Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521671256 ISBN 13: 9780521671255
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521671256 ISBN 13: 9780521671255
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521671256 ISBN 13: 9780521671255
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521671256 ISBN 13: 9780521671255
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Cambridge University Press Pub Date: 6/19/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 406 first edition.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521671256 ISBN 13: 9780521671255
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521671256 ISBN 13: 9780521671255
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media, Incorporated, 2021
ISBN 10: 1098101391 ISBN 13: 9781098101398
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521671256 ISBN 13: 9780521671255
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521671256 ISBN 13: 9780521671255
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521671256 ISBN 13: 9780521671255
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521671256 ISBN 13: 9780521671255
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521671256 ISBN 13: 9780521671255
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521671256 ISBN 13: 9780521671255
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Council on Foreign Relations, New York, 1935
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A good, ex-library copy of the apparent first hard cover edition (no explicit edition or printing statement) , lacking a dust-jacket. Save for the usual library identifiers to the endpapers and the base of the spine the text is wholly unmarked, pristine. Moderate wear to the green cloth binding, with gilt lettering on spine rather faded. A good working copy.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, Ithaca & London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0801416558 ISBN 13: 9780801416552
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. Dust jacket is rubbed. Light foxing on top and fore edge of book. ; Cornell Studies in Security Affairs.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521671256 ISBN 13: 9780521671255
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502956454 ISBN 13: 9781502956453
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0801416558 ISBN 13: 9780801416552
Hardcover. 253p., very good condition in like dj. Cornell Studies in Security Affairs.
Language: English
Published by University Press of America, 2011
ISBN 10: 0761857184 ISBN 13: 9780761857181
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lynne Rienner Pub, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 1555875556 ISBN 13: 9781555875558
Seller: Village Books and Music, Medford, OR, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Red softcover with black print. Page edges a little dirty. Bottom back page corners very slightly bent. Minor shelf wear to cover. Price and date in pencil on half-title page. Pages tight. Pages clean/unmarked except for a few lines in chapter 5 which have been unlined in ink (does not affect readabiltiy). 232 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502956454 ISBN 13: 9781502956453
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.