Language: English
Published by Amer Mathematical Society, 1989
ISBN 10: 0821801376 ISBN 13: 9780821801376
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Amer Mathematical Society, 1989
ISBN 10: 0821801376 ISBN 13: 9780821801376
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Amer Mathematical Society, 1989
ISBN 10: 0821801376 ISBN 13: 9780821801376
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Amer Mathematical Society, 1989
ISBN 10: 0821801376 ISBN 13: 9780821801376
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Amer Mathematical Society, 1989
ISBN 10: 0821801376 ISBN 13: 9780821801376
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Amer Mathematical Society, 1989
ISBN 10: 0821801376 ISBN 13: 9780821801376
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Amer Mathematical Society, 1989
ISBN 10: 0821801376 ISBN 13: 9780821801376
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by American Mathematical Society, 1989
ISBN 10: 0821801376 ISBN 13: 9780821801376
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by American Mathematical Society, 1989
ISBN 10: 0821801376 ISBN 13: 9780821801376
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Amer Mathematical Society, Providence, Rhode Island, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0821801376 ISBN 13: 9780821801376
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VG+/VG-. 148 pp. DJ heavily rubbed with patches of white underlayer showing through. Shallow scratch marks, pin pricks. Spine square, tight. Interior bright, clean. No marks. Glossy color photos throughout. Nice reading/research copy.
Language: English
Published by Amer Mathematical Society, 1989
ISBN 10: 0821801376 ISBN 13: 9780821801376
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Amer Mathematical Society, 1989
ISBN 10: 0821801376 ISBN 13: 9780821801376
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Amer Mathematical Society, 1989
ISBN 10: 0821801376 ISBN 13: 9780821801376
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Amer Mathematical Society, 1989
ISBN 10: 0821801376 ISBN 13: 9780821801376
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
Language: English
Published by Springer (edition 2nd), 2005
ISBN 10: 1846280346 ISBN 13: 9781846280344
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Amer Mathematical Society, 1989
ISBN 10: 0821801376 ISBN 13: 9780821801376
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Amer Mathematical Society, 1989
ISBN 10: 0821801376 ISBN 13: 9780821801376
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Unmarked text. Dust jacket inlcuded. DJ has minor texture wear with small tears at foot and top of spine. Edges crisp and white. Sturdy copy. PA.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by American Mathematical Society, Oxford, United Kingdom, 1992
ISBN 10: 0821801376 ISBN 13: 9780821801376
Seller: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. The book is excellent, hardly any sign of use. The jacket has some rubbing and edgewear, lower portion of front of jacket has tears and wrinkling, taped. Second printing.
Language: English
Published by Amer Mathematical Society, 1989
ISBN 10: 0821801376 ISBN 13: 9780821801376
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Providence, American Mathematical Society 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0821801376 ISBN 13: 9780821801376
Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Hardback, 1st Edition, Near Fine in Very Good Plus DJ; remainder mark to bottom edge, slight rubbing to DJ spine ends, 8vo., 148 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Amer Mathematical Society, 1990
ISBN 10: 0821801376 ISBN 13: 9780821801376
Seller: Z-A LLC, Lenore, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Second Printing. Appears to have never been read, very little shelf wear, pages are unmarked, book is nice and clean. ; Proceedings Of Symposia In Applied Mathematics; Vol. 39; 10.2 X 778,740,086.0 X 0.6 inches; 148 pages.
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1777024879. 4/24/2026 10:01:19 AM.
Language: English
Published by Industrial Press, Inc., 1999
ISBN 10: 083113111X ISBN 13: 9780831131111
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by American Mathematical Society, 1989
ISBN 10: 0821801376 ISBN 13: 9780821801376
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.