Courses by Cham (14 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 35.64

    US$ 31.14 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    22,5 x 19,7 cm. Blattgröße: 36,4 x 24,4 cm. Orig.-Lithographie, im Stein rechts unten signiert "CHAM" und numeriert "599". Rückseite ebenfalls bedruckt. - Aus: Le Charivari, einer satirische Zeitschrift, die von 1832 bis 1937 in Paris erschien. - Blatt Nr. 519 aus der Serie "Actualités" - Amedee de Noe (1819 - 1879), französisch

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 35.64

    US$ 31.14 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    22,5 x 19,7 cm. Blattgröße: 36,4 x 24,4 cm. Orig.-Lithographie, im Stein links unten signiert "CHAM" und numeriert "561". Rückseite ebenfalls bedruckt. - Aus: Le Charivari 450, einer satirische Zeitschrift, die von 1832 bis 1937 in Paris erschien. - Blatt Nr. 561 aus der Serie "Actualités" - Amedee de Noe (1819 - 1879), französi

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 38.49

    US$ 54.79 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Broschur, Fadenheftung, je 16 Blatt (einseitig bedruckt), Karikaturen, 24,4 x 18,2 cm. Exemplare mit starken Gebrauchsspuren, Einbände an den Rändern beschädigt, Seitenränder fleckig und vergilbt. Au Salon de 1863. Deuxieme Promenade. (ca. 1863), 16 Blatt. / Les Courses. Album de 60 Caricatures. [1868], 16 Blatt. / Le

  • Language: French

    Published by Maison Martinet, Paris

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, FranceLibrairie les mains dans les poches

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 71.29

    US$ 51.91 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. Sans date (circa 1865). Grand in-8 non paginé ; broché de l'éditeur. Album comique. Illustration en noir. Rousseurs.

  • More images

    Published by De Vresse, s.a. (metà '800), Paris,

    • Softcover

    Seller: Studio Bibliografico Benacense, riva del garda, TN, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Benacense

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 71.89

    US$ 50.75 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Buono (Good). Cm. 25, cc. (16). Con 60 incisioni di caricature riguardanti le corse equestri. Bross. orig. Buona conservazione. Non comune. Book.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Martinet, Paris

    • Hardcover

    Seller: biblio antiques, vendoeuvres, , Francebiblio antiques

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 190.10

    US$ 40.37 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. CHAM.Paris aux courses. Album.Maison Martinet sans date.240 x 180mm. 15 feuillets illustrés=page de titre.cachet de colportage. Reliure demi maroquin bordeaux,dos passé ,titre et ornements dorés. Couverture et dos conservés.Ex libris Pierre Cheymol. Bon état intérieu

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by De Vresse, Paris

    • Hardcover

    Seller: biblio antiques, vendoeuvres, , Francebiblio antiques

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 190.10

    US$ 40.37 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. Les Courses. Album de Cham, De Vresse Paris. Reliure demi maroquin bordeaux ,dos passé .Titre et ornements dorés. Couverture et dos conservés.Ex libris Pierre Cheymol Bon état intérieur. Cham (illustrator).

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 14.75 x 10.25 inches. Unbound sheet. Very good with residual adhesive on upper corners. Original black and white 19th century lithograph by Cham published in Le Charivari. Contains signature on bottom left: "Cham 626." Additional text on bottom reads: "Maison Martinet 172, r. Rivoli et 41 r. Vivienne" and "Lith.

  • Published by Pairs, Arnauld de Vresse, o.J.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, , GermanyManfred Nosbuesch

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 134.26

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Kl.-4to. (32); (24) S. Mit zahlreichen Illustrationen. Leinwand der Zeit. Stellenweise gering fleckig, sonst gutes Exemplar.

  • More images

    Published by Paris: Maison Martinet, 1865 1865

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 122.31

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sm.8° - 15 B/w Plates. Paris aux Courses Album par CHAM (1818-1879) Charles Amédée de Noé, known as Cham, was a French caricaturist and lithographer. He was born in Paris and raised by a family who wished for him to attend a polytechnic school. He instead attended painting workshops

  • Language: French

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1869 edition.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 106.93

    US$ 57.68 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Moyen. Edition originale. in 8; reliure pleine percaline foncée. plats muets, titre au dos en or indiquant CHAM Album. 11 fascicules de 16 pages reliés en un volume regroupant une totalité de 600 vignettes humoristiques avec texte satirique. reliure avec de nombreuses marques d'usure. Coins avec man

  • Published by Maison Martinet sans date vers 1857, Paris, 1857

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 147.68

    US$ 24.17 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    broché. 250x180mm, 15 feuillets illustrés, chaque feuillet illustré de quatre scènes gravées et légendées, Rousseurs. Bon état. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 95.05

    US$ 29.99 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paris, Arnould de Vresse, s.d. 4 albums en 1 vol. in-4, [16] + [16] + [16] + [16] ff., demi-chagrin bleu de l'époque, plats de percaline chagrinée bleue, filets dorés en encadrement sur les plats, un médaillon doré en leurs centre, dos à nerfs orné de caissons à froid (rousseurs, épidermures). Réunion de quatre albums de vignett