Combination Reference (36 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Seller: Indiana Book Company, Marion, IN, U.S.A.Indiana Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.86
US$ 3.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available.

Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
map. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Deseret Book Company, Salt Lake City, Utah 1969 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Casa Paloma Books, Green Valley, AZ, U.S.A.Casa Paloma Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. 8vo, hardcover, no dj, revised edition, 78 pages, very good condition, previous owner's name embossed on front cover, tears at spine, binding tight contents clean.
Published by Deseret Book Company 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.Blindpig Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.43
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. B000PAX7JQ Moderate wear. Edgewear and some corner damage. No dust jacket.
Published by Deseret Book January 1950 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good - Cash. No Jacket. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Text appears to be unmarked. Previous owner's name inside. There are a few cracks in the spine throughout the book. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like th…e book.
Published by Deseret Book Company January 1957 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. P/O sticker on the inside front paste down. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Published by Deseret Book Company January 1954 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good - Cash. No Jacket. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Corners are bumped. Unmarked pages. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Published by Deseret Book Co. Salt Lake City, UT 1960 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents
Contact seller5-star sellerReprint Hardbound Good+. 12mo, 64, No DJ. General wear to covers.

Published by Deseret Book Company 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good+. Age toned textblock, else clean and tight. Slight tilt to the spine, bumped head and foot of spine, bumped corners. No edition stated; 64p., including appendix. Size: 12mo - over 6 " - 7 " tall. Hardcover.
Published by Deseret Book Company January 1943 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good - Cash. No Jacket. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. Corners have been bumped a bit. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Published by Deseret Book Company
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.89
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781591952282.
Published by Deseret Book Company
Seller: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, U.S.A.Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann
Contact seller2-star seller1957, G+/--, No DJ, Morman, a simple and orderly arrangement of selected references to the standard works of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, 64 pages.
Published by Deseret Book Company January 1943 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good - Cash. No Jacket. 1952, green boards. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. Corners and edges have been bumped a bit and have some fraying. Previous owners names and addresses inside. The pages show some general reader wear as well, including creasing and some soiling. The book is in g…ood condition with some normal reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Published by Deseret Book Company January 1943 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good - Cash. No Jacket. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. Soiling spots to covers. Corners have been bumped a bit. Previous owner's name inside. The pages show some general reader wear as well, including foxing. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Stock photos may… not look exactly like the book.
Published by Deseret Book Company, Salt Lake City, UT 1943
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.Cornerstone Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a reference by subject across the different sources of Mormon theology. Each of the topics has a collection of verses from the Bible, the Book of Mormon, and other books in Mormon theology (PGP, D&C, etc.). Included is an appendix. This copy is solid with underscoring on…a few pages.

Published by Toshiaki Fukuhara 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, U.S.A.Confetti Antiques & Books
Contact seller2-star sellerHardcover. pencil throughout. Light green hardcover is in good shape, some edge and corner; Lds Combination reference in japanese. ; 6" x 8.5"; 104 pages; Very Good- wear. Book is entirely in Japanese. Some markings Pages are tight and clean. Overall good condition.

Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Published by Konvolut 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.34
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr. Deu 400g.

Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 48.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair.

Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.79
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 63.81
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 69.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Published by International Textbook Co
- Hardcover
Seller: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, MI, U.S.A.Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 39.94
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
LEATHER BOUND. Condition: Fair. B000LU1LUM [1911 Reprint] The cover is quite worn and the spine has been repaired. The pages all remain intact and they are actually fairly clean and crisp. Overall, this is still a very readable copy of the title. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. The condition selected for the item… is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like a more detailed description of the item or pictures, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.

Published by München, C.H. Beck Verlag / Bayerische Akademie der Wissenschaften, . 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Jenischek, Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyAntiquariat Jenischek
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.77
US$ 40.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 141 S. 30 x 21 cm, Kt. Very good condition. / Sehr gut erhalten. Deutsche Geodätische Kommission bei der Bayerischen Akademie der Wissenschaften : Reihe B, Angewandte Geodäsie Nachhaltige Buchlieferung - Stabile, plastikfreie Verpackung.

Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.