Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Random House / Crown Publishers, 1974
ISBN 10: 0517516551 ISBN 13: 9780517516553
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. book, cover and text all in very good condition, binding tight and square, DJ with price not clipped, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps DJ lightly warped from moisture.
Language: English
Published by Beekman House, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0517228041 ISBN 13: 9780517228043
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. VG/G, used, hc, 1/3 tan cloth at spine with brown text, 96 pages. Interior clean except for former owners book-plate on the front paste-down as well as inscription and date at top of front paste down, binding tight. Edge wear to dj, angling tear from head of spine to about center of upper, small tear at bottom edge of lower as well as a couple tears at top edge of lower.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Exlibrary with usual library markings. ; 96 pages.
Language: English
Published by Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1973
ISBN 10: 0706315073 ISBN 13: 9780706315073
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 18.13
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. No dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by London : Ward Lock Limited, 1973
ISBN 10: 0706315073 ISBN 13: 9780706315073
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Original blue boards, gilt lettered spine, p[rice clipped dust jacket, illustrations in b/w, large 8vo.
Language: English
Published by Ward Lock Ltd, 1977
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good condition with some wear. Slight tears on DJ.
Published by Lond., Ward Lock, 1977
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Germany
fester Einband. 96 S. (25 x 19,5 cm) OHln-OU. Schutzumschlag etwas gealtert, teils fleckig u. leicht gewellt, Hinterdeckellängskante etwas berieben; Namenskleber im hinteren Innendeckel; sonst guter Zustand. Reprint. Sprache / Language: Englisch.
US$ 16.48
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1973 FIRST EDITION. 96 Pages. Dustwrapper is complete, bright and clean. Book is tight. Pages are bright, clean and unmarked. No inscriptions. A very good+ example.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. 1977 reprint96p, index, bibliography, illustrated. Owner's stamp ( a clock repairer) on ffep. Dustjacket has closed tears to top edge and creases.480gms; 8vo.
Published by Crown, (1974)., New York:, 1974
Seller: Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, NEUCH, Switzerland
8vo. 96 pp. Profusely illustrated, bibliog., index. Cloth, dust jacket. Very good.
Published by Beekman House, 1973
Seller: Uncle Peter's Books, Clunes, NSW, Australia
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dark brown cover is slightly faded, flecked with white. Some staining and foxing on endpapers and edges. Bookplate on pastedown. Else book is in very good condition. Dustwrapper has identification sticker on spine and some foxing, else is in very good condition. *We always describe the faults of our books meticulously but they usually present better than they sound.
Publication Date: 1973
Seller: Berkelouw Rare Books, Berrima, NSW, Australia
London 1973. Sm.4to. Or.cl.d.w. 96pp. With num. illusts. Fine.