Cremation: Signed (12 results)

Title

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Artos 2002

    0972110909 / 9780972110907

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page. (christianity).

  • Language: English

    Published by Light Tree Press November 2015 2015

    0984596275 / 9780984596270

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Organic Books, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Organic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.50

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: New. Brand new copy. Signed By Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Liturgical Press, Collegeville, MN 2001

    0814627145 / 9780814627143

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.61

    US$ 3.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good -. First Edition. INSCRIBED and SIGNED by AUTHOR on the title page. 31 page booklet which "surveys the Catholic heritage behind recent cremation directives". Ink underlining within the text. INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Book.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Author House 2007

    1425985599 / 9781425985592

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.My Book Heaven

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 24.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    dj. First Edition. Inscribed and Signed by the author. First Edition. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dust jacket. In English & Italian. Signed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kids Can Press 1986

    0919964923 / 9780919964921

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 75.90

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. Signed by the artist, Ted Harrison. Harrison, Ted (illustrator).

    • Signed
    • Art Print

    Seller: Antique Paper Company, ASHFORD, KENT, United KingdomAntique Paper Company

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.17

    US$ 8.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    1895 May 4th Original Antique Print taken from The Graphic: JAPANESE YAKIBA - CREMATION. Overall size of this print is approx 20cm x 28cm with large margins, perfect for mounting for home, business, interior decorators, hotels, pubs, boardrooms and restaurants. All our prints are ORIGINALS ANTIQUES AND GUARANTEED TO BE AS DATED.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Kids Can Press 1987

    0919964923 / 9780919964921

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Raven & Gryphon Fine Books, Hackett's Cove, NS, CanadaRaven & Gryphon Fine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 200.00

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. The Cremation of Sam McGee; by Robert W. Service; paintings by Ted Harrison; introduction by Pierre Berton; Kids Can Press Ltd., Toronto, 4th printing 1987. Nice presentation and original drawing by Harrison on the title page. From the blurb From the glory days of the

  • Published by Librairie Médicale et Scientifique Amédée Legrand, Paris 1914

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 53.47

    US$ 62.29 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Reliure. Condition: Très bon. 1 volume broché, 115 pages [2]. historique de la crémation; Pratique de la crémation; les problèmes soulevés par la crémation (Crémation et religion; Crémation et sentiments; Crémation et médecine légale; Crémation et hygiène); Conclusion; Index bibliographique. Envoi autographe signé de l'auteur. B

  • Published by Kids Can Press,, Toronto, 1986

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Book Stage, Stratford, ON, CanadaBook Stage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 125.00

    US$ 24.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HC. Signed Edition unpaginated, (36 pp.), Paintings First edition, signed by Ted Harrison with year 86 on the half title page. Pink/mauve cloth over board with white spine title. Glossy dust jacket with near full page painting. Ffep is a sketc of Yukon Territory. Fine, fine, NEW. Ted Harrison, Illustrator, (illustrator).

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 312.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Third Edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges somewhat nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 72 pages; SIGNED and inscribed on front cover by Thomas Spencer Wells. Physical description: vi, 72 p. ; 22 cm. With: 'A paper entitled Cremation or burial by S

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 350.50

    US$ 16.09 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Third Edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges somewhat nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 72 pages; SIGNED and inscribed on front cover by Thomas Spencer Wells. Physical description: vi, 72 p. ; 22 cm. With: 'A paper entitled Cremation or burial by S

  • Published by Pre-1950 1950

    • Signed
    • Photo

    Seller: 21 East Gallery, Villa Park, IL, U.S.A.21 East Gallery

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 299.99

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Framing: Unframed This is an original photo measuring approximately 6 1/4 x 4 inches taken during a American family's tour of the east in the 1920s. International shipments greater than $299 by registered mail to protect the both of us. Shipments to China may require additional shipping costs after initial payment. Thanks for lo