Comanche River (20 results)

Title

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1015552307 / 9781015552302

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.86

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by BERKLEY MEDALLION

    Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, U.S.A.Richard's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 2.00

    US$ 5.63 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. MAY 1965 EDITION. BERKLEY #C1087 45CENTS COVER PRICE. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR WITH SPINE NEATLY REINFORCED WITH CLEAR WIDE TAPE. 142 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE WEAR. WESTERN. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Berkley Books 1975

    0425030172 / 9780425030172

    • Softcover

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Berkley Books, 1975. 12mo. Paperback. Code of N3017 on cover and spine. Book is very good with previous owner's initials on page 1. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarante

  • Published by Berkley Letter Prefix Series. NY: Berkley Books, Inc.

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. C-1087 very good -fine, reading crease 1965 first edition paperback.

  • More images

    Published by Arrow 1966 : Paperback. Reduced postage on multiple orders. 1966

    Seller: Mr.G.D.Price, Mansfield, United KingdomMr.G.D.Price

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.57

    US$ 12.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    VERY GOOD condition.

  • Published by USGS, Washington DC 2005

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    PAPERBACK. First edition. 68pp color illustrations quarto staplebound paper. Scientific Investagations Report 2005-5072. rear cover soiling otherwise very good-.

  • Published by Arrow Books, London 1966

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, BulgariaDarkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.48

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Bulgaria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. Reprint; First Printing. Light cover creases and general wear. Ink initials to top of front endpaper, papaer age toned. ; First printing of Arrow 906 mass market edition, 1966. Cover artwork uncredited. ; 192 pages; Joe Connor and his wife had a little place on the Comanche River, and everything

  • Published by berkley book, 1965

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 1087, almost near fine, (WESTERN NOVEL), paperback.

  • More images

    Published by Berkley Publishing Co. 1975

    • Softcover

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Berkley Publishing Co., 1975. 12mo. Paperback. Code of N3017 on cover and spine. Book is very good with the previous seller's stamp inside the front cover. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1015552307 / 9781015552302

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 20.71

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by Splitter Verlag 2012

    3868692703 / 9783868692709

    Series: Comanche, Book 13 of 15. Book 13 of 15 - Comanche

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.67

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Published by Kult Editionen, Wuppertal 1998

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bokel - Antik, Bokel, GermanyBokel - Antik

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.87

    US$ 23.06 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    48 S., OPBd., 4° sehr guter Zustand, Name im Vorsatz. Bücher.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berkley Books 1975

    0425030172 / 9780425030172

    • Softcover

    Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, U.S.A.Richard's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 65.94

    US$ 5.63 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. DECEMBER 1975 EDITION. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 172 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. WESTERN. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alphascript Publishing 2010

    6132601910 / 9786132601919

    • Softcover

    Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 16.95

    US$ 65.14 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: fine. couverture souple, moyen format , très bon état. . 3303941 - Comanche Language: Uto-Aztecan languages, Comanche, Shoshone, Shoshone language, Colorado River Numic language, Code talker, Num, Miller, Frederic P., Alphascript Publishing, 2010.

  • Published by Colorado Magazine, Denver 1929

    • Softcover

    Seller: Colorado Pioneer Books, Centennial, U.S.A.Colorado Pioneer Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Wraps. Condition: Very good. Reprint. Vol. VI, No. 3, May, 1929. Edges lightly faded. Very good, wrappers. (135).

  • Published by Arrow Books Ltd, London 1965

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United KingdomCURIO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.73

    US$ 40.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Arrow Paperback Edition / First Print. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 183pp. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (17/2).

  • Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 48.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Language: German

    Published by Splitter-Verlag 2012

    3868692703 / 9783868692709

    Series: Comanche, Book 13 of 15. Book 13 of 15 - Comanche

    • Hardcover
    • Comic

    Seller: DER COMICWURM - Ralf Heinig, Hohnhorst, GermanyDER COMICWURM - Ralf Heinig

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 16.74

    US$ 109.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. 1... ---. nein.

  • Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 414.41

    US$ 29.97 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover/gebunden. Condition: neuwertig. 15 Hardcover-Bände Zustand: Die Seiten von Band 10 sind im unteren Bereich (von unten ca. 8 cm hoch) leicht feuchtigkeitswellig. Ansonsten sind die Bücher wie neu. 1. Red Dust 2. Krieg ohne Hoffnung 3. Die Wölfe von Wyoming 4. Roter Himmel über Laramie 5. Das Tal ohne Licht 6. Rote Rebel

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 480.68

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    2pp., small 4to. On two leaves of watermarked paper. Hurriedly-penned abbreviated memoranda. Although related, it is not clear whether the two leaves are sequential. The first is headed 'The Comanche tribe'. After a couple of lines Evans describes 'Crossing Arkansas R[iver] on the way we got to their Wigwam & smoked We were 3/4