, U.S.A.HGG Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First Edition. First edition with $15.95 price to djClean pages, tight binding, cloth boards and dust jacket clean with rub wear, Illustrated dust jacket over cloth boards Clean pages, tight binding, clot Illustrated dust jacket over clo.

Language: English
Published by Microsoft Pr 2010
Series: Step by Step, Book 11 of 50. Book 11 of 50 - Step by Step
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.50
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.84
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.84
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: English
Published by First edition, published by Stein and Day, Publishers, New York, 1984. 1984
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Good with good dust jacket. Dust jacket flaps are glued to endpapers. Spine tips and cover corners are bumped. A few mild stains on page edges. Large glue stain on front fly leaf. 308 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.60
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Öckto Lambert, Fabien (illustrator).
Published by stein and day
- Softcover
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. paperback, fine.

- Hardcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.58
US$ 14.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 20.99
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.99
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.88
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Team Up! 5 Pupil's Book es un libro de texto interactivo diseñado para estudiantes de quinto grado de primaria que aprenden inglés como lengua extranjera. Este libro combina el formato impreso tradicional con recursos digitales interactivos y acceso a prácticas en línea, ofreciendo una experiencia de aprendiz…aje completa y atractiva. Ideal para el aula y el estudio en casa, este material didáctico facilita el desarrollo de habilidades lingüísticas en inglés de manera efectiva. EAN: 9788420573502 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Idiomas Título: Team Up! 5 Pupil's Book Print & Digital Interactive Pupil's Book -Online Practice Access Code Autor: Vivienne Lambert| Kirstie Grainger| Kay Bentley Editorial: PEARSON Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 128 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.46
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : En 'El Código de Judas', Derek Lambert teje un thriller escalofriante en torno al enigma más desconcertante de la Segunda Guerra Mundial. La trama se centra en los planes secretos de Winston Churchill para enfrentar a la Alemania nazi y a la Rusia soviética, explorando las consecuencias de sus decisiones…y el impacto en el curso de la guerra. Con una narrativa llena de suspense y acción, Lambert sumerge al lector en un mundo de espionaje y conspiraciones, donde cada personaje tiene un papel crucial en el desarrollo de la historia. EAN: 9780722153505 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción|Historia Título: The Judas Code Autor: Derek Lambert Editorial: Sphere Idioma: en Páginas: 340 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, AustraliaBOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.80
US$ 23.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. First Edition. DJ NOT CLIPPED. Previous owners name on front free end paper.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: rarefirsts, Charlotte Hall, MD, U.S.A.rarefirsts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.95
US$ 7.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition stated, with correct number line sequence, no writing, marks, underlining, or bookplates. No remainder marks. Spine is tight and crisp. Boards are flat and true and the corners are square. Dust jacket is very good, not price-clipped, wi…th several creases and wear. This collectible, "NEAR FINE" condition first edition/first printing copy is protected with a polyester archival dust jacket cover. Beautiful collectible copy. Unread. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.80
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 352 pages. cover worn, Publisher: Stein & DayDate of Publication: 1984Binding: paperback Edition: n 1st edition thusCondition: GoodDescription: a good copy w ith edge wear, readers creases, rubbing , binding tight nice reading copy. 469 p.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.41
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 340 pages. ex-library book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Stephen Wilkinson Fine Books, Near Ventnor, Isle of Wight, IOW, United KingdomStephen Wilkinson Fine Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.81
US$ 27.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition: Hardback, red bds., gold titles, 140 x 220 mm., 650g., 340 pp., original, pictorial dw., VG/VG copy.

Published by Hamilton, London 1983
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, , United KingdomRoger Lucas Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.14
US$ 24.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition, 8vo, 340pp, bit of top edge and prelim foxing and paper has generally begun to tan a little o/w VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Published by Hamish Hamilton 1983
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, United KingdomBookLovers of Bath
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.80
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback in Dust Wrapper. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Condition Notes: Edges of DJ somewhat ruffled. Edges of the textblock heavily tanned, pages less so; First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over red boards with gilt titles to the spine; Measures 8¾" x 5½" (0.6 kg); pp 340; Cover ar…t by Donald MacPherson; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #106487 ||.
Les Codes de la Russie Soviétique: Tome IX Code de la Famille et Code Civil
Jules Patouillet (translator), Raoul Dufour (translator), Édouard Lambert (preface)
Published by Marcel Giard, Libraire-Éditeur 1925
- Softcover
Seller: Libros sin fronteras, Getxo, BI, SpainLibros sin fronteras
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 35.76
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Regular.

Language: English
Published by Martinus Nijhoff Publishers, Leiden 2005
Series: Graduate Institute of International and Development Studies, Book 1 of 14. Book 1 of 14 - Graduate Institute of International and Development Studies
- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 82.85
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Hardcover, printed boards, no jacket. Minor bump to the head of the spine, a OSCE stamp on the FEP. Pages are clean, bright and tight. Used.

Published by Stein and Day, New York 1984
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, U.S.A.Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller2-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A Fine first printing of the first edition in alike dust-jacket; When fifteen-year-old Jude is falsely accused of a brutal school crime, he knows there's only one person he can turn to for help--his best friend, Drew. But Drew is in the middl…e of a heated custody battle, and he doesn't want to get involved.Jude finds the strength to stand up to the powerful people who are trying to destroy him, even if it means risking everything. With the help of Drew and a group of new friends, Jude fights for his innocence and for the right to belong.Derek Lambert enthralls readers with the story of Jude, a young boy unjustly accused of a heinous crime and the courageous fight he wages to clear his name. With a cast of unforgettable characters, The Judas Code is a gripping, heart-wrenching story of friendship, love, and determination.; 8vo; $8.00.
More imagesPublished by Hamish Hamilton, London 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, United KingdomRooke Books PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.52
US$ 26.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good Indeed. A very scarce uncorrected proof of this exciting World War Two thriller novel, written by Derek Lambert. A very scarce uncorrected proof copy of this work. 'The Judas Code' is a thriller novel set during the Second World War in Lisbon. The plot follows a plan from the British intelligence…to lure Naxi Germany and the Soviet Union into a war with each other. Written by Derek Lambert, a noted author of thrillers, including his novels 'Angels in the Snow', 'The Kites of War', 'The Yermakov Transfer', and more. In the original publisher's paper wraps. Externally, smart. A few light marks to the wraps. Internally, firmly bound. Pages are bright and clean. Very Good Indeed. None (illustrator). book.
Published by Paris Le Soleil Noir 1967 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Vignes Online, Paris, FranceLibrairie Vignes Online
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon état. in-8, broché, couverture rempliée illustrée d'un dessin de Vasarely. Edition originale. Un des 1200 exemplaires numérotés sur Offset. Dos légèrement ridé. Ex-libris manuscrits. Bon état.