Computers: Signed (59 results)

Title
  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1993

    0195081900 / 9780195081909

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1999

    0684855399 / 9780684855394

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on front endpage.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1998

    0684831368 / 9780684831367

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage.Slightly dampstained. Writing inside.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard Univ Pr, Cambridge , Ma. 1976

    0674554558 / 9780674554559

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.Martin Nevers- used & rare books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Vg. Dust Jacket Condition: Vg+. Second Printing. 381 pages. Brown binding with gold lettering on spine. Ink name & inscription ffep. Underlining scattered through the book. Light edgewear to jacket covers. Photos on request. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Executive Information Development, Barrington, Illinois, U.S.A. 1991

    0962927104 / 9780962927102

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paper. Condition: Fine. 1st Paperback Edition. a solid copy; Signed by author twice on title page; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ Size: 6 x 9". Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1999

    0684855399 / 9780684855394

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on publisher page.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins, New York 2001

    0066620678 / 9780066620671

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, U.S.A.Black Falcon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition, stated; first printing, full number line. Boldly inscribed and signed by the author on the half-title page: "To John / Michael / 2/01." The book is unmarked; spine slant; one corner and tail of spine bumped. The dust jacket is not

  • Language: English

    Published by Rairarubia Books, Signed 2002

    097122062X / 9780971220621

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover in dustjacket. Gray boards, gilt title, clean and bright, bump to spine ends. Protected dustjacket, bright and sharp. Book is firm in binding, SIGNED and inscribed by the author on title page. One in the fantasy Rairarubia serie

  • Language: English

    Published by Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill 1990

    0070695261 / 9780070695269

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.50

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. hardcover in very good + condition. signed and inscribed by the author. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Ziff Davis Pr 1997

    1562765469 / 9781562765460

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.The Media Foundation

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 22.98

    US$ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. Signed by Ron White to John Hyde, one of the people on the acknowledgements. Book is in excellent condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community. Downs, Timothy Edward; Alcantara, Sarah Ishida (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by The History Press, Cheltenham, U.K. 2019

    0750990953 / 9780750990950

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, U.S.A.Black Falcon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First published 2019, stated; a trade paperback with French flaps. Inscribed and signed by the author on the half-title page: "Best wishes to [??] from James / September 8 2019." The book is unmarked; spine slanted but uncreased; top corners and spine ends lightly bumped; Mylar prot

  • Language: English

    Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2009

    1440433267 / 9781440433269

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, U.S.A.Books of Paradise

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.95

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Edition Stated. Inscribed by author on title page w/card enclosed from author; very light shelfwear; color photos ; 98 pages; Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1998

    0684831368 / 9780684831367

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Taos Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Collectible: Very Good. Signed Copy inscribed and signed by author on title page in blue ink and dated 2/6/99; tight clean unmarked copy, dj NOT price-clipped, dj shows a couple small wrinkles and boards a little warping, later printing. Signed.

  • Published by Self-published

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, U.S.A.ReadAmericaBooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 156 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: NF/na (paperback). First Edition, First printing/1st Edition, 1st Printing likely (NAP). Corrections page taped to dedication page. Beautifully illustrated in b/w, incl. photos. Dated (2008)/inscribed by the author on title page. Copyright 2000; also publicati

  • Published by Atria 2018

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP, Denver, CO, U.S.A.THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover, in dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Signed by the author. Fine in fine dust jacket in mylar cover.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Info Resources Pr 1980

    0878150307 / 9780878150304

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 38.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Inscribed by the author to Sam Ervin Jr., who served as a Senator from North Carolina from 1954 to 1974. Moderate wear to th

  • Language: English

    Published by MIT Press, (1986)., Cambridge, MA 1986

    026211111X / 9780262111119

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 36.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Original grey cloth. Near Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket with slight edge wear. SIGNED by Koji Kobayashi and dated Nov 22, 1985. Signed by Author(s).

  • Published by Journal of American History 1974

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback Reprint. Condition: Very Good Condition. Signed & Inscribed by Adams.

  • Published by The Scientific Book Club 1967

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, United KingdomNeo Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.22

    US$ 24.19 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Corner unclipped, some light wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges and corners a little creased and worn, some light wear to covers and spine, corners a little bumped, top and bottom of spine bumped, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear. Signed by A

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Future AI 2018

    1732687226 / 9781732687226

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Olimpianbooks, Avon Lake, OH, U.S.A.Olimpianbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 49.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. As New, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR, FIRST EDITION,"BEST WISHES FOR A BRIGHT AUTOMATED FUTURE", pages clean and crisp, covers clean, no highlighting or underlining. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. Thank you for your interest. Free t

  • Language: English

    Published by MIT Press, Cambridge, MA 1985

    026211111X / 9780262111119

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.NWJbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Author inscribed on the first free end paper. White lettering on purple covers in a purple & green dust jacket. 8vo, 190pp. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Imaginary Worlds 2000

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Chester Creek Bookstore, Duluth, MN, U.S.A.Chester Creek Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hard cover bound in yellow cloth with dust jacket. DJ has 2 tears on front cover, less than 1/2." Stated 1st edition signed by author on cover page. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Atria Books 2018

    1501158562 / 9781501158568

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. This first edition is signed by the author on the flytitle page. Boards are bound in sky-blue paper. Covers are plain with white lettering on the spine. xi, 320 pp. Illustrated dust jacket shows an android robot sitting on a cube in sky blue, black, and whit

  • Published by Academic Press, New York 1983

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. Tiene algunas lieas subrralladas. El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Inteligencia (illustrator). Sello del anterior propietario.

  • Published by Macmillan Publishers, London 1990

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. Música (illustrator). Sello del anterior propietario.

  • Published by Castle

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.01

    US$ 26.68 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    signed by editor, paperback (VG+) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fastpencil Inc 2012

    1607466856 / 9781607466857

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.thebookforest.com

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 49.99

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Like New. Signed (inscribed) by author on title page. Text block, wraps and binding are in like new condition, without markings of any kind. Supporting Bay Area Friends of the Library since 2010. Well packaged and promptly shipped.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Pan Books Ltd., London 1966

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, United KingdomTarrington Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 42.83

    US$ 17.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Printed pages: 165. Condition: Very Good Plus. 1st Edition. Unread copy. Very slight rubbing to top edge of front cover. Slight crease to foot of spine. Light browning to pages, otherwise very clean throughout. Previous owner's name inside front cover, below this the book has been inscribed by the author: 'With best w

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Imaginary Worlds, Sweden 2000

    9197394912 / 9789197394918

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Montecito Rare Books, Goleta, CA, U.S.A.Montecito Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Very Good+; some sparse spotting to cloth, more so to top edge of pages, else Fine. In Good dust jacket with tanning and small chips to the folds; sparse spotting to front and rear panels; in a mylar sleeve. Stated First Edition. "This signed deluxe edito

  • Published by Mouton & Co.

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 45.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Signed Copy First edition copy. . No Dust Jacket Inscribed by author on front endpage. Front hinge cracked. Stamped on front endpage. Writing inside. (Anthropology, Data Processing).