Concise View Origin Constitution Proceedings (7 results)
Published by London: Arthur Taylor, 1832
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 72.67
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* xvi, 235 pp., untrimmed in original cloth covered boards but lacking spine covering, sides detached, and becoming disbound, frontis. dark with short break at fore edge, textually good; . - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically…) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
More imagesPublished by G. Bleaden, London 1842
- Hardcover
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Octavo, 189, ccxlvi pages. In Good plus condition. Full leather binding. Spine black bearing gilt lettering. Raised bands to the spine. Gilt borders and decorations to the spine and the boards. Boards show moderate plus wear including rubbing and scuffing exteriorly. Text block has all edges gilt. Marbled end papers.…Tiny sticker from former bookshop to the front pastedown. Previous owner's information to verso to the front end paper and to the flyleaf. Slight foxing interiorly. Illustrated. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column D, ND-D. 1377311. FP New Rockville Stock.
Published by London: Printed by Order of the Court G. Bleaden 1842
- Hardcover
Seller: JIRI Books, Lisburn, , United KingdomJIRI Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 110.48
US$ 24.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Large post8vo, xvi, 189, [3-blank], ccxlvi p. Original? green cloth, gilt on black lettering piece. Backstrip slightly faded, tanning to the endpapers, paper only cracked on the front hinge otherwise a VG+ copy. Title continues: Compiled, principally, from their records. Appendix includes an acco…unt of the siege of Derry, Charters of Londonderry and Coleraine, and other documents. Uncommon edition.

Published by London : Printed by order of the court : G. Bleaden 1842
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star seller1st edition. Library copy. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xiii, [3], 189, ccxlvi pages; 22 cm.Notes: Includes index.Pages [vii]-ix (1st group) lithographed. Subjects: Irish Society (…London, England). Londonderry (Northern Ireland: County) History; Sources. Derry (Northern Ireland) History; Sources. Coleraine (Northern Ireland) History; Sources. Ireland History 17th century; Sources.Northern Ireland History; Sources. Genre:Biography. 3 Kg.

Published by London : Printed by order of the court : G. Bleaden 1842
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 143.03
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition. Library copy. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xiii, [3], 189, ccxlvi pages; 22 cm.Notes: Includes index.Pages [vii]-ix (1st group) lithographed. Subjects: Irish Society (…London, England). Londonderry (Northern Ireland: County) History; Sources. Derry (Northern Ireland) History; Sources. Coleraine (Northern Ireland) History; Sources. Ireland History 17th century; Sources.Northern Ireland History; Sources. Genre:Biography. 1 Kg.
Published by London: G. Bleaden Printed by Order of the Court 1842
- Hardcover
Seller: JIRI Books, Lisburn, , United KingdomJIRI Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 179.52
US$ 24.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Large post8vo, xvi, 189, [3-blank], ccxlvi p. Contemporary black, straight grain, blind-stamped calf, gilt, marbled endpapers, all edges marbled by John King, Binder, 63 Queen St. New Cannon St. London with his small ticket on the front pastedown. Light rubbing to the fore-corners otherwise a nea…r fine handsome copy with 'Robert George Pead Esq.re Citizen & Cook Member of the Court of Assistants of the Honourable The Irish Society of London 1856.' stamped in gilt on the upper cover. Title continues: Compiled, principally, from their records. The Appendix includes an account of the siege of Derry, the Charters of Londonderry and Coleraine, and other documents. Uncommon edition.
Published by Gye & Balne, London 1822
- First Edition
Seller: Healy Rare Books, Galway, , IrelandHealy Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 351.61
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Scarce. V.G. First. p.p. xiii - 1 - 189 - ccxxv 18 page index. Presentation inscription on title page from the Irish Society of London. B.P. Cntp half calf marbled boards.