Cply (70 results)

Language: English
Published by Paul Kasmin Gallery, New York, New York 2012
- Softcover
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiral bound. Condition: Very Good. White cardboard covers with res spiral binding. Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Creasing to bottom corner of front cover. Art/D6; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 87 pages.

Published by Hannover : Kestner-Gesellschaft 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Ingo Lutter
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Kleine Beschädigung am Schutzumschlag Zustand des Buches leichte Gebrauchs spuren (Lese spuren) Kanten leicht bestoßen 146 Deutsch 510g.
More imagesPublished by Marcel Fleiss, Paris 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 29.5 x 21 cm. 24pp. Exhibition catalogue. Color and black and white reproductions of CPLY's work. French language text. William N. Copley (CPLY) (illustrator).

CPLY: William N. Copley. 16 November - 14 December, 1991. David Nolan Gallery Exhibition catalogue].
Language: English
Published by David Nolan Gallery 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, U.S.A.Resource for Art and Music Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 41 pp., chiefly bw & color plates, 4to. ; Firm binding, no ownership markings, bright sharp pages, light bumping/scuffing to wraps. : Well packaged, ships with tracking.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, , GermanyAntiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unpag. [96] S. mit Illustrationen. (= Kestner-Gesellschaft: Katalog ; 1995, 3). - Normalausgabe - Schwarz-weiß Zeichnungen im Comic-Stil mit dazugehörigen handgeschriebenen amüsanten Texten. gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800 Gr.-8°. Orig.-Broschur mit Orig.-Cellophanumschlag.
Published by Galerie 1900 / 2000 1988
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover, 24 pages; in French; fair condition; tears to top and bottom of spine; creases to upper right and lower left corners of pages; no internal marks. As is; reference copy.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, CanadaAcadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 33.14
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Spiral binding. Color plates, some folding. slightly bumped to corners. 4to.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover with metal spiral binding, unpaginated with fold-out pages of variously cut sizes; very good condition; cardboard covers lightly bumped at corners and rubbed on rear; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Language: English
Published by Phyllis Kind Gallery, Chicago, IL 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Bookworks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 34.95
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Published for the William Coply "Trust Lust Heed Greed" exhibition, September 6 - October 1, 1991, Phyllis Kind Gallery, Chicago, IL. Clean and tightly bound in stapled wraps with translucent endpapers. Contents are fine. One rear corner is creased and very slight edge wear, remains… almost fine.

Published by Phyllis Kind Gallery 1991
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerExhibition invite, 6 x 6 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.
Published by David Nolan Gallery 1991
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover, 42 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp.

Language: French
Published by Musée National d'art Moderne au Centre Georges Pompidou 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wrappers. Condition: Fair. 97 pages 66 illustrations 10 in color. Some rubbing and wear to the covers and edge. Bent lower right-hand corner. A sticker to the top, left-hand corner. Previous owner's information rubberstamped to the title page. Illustrated wraps. Text is in French and German. Published on the occasion of the exhi…bition from the Musée National d'art Moderne au Centre Georges Pompidou, Paris 26 November 1980-11 January 1981. List of Works. Book.
Published by New York, [1991]. 1991
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contact seller4-star seller41, (1)pp. 19 plates, text illus. Sq. 4to. Wraps.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Institute for the Arts, Rice University Houston TX 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. Slim volume, 39 pages. No illustrations. Paperback. Shelfwear to the edges with associated faint rubbing and soiling to the covers. Pictorial wraps. Staple-bound with illustrated stiff paper covers. Aside from the cover image, no other images are in the book. What is included is a lengthy essay in… English by the artist ("Portrait of the Artist as a Young Dealer," originally written for the 1977 Centre Pompidou exhibition "Paris-New York" and is here the first publication of the English text). Published on the occasion of the exhibition from Rice Museum, Houston, TX September 7-November 11, 1979. A list of works in the exhibition is included. Book.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.00
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Small, stapled white wraps with red/BW illustration. 39 pp. No illustrations. Title continues: An exhibition of William Copley's recent mirror pieces and earlier paintings and drawings in Houston collections. Published for an exhibition held at Institute for the Arts at Rice University, September 7-November 11, 1979.…Mostly comprised of an essay by Copley. G+. Soiling/staining to covers. Some pencil underlining and writing in text, though mostly clean.

Language: English
Published by Köln : Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther König, 2013. 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat KAMAS, Düsseldorf, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat KAMAS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 41.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
40 Seiten mit Illustrationen. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Gr.-8° kartoniert mit OPergaminumschlag.
More imagesPublished by David Nolan Gallery 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by David Nolan Gallery, 1991. Quarto. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking.…All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

William Copley / CPLY Pictures at an Exhibition Phyllis Kind Gallery 1982 Exhibition invite postcard
Published by Phyllis Kind Gallery 1982
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerExhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; a mailed copy with address and postal marks on reverse.

Published by Phyllis Kind Gallery 1984
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerExhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.

Published by Phyllis Kind Gallery 1985
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerExhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; a mailed copy with address and postal marks on reverse.

Published by David Nolan Gallery nd c. 1991
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerExhibition invite, 5 x 7 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.

Published by Nolan/Eckman Gallery nd c. 1995
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerExhibition invite, 5 x 7 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.

Published by Galerie 1900-2000., Paris 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, , United KingdomRoe and Moore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.86
US$ 15.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First edition. 4to. 24 p. 17 ill. (13 colour). Catalogue of 33 works exhibited. Texts and appreciations by Marcel Duchamp, Max Ernst, Édouard Jaguer, Man Ray, Roland Penrose, Roberto Rossellini and Patrick Walberg. Documentation. Stamp of the Mayor Gallery to front blank.
More imagesPublished by Alexander Tolas 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Dilly Dally, Mobile, AL, U.S.A.Dilly Dally
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 37.49
US$ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Flat with solid tight binding. No markings. Mild spine tanning.
Published by St. Louis 1999
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contact seller4-star seller20pp. Prof. illus. (partly color). Sq. 4to. Wraps.

Language: English
Published by Institute for the Arts, Rice University, Houston 1979
- Softcover
Seller: HM Books, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.HM Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 59.36
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Covers show some light soiling and scuffing as well as some very light browning from age.

Published by Zürich, Galerie Lelong . 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wolfgang Petry, Hannover, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Wolfgang Petry
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unpaginiert, 4°, großformatige Orig.-Broschur (gutes Exemplar).
Published by Alexander Jolas 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very good. No jacket. Covers tanned, discolored around edges from handling. Clean inside.
More imagesPublished by David Nolan Gallery, New York 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. black wrappers w/ white printing & illustrations. 41 pgs w/ 19 bw plates w/ various bw & color illustrations. Includes an interview with the artist and exhibition list. Exhibition held November 16 thorough December 14 1991. VG+. edge-wear & scratches to covers. tight binding. interior clean.
Published by Düsseldorf 2013
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contact seller4-star seller40pp. Prof. illus. Sm. 4to. Wraps. Glassine d.j. Text by Billy Copley in parallel German and English.