Copperhead: First Edition (202 results)

Title
  • Language: English

    Published by Tor Books (edition First Edition) 2014

    0765330628 / 9780765330628

    Series: Ironskin, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Ironskin

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking (edition First Edition) 2019

    1984877283 / 9781984877284

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom 2014

    0765330628 / 9780765330628

    Series: Ironskin, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Ironskin

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom 2014

    0765330628 / 9780765330628

    Series: Ironskin, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Ironskin

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom 2014

    0765330628 / 9780765330628

    Series: Ironskin, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Ironskin

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Publishing Group 2019

    1984877283 / 9781984877284

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Publishing Group 2019

    1984877283 / 9781984877284

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom 2013

    0765330601 / 9780765330604

    Series: Ironskin, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Ironskin

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tor Books 2014

    0765330628 / 9780765330628

    Series: Ironskin, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Ironskin

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.67

    US$ 4.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper (edition First Edition) 2022

    0063251922 / 9780063251922

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1994

    0671864351 / 9780671864354

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1994

    0671864351 / 9780671864354

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper (edition First Edition) 2022

    0063251922 / 9780063251922

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2014

    1502571080 / 9781502571083

    Series: The Freckled Venom Series Book 1, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - The Freckled Venom Series Book 1

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.65

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade paperback. First edition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Freckled Venom, 2. Audience: General/trade. Fine. Signed by author. inscribed by the author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking 2019

    1984877283 / 9781984877284

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rock Solid Books, jenison, MI, U.S.A.Rock Solid Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 1st printing, fine and unread in a fine dust jacket. 100% guarantee. Expert packaging.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf + Warner 1971

    0394469216 / 9780394469218

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Copperhead, A Novel About a secret Biological Attack on North America, Henderson, James, 1971, 272p, hc w/dj, dj bumped/scuffed, boards bumped/scuffed, text clean/tanning, binding solid + RAGE, Friedman and Kleinman, Warner, 1973, 254p, pb, covers bumped/scuffed, tex

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking 2019

    1984877283 / 9781984877284

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, U.S.A.Garys Books-Log Cabin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing. One small crease to the rear flap. Author of TOUCH.

  • Language: English

    Published by Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2001

    006093462X / 9780060934620

    Series: The Starbuck Chronicles, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - The Starbuck Chronicles

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Quality Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Thus. A very nice copy in once read condition. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alfred A. Knopf 1971

    0394469216 / 9780394469218

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ex-library copy. Library rubber stamps and stickers. Library card holder glued to the inside back board. Jacket in mylar protector taped to the boards.

  • Language: English

    Published by Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2001

    006093462X / 9780060934620

    Series: The Starbuck Chronicles, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - The Starbuck Chronicles

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Quality Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Thus. A very nice copy in once read condition. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York: Simon and Schuster, 1994 1994

    0671864351 / 9780671864354

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Virg Viner, Books2222222

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+++. First Printing. From Panama to Vietnam, from the behind-the-lines missions to Laos to a secret strike force mounted against Cuba during the Cuban missle crisis, Sergeant Garner answered the call of duty from around the globe. In this candid and riveting account, Code Name Copperhead details hi

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins 1993

    0060177667 / 9780060177669

    Series: The Starbuck Chronicles, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - The Starbuck Chronicles

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.Bookensteins

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. The dust jacket is lightly bumped at the bottom. Book pages are clean with no marks. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS 13580 10/2022.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994 1994

    0671864351 / 9780671864354

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.Collectorsemall

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.43

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition. Remainder. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Carnegie Mellon University Press 2011

    0887485367 / 9780887485367

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.96

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1994

    0060177667 / 9780060177669

    Series: The Starbuck Chronicles, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - The Starbuck Chronicles

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins 1994

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Possum Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins 1994

    0060177667 / 9780060177669

    Series: The Starbuck Chronicles, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - The Starbuck Chronicles

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Slightly bumped at the head and heel of the spine. NO jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alfred A. Knopf 1971

    0394469216 / 9780394469218

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Prairie Home Books, Crosby, ND, U.S.A.Prairie Home Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Good / good. In protective covers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seven Locks Press, Santa Ana, Ca 2002

    1931643091 / 9781931643092

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.Cornerstone Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. This novel is an action thriller about a killing in a chic Atlanta nightclub by the leader of a drug gang. The senseless killing leads to the family's plot of revenge and a series of increasingly brutal encounters. This copy is SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, inscribed on the tit

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 1994

    0671864351 / 9780671864354

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.56

    US$ 5.26 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good, Taped to Boards. 1st Edition. Generously illustrated! A first edition with the copyright page listing the full number sequence of 1-10 present. Pages are clean, tight and bright. The dust-jacket's original price is still intact.