Crime Code by Queux William (21 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (21)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Wildside Press 2026

    166766705X / 9781667667058

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wildside Press 2026

    166766705X / 9781667667058

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.41

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Hodder and Stoughton, London 1927

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, U.S.A.MLC Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Undated, published in the U.S. as The Crime Code. Ex-library with a sticker on the front pastedown. Bumped and rubbed with wear at the edges, spine darkened. Hinges cracked, previous owner's name, dated 1941, on the front end papers. Reading copy only. Ex-Library.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wildside Press 2026

    1667667068 / 9781667667065

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.94

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by The Macaulay Company, New York 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Condition is good minus. No dust jacket. Book is cocked. Covers have areas of discoloration. Scattered pages have staining to the margins. ; Published in England under the title Double Nought.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wildside Press 2026

    1667667068 / 9781667667065

    • Hardcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by The Macaulay Co.: NY 1928

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.75

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 7.5 x 5", orange cloth, 314pp, covers worn and finger soiled, extremities bumped and fraying, spine sunned, pp toned, with old bookseller ("Union News") sticker inside front cover. FIRST EDITION.

  • Published by The Macaulay Company

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 39.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. Dust jacket is facsimile. (mystery).

  • Published by Macaulay, New York 1928

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 48.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition. 1st US ed. 1928. VG/none. Bound in orange cloth with black titles on cover and spine. Wear to extremities, slightly rubbed boards.

  • Published by Macaulay 1928 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 51.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. No dustwrapper. No statement of printing. Light soiling to spine, else very good minus.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wildside Press 2026

    166766705X / 9781667667058

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. London after dark in the late 1920s-gambling clubs, fog-bound streets, and one chance encounter that will undo a young Member of Parliament-in-waiting. When a chivalrous intervention on behalf of a stranger ends with her companion lying dead at his feet, a promising life collapses in a singl

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 328. A perfect gift

  • Published by Generic 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 143.96

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Cracked spine, still bound.

  • More images

    Published by The Macaulay Company 1928

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: William Collins Rare Books, PBFA, Grimsby, United KingdomWilliam Collins Rare Books, PBFA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 187.05

    US$ 31.97 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good + copy. Dust jacket very clean and bright. Minor bumping to extremities. Almost near fine. Internally extremely bright and clean, an inscription to front board with an owners sticker over it. Unseen without removing dust jacket. A very ni

  • More images

    Published by The Macaulay Company, New York 1928

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: John and Tabitha's Kerriosity Bookshop, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.John and Tabitha's Kerriosity Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 262.50

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st U.S. Edition. First U.S. edition (sold in the U.K. under the title "Double Nought"). In original unclipped jacket in clear protective sheet. Jacket had some rubbing and creasing at head/tail of spine and less to other extremities; colors are bright and clean. Jacket des

  • Published by Wildside Press Mai 2026 2026

    1667667068 / 9781667667065

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 53.09

    US$ 71.97 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Convinced no jury will believe his account, the young man flees, swapping his evening dress for a lorry-driver's cap and vanishing into a dingy lodging-house in working-class Camberwell. There he tries to pass as a journalist, all the while watching the papers and ducking the policemen on the beat

  • Published by Macaulay Co, New York 1928

    • First Edition

    Seller: Babylon Revisited Rare Books, Northampton, MA, U.S.A.Babylon Revisited Rare Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 150.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First American Edition. Politzer dustjacket art. Hubin listed mystery novel in which an innocent man gets tangled up in a gang of society crooks. Near Fine in Very Good plus dustjacket.

  • Published by The Macaulay Company, [1928]., New York 1928

    • First Edition

    Seller: BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, GREENCASTLE, PA, U.S.A.BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 375.00

    US$ 15.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First U.S. edition. 8vo. Originally published in England using the title, DOUBLE NOUGHT. Very good in a beautifully fine dust jacket. A young man, the only son of a distinguished member of Parliament, becomes involved with the death of another man and fearing scandal and arrest, goes into hiding. While in hiding he meets a young

  • Language: English

    Published by Wildside Press 2026

    166766705X / 9781667667058

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.62

    US$ 49.63 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. London after dark in the late 1920s-gambling clubs, fog-bound streets, and one chance encounter that will undo a young Member of Parliament-in-waiting. When a chivalrous intervention on behalf of a stranger ends with her companion lying dead at his feet, a promising life collapses in a singl

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1928 edition. NO changes have been made to the or

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l