Complementaires by Carco (11 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (11)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Paris, Hazan 1929

    • Softcover

    Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.05

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Number 610 of 1000. With 3 photo's (frontispice, opposite of page 82, and opposite of page 146), and 3 reproductions of aquarels( opposite of page 60, opposite of page 107, and opposit of page 114).

  • Language: French

    Published by Hazan, Paris 1929

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Librairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin, Paris, FranceLibrairie-Galerie Emmanuel Hutin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 71.53

    US$ 13.31 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broché. Condition: Bon exemplaire. Edition originale. Edition originale collective. Hors texte, photos de l'auteur et illustrations en couleurs de Dignimont. Exemplaire de passe portant un touchant ENVOI AUTOGRAPHE signé de Carco " au petit père Warnod son vieux copain". Dédicacé par l'auteur.

  • Published by Emile Hazan & Cie. Editeurs, Paris, 1929

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 66.65

    US$ 24.25 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    broché. 225x165mm, 155pages, planches en couleurs, Couverture rempliée. Dédicace de l'auteur sur le frontispice. 1 des 1'000 exemplaires tiré sur vélin spécial de Lafuma numéroté n.° 287/1'035. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact

  • Published by Hazan 1929

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie des Possibles, ROUFFACH, , FranceLibrairie des Possibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 71.53

    US$ 34.73 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Hazan 1929. Grand in-8. 162 pages. Hazan 1929. Grand in-8. 162 pages. Nb de volume : 1. L'un des 25 exemplaires sur Hollande avec une suite en couleurs de 3 des illustrations de Dignimont. L'un des 25 exemplaires sur Hollande avec une suite en couleurs de 3 des illustrations de Dignimont. Très bon état de la couvertur

  • Published by Emile Hazan & Cie, Paris 1929

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Von Meyenfeldt, Slaats & Sons, Breda, , NetherlandsVon Meyenfeldt, Slaats & Sons

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 41.73

    US$ 71.77 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broche. Condition: Bon Etat. Edition originale. 155 p.- illustr. - 1000 exemplaires sur velin de lafuma, exemplaire no. 470 Size: 4G1.

  • More images
    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Librairie Diogène SARL, Lyon, , FranceLibrairie Diogène SARL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 59.61

    US$ 20.84 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hazan, 1929, 155 p., broché, édition originale numérotée 528 (l'un des 1000 ex. sur vélin spécial Lafuma), complet des 7 hors-textes, couverture légèrement salie, bon état.

  • Published by Emile Hazan & cie 1929

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 77.80

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320116847: 1929. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 155 pages - couverture à 3 rabats - illustration en noir et blanc en frontispice - quelques illustrations en couleurs hors texte - plats salis. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème s

  • More images
    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: LE MUSEE DU LIVRE, CHAMALIERES, FranceLE MUSEE DU LIVRE

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 89.42

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paris, Hazan, 1929. In-8 broché non coupé, 155 pages plus table des matières et achevé d'imprimer. Quatre portraits photos et trois planches couleurs hors-textede DIGNIMONT. Tirage limité à 1035 exemplaires, un des 10000 sur vélin spécial de Lafuma (N° 152). Un portrait à la plume de l'auteur. Edition originale. Bel exemplaire.

  • Published by Hazan,, Paris 1929

    Seller: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, TO, ItalyBergoglio Libri d'Epoca

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 38.15

    US$ 77.55 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In 8º (23 cm) 155[5] pp. Exemplaire sur vélin special. Portrait au frontispice, planches hors texte. Lègère trace de mouillure marginale. Broché, très bon état. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.

  • Language: French

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 184. A perfect gift

  • More images

    Seller: Librairie In-Quarto, Marseille, , FranceLibrairie In-Quarto

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 143.07

    US$ 21.99 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    P. Emile Hazan 1929. In-8° demi-chagrin vert bouteille, dos à nerfs, titre doré, couverture et dos conservés (dos légèrement et uniformément insolé). 4 photographie de l?Auteur en noir et 3 aquarelles d?André DIGNIMONT hors-texte.Tirage limité à 1035 exemplaires, un des 1000 sur vélin spécial.