Creating Paper Basic Forms Variations by Johnson (27 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (27)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of Washington Pr 1975

    0295954086 / 9780295954080

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover 2012

    0486268373 / 9780486268378

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover 2012

    0486268373 / 9780486268378

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.01

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Paperback Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover 2012

    0486268373 / 9780486268378

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.02

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover, New York 2012

    0486268373 / 9780486268378

    • Softcover

    Seller: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.Liberty Book Shop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Just a hint of rubbing, unopened, no creases. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 224 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Else Fine Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. 207 pages, b&w illustrations throughout. Thin line of sunning along the top edges, previous owner's stamped on the front endpaper. the dust jacket is rubbed and worn along the edges, price-clipped.

  • Published by University of Washington

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by University of Washington

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Univ. of Washington Press 1963(58) Seattle 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, U.S.A.Prairie Archives

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Good plus or better, light general wear, corners lightly bumped. Cloth Quarto Lightly worn, lightly soiled, edgetorn jacket. Endpapers lightly foxed. Wednesday, January 12, 2011 This oversize book may require extra shipping for priority and international orders.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns 1986

    0486268373 / 9780486268378

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.30

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Large paperback in very good + condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Publications Inc. 2003

    0486268373 / 9780486268378

    • Softcover

    Seller: SN Books Ltd, Thetford, United KingdomSN Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.65

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kaye 1960

    0718205472 / 9780718205478

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 27.63

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Published by Nicholas Kaye Ltd. 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.25

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050gram

  • Published by Nicholas Kaye Ltd. 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.92

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100gram

  • Published by Nicholas Kaye Ltd 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.98

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Nicholas Kaye London 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 22.06

    US$ 21.99 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. XV + 207 p. Texte en anglais / text in english ! Art. Nombreuses illustrations. 1st British edition. 20x28,5 cm. 207 p. Reliure éditeur. Etat correct. Dos légèrement insolé. Intérieur en bon état. Plats légèrement défraîchis. Sans Jaquette in-4°.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press 1958

    0295737573 / 9780295737577

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 49.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press 1958

    0295737573 / 9780295737577

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 49.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Washington Press 1958

    0295737573 / 9780295737577

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 49.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Seattle, Wash.: University of Washington Press. 1958

    Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 4to. 207 pp.; illus. Ex-library, else very good in worn dust wrapper.

  • Published by Seattle 1958

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Royoung Bookseller, Inc. ABAA, Ardsley, NY, U.S.A.Royoung Bookseller, Inc. ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First edition. 207 pages. Voluminously illustrated. Foreword by Trevor Thomas. According to the latter, "it is one of the best [books] from an educational point of view, and it offers a wide range of techniques and ideas." Orig. two-toned cloth. Near fine in chipped dust wrapper.

  • Published by Nicholas Kaye Limited 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 37.26

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Publications 1991

    0486268373 / 9780486268378

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 72.30

    US$ 16.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. revised edition. 224 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by Nicholas Kaye Ltd 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 38.18

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, IS

  • More images

    Published by University of Washington Press, Seattle 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: vg. 4to. xv., 207p. 3/4 black cloth with white cloth and dj. Minor bumping and rubbing to head and tail of spine, top and bottom edges and top corners. Bottom corners are slightly worn. DJ has chips, tears and some creasing. Previous owner's name in ink on the free endpaper. A how-to book on making everythi

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ. of Washington Press, Seattle 1958

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.Bohemian Bookworm

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Slight dj wear and faint spots on tp else VG/VG, 1st edn, 4to, xv + 207pps, well ill, bp of f/o on pastedown. $6.50 price on front flap.

  • Published by University of Washington Press, Seattle. Wash. 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 86.28

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Publisher: University of Washington Press, 1958, Good, HB, prev. owner's marks fep. Book.