Color Thick Thin (17 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Foster Art Service, Inc., Tustin, California
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. AV1 - Book has light discoloration and shelf wear. Volume 182 "How to Draw" books. Color Thick and Thin. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Published by Walter t. Foster
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Walter T. Foster Publication 1970
- Softcover
Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.JR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.88
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fine.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Foster Art Service, Inc., Tustin, CA 1986
- Softcover
Seller: The Archives, Manassas, VA, U.S.A.The Archives
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Color, Thick and Thin. Walter T. Foster Art Book No. 182. Tustin, CA: Walter Foster Art Books, 1986 (imprint shows ZIP+4 92680-9990). Oversize softcover folio (13¾ × 10¼ in.), staple-bound, lithographed throughout with side-by-side demonstrations of thick vs. thin color application (i…mpasto vs. transparent/glaze), scumbling, underpainting, and finished studies. 35pp.+publisher ads. Condition: Near Fine—clean plates, tight staples, light shelf touch. Edition note: Foster folios do not state printings; this is the 1986 Tustin issue of series #182.
Published by Walter Foster Art Books
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.Shamrock Books
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft Cover. First Edition. Near folio softcover in the two-staples format. 37pp. No date . #182 in the series. Name discreetly top margin front cover, else Fine.
Published by Walter T. Foster 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. In Excellent Vintage Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Language: English
Published by Walter T. Foster 1989
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: The Chapterhouse, Vermilion, AB, CanadaThe Chapterhouse
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.84
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. An oversized vintage guide to expressive color techniques in landscape painting, featuring dramatic skies, layered textures, and reflective scenes. Very good condition: clean pages, intact spine, and vibrant cover art with minimal edge wear. 32 pages - a nostalgic and practical pick for collecto…rs of vintage art guides or those curating a series-rich bundle.
Published by New York: Amsterdam Continental Types, [1965?]. 1965
- Manuscript
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 8vo. Single Folded Page, Very Good with minor creasing, minor staining. Illustrated. Advertisement.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.77
US$ 17.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 48.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Published by Goldsmith Publishing OHIO 1908
- Hardcover
Seller: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, U.S.A.Bluff Park Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 180.00
US$ 8.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Absorbing Mysteries abound that Baffle Final Solution until the Very last page has Been Read. Series #1, HBDJ, 1908, Early Edition, DJ GOOD+ & Tattered small Chips Around Edges Extemities , BOOK GOOD- Condition, Lime Green Cloth with Black Titles Cover Corner Edge Stains,… Wear, Back Cover light Corner Stains Rub, 234 pgs + ADS, Interior Nice Clean FOX TONING pgs Thruout & Light Wear, Small Chips Tears DJ Front & Back Corner & Chips Fade Soil Spine Ends DJ, Back DJ lists Books for Boys Go Ahead, Allen Chapman & Harry Harding Series, 224 Pgs + ADS Ward Hill Series, etc, Musket Boys, Moderate Shelfwear, Small 8 vo..
Published by Shaanxi People's Publishing House
- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 305.42
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Author:LI SHI NAN.Binding.Publisher:Shaanxi People's Publishing House.
- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 90.00
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. Ship out in 2 business day, And Fast shipping, Free Tracking number will be provided after the shipment.(A) through thick and thin (b) the emotional ties to the Russian Soviet realist works of plastic arts museum collections (coated paper full color) (2) 2 together for 60 yuanFour Satisfaction guarante…ed,or money back.
- Hardcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 181.83
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Through thick and thin Fifty (1954-2004) of the Chinese Kuomintang Revolutionary Committee of the Anhui Provincial Committee of yearbook [16 hardcover art paper color printing].
- Softcover
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Chinaliu xing
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 250.42
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from China to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. Ship out in 2 business day, And Fast shipping, Free Tracking number will be provided after the shipment.Thick this thin ancient experts - Qin Shi Huang the (Li Shinan works Cultural Revolution color comics).Four Satisfaction guaranteed,or money back.