Concise Guide Plastics by Herbert Simonds (13 results)
Published by Reinhold Publishing Corporation 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.00
US$ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. Second edition hardcover in fair condition (little wear, but page tops are moderately rippled from moisture exposure, and the previous owner's name--a company--appears on the top page edges and inside the front cover). 392 pages. 1965 printing of the 1963 edition. [1.8 lbs]. Book.
Published by Reinhold Publishing Corp. NY nd (1957) 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contact seller5-star seller318pp. 8vo Illustrated in black and white Green cloth Ex-library, cover extremities rubbed with 1/2" tear at base of spine, light paper rippling: Good+ to VG-/no dj.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.89
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Concise Guide To Plastics. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 42.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Reinhold Publishing Corporation 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Riveting Books, Southsea, United KingdomRiveting Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.27
US$ 33.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. 1st. Dust Jacket: Yes. Unclipped. External Condition: Review copy. The spine is slightly faded. The top of the spine is chipped. Some wear. Internal Condition: There is a bookplate on the front paste-down and a 'Review Copy' plate on the front endpaper. A sma…ll amount of foxing on the fore-edge. Author/Editor: Simonds, Herbert S. Publisher: Reinhold Publishing Corporation. Year: 1957. Edition: 1st. Binding: Hardcover. Illustrated: Yes, B&W. Language: English. Page Count: 318. Keywords: plastic, chemistry, engineer, applications, production, forms. The book for sale is the one in the photo.
Published by Robert E. Krieger Publishing 1975 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.07
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTIDY EX-LIBRARY, super octavo hardcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 51.38
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.88
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Reinhold Pub. Corp. 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.53
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60110338: 1963. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 392 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans le texte. Jaquette fortement défraîchie. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 344. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1957 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 344.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 416. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1963 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 416.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.90
US$ 20.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.