Commit Flames (14 results)
Published by Harper & Brothers Publishers 1934
- Hardcover
Seller: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.RPL Library Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. FAIR/WITH NO JACKET, 240 pp. Text has usual library treatments, and a few scattered pencil markings. Red cloth boards with gold text on spine show some wear. Binding stitiched and firm.

Published by Hamish Hamilton 1934
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.72
US$ 6.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1934. Fourth Impression. 239 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner…bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Book has a forward lean.
Published by London: Hamish Hamilton Ltd., 1935. 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: Owl Books, County Leitrim, , IrelandOwl Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.95
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Fifth impression. 240 pp. Spots of foxing on prelims and edges. Orange cloth boards with black lettering on spine. Patches of foxing on boards. Overall condition Good. No dust wrapper.
Published by Harper & Brothers 1934
- Hardcover
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. I Commit To The Flames. Ivor Brown. Harper & Brothers, New York, 1934. 239p. hardcover no dust jacket, boards bumped/scuffed, solid binding, text clean, small 1/2" tear bottom title page, bookstore pastedown, tiny stamps inside back board--PSYCHOLOGY--25.00.

Published by London : Hamish Hamilton 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFifth Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 239, 1 unnumbered pages ; 19 cm. Subjects: Lawrence, D. H. (David Herbert) 1885-1930 Cri…ticism and interpretation. Genre: History. Language: English. 3 Kg.
Published by Hamish Hamilton 1934
- Softcover
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.34
US$ 16.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1934 first edition on orange cloth.
Language: English
Published by Hamish Hamilton 1934
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, U.S.A.221Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket chipped at spine extremities and price-clipped.

Published by London : Hamish Hamilton 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.17
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Fifth Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 239, 1 unnumbered pages ; 19 cm. Subjects: Lawrence, D. H. (David Herbert) 1885-1930 Cri…ticism and interpretation. Genre: History. Language: English. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.39
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.02
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.02
US$ 71.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.13
US$ 72.49 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.01
US$ 16.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.96
US$ 16.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.