Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 0385533063 ISBN 13: 9780385533065
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 0385533063 ISBN 13: 9780385533065
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: VeryGood.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Includes dustjacket.
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This is a withdrawn library or rental book. It is stamped or stickered.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 1617933430 ISBN 13: 9781617933431
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 0385533063 ISBN 13: 9780385533065
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New. Light jacket wear. Inside is mint.
Seller: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Dust Jacket Torn. Book.
Seller: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine condition Hardcover brown boards with black spine and gilt lettering.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 1617933430 ISBN 13: 9781617933431
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 1617933430 ISBN 13: 9781617933431
Seller: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday, New York, New York, 2011
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. (First Edition, First Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1983. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1983. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Doubleday Pub Date: 3/1/2011 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 320 first edition.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition. New York: Doubleday, 2011. First edition, first printing, stated. 8vo. Hard cover binding, 303 pp. New in new dust jacket, protected with an archival-quality mylar cover.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday, New York, New York, 2011
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. (First Edition, First Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 212 pages. Foxing, DJ slightly worn Today computers and robots are rapidly developing behavioral and intellectual skills - they acquire and manipulate knowledge, take creative initiative, modif y their surrounds and more and more they are acting autonomously to achieve part.
Hard Cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition. New York: Doubleday, 2011. First edition, first printing, stated. 8vo. Hard cover binding, 303 pp. New in new dust jacket, protected with an archival-quality mylar cover. Size: 8vo.
Published by Doubleday, US, 2011
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 303 pages. The edges of the dust jacket are slightly worn. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 63.75
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Birkh?user, Boston, Massachusettes, 1983
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very good(+). Octavo in white wraps; 212 pp; 22 cm. Drawing upon research cybernetics, artificial intelligence, robotics, biology and philosophy, the author presents a compelling case of the existence of computer life. | Includes index | Artificial intelligence, robots, future psychology. Very good(+)(+); wraps clean; near imperceptible foxing to textblock; pages crisp; binding tight First Edition (presumed; no prior editions or printings cited).
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 18.05
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 233.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.