Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ponticelli, Alberto; Roberson, Ibraim (illustrator). Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ferreyra, Juan (illustrator). Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condition: Very Good. Ponticelli, Alberto; Roberson, Ibraim (illustrator). Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2025.
Condition: Very Good. Ferreyra, Juan (illustrator). Great shape- like new! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2025.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Carillo, Fred; Spiegle, Dan; Various (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Carillo, Fred; Spiegle, Dan; Various (illustrator). Signs of wear and consistent use.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Carillo, Fred; Spiegle, Dan; Various (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Carillo, Fred; Spiegle, Dan; Various (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Carillo, Fred; Spiegle, Dan; Various (illustrator). Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2023.
Condition: Acceptable. Carillo, Fred; Spiegle, Dan; Various (illustrator). Book is readable with major wear, creases, and rips. Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Acceptable 2023.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ferreyra, Juan (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New. Ferreyra, Juan (illustrator).
Condition: New. Ferreyra, Juan (illustrator). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Paperback. Condition: New. Ferreyra, Juan (illustrator). The DC Universe is full of monsters some more deadly than others! Meet the Creature Commandos, a rag-tag group of the cursed and the creepy, brought together to fight against evil. Or each other, depending on the day! From gorgons to werewolves, the Creature Commandos have their work cut out for them, delving into the deepest corners of the DC Universe to uncover what mysteries may lay in wait for them. DC Horror Presents Creature Commandos brings together the talents of David Dastmalchian (The Suicide Squad) and Jesus Hervas (Suicide Squad: Kill Arkham Asylum) in this brand-new, horror-filled miniseries! Collects DC Horror Presents Creature Commandos #1-6.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Carillo, Fred; Spiegle, Dan; Various (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ponticelli, Alberto; Mahnke, Doug (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: As New. Ferreyra, Juan (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condition: New. Carillo, Fred; Spiegle, Dan; Various (illustrator). New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Condition: Very Good. Ponticelli, Alberto; Mahnke, Doug (illustrator). Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2024.
Condition: Acceptable. Ponticelli, Alberto; Mahnke, Doug (illustrator). Book is readable with major wear, creases, and rips. Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Acceptable 2024.
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Ferreyra, Juan (illustrator). Paperback. The DC Universe is full of monsters.some more deadly than others!The DC Universe is full of monsters.some more deadly than others!Meet the Creature Commandos, a rag-tag group of the cursed and the creepy, brought together to fight against evil. Or each other, depending on the day! From gorgons to werewolves, the Creature Commandos have their work cut out for them, delving into the deepest corners of the DC Universe to uncover what mysteries may lay in wait for them.DC Horror Presents Creature Commandos brings together the talents of David Dastmalchian (The Suicide Squad) and Jesus Hervas (Suicide Squad- Kill Arkham Asylum) in this brand-new, horror-filled miniseries!Collects DC Horror Presents Creature Commandos #1-6 The DC Universe is full of monsters some more deadly than others! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Various (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New. Ferreyra, Juan (illustrator).
Condition: Good. Various (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: very_good. Ponticelli, Alberto; Mahnke, Doug (illustrator). Used with minimal wear, no writing or markings, corners maybe bent, few crease lines.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Ponticelli, Alberto; Mahnke, Doug (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: new. Ponticelli, Alberto; Mahnke, Doug (illustrator). Paperback. It's Frankenstein as you've never seen him before!One of the titles named as inspiration in James Gunn's "Gods and Monsters" chapter-Creature Commandos will inspire the upcoming TV series!It's Frankenstein as you've never seen him before!One of the titles named as inspiration in James Gunn's "Gods and Monsters" chapter-Creature Commandos will inspire the upcoming TV series!Spinning out DC's New 52, Frankenstein works with a government organization- The Superman Human Advanced Defense Executive (S.H.A.D.E.). With these team the world's most famous monster protects humanity from Supernatural Threats.Frankenstein is part of a network of strange beings who work for an even stranger government organization- The Super Human Advanced Defense Executive! But can he protect the world from threats even more horrifying than himself? And since he's vilified for who and what he is, will he even want to take on this mission?Book one of this two-volume collection reprints the entire SEVEN SOLDIERS- FRANKENSTEIN limited series plus FRANKENSTEIN, AGENT OF S.H.A.D.E. #1-7. It's Frankenstein as you've never seen him before! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Ponticelli, Alberto; Mahnke, Doug (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Very Good. Carillo, Fred; Spiegle, Dan; Various (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: New. Ferreyra, Juan (illustrator).