Crusader: Signed (173 results)

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.16
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Signed. signed by author.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Barsoom Books, torrance, CA, U.S.A.Barsoom Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st pr. SIGNED by AUTHOR on the title page. Book is square, solid, and unread. Once in receipt of this beauty, you'll feel as though you've journeyed over the hills and far away, beyond the field we know -- you'll be THAT enchanted! In protective archival bag! NOTE: Light evidence of…edge wear. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, U.S.A.Last Word Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Signed and Inscribed by author. A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.01
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Collectible-Good. Inscribed 'Enjoy' and signed by the author in pen on title page. Signed By Author.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by subject on title page. Book curled.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. BM5 - A hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, som elight discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6.5", 194 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signe…d by Author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.MostlySignedBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Very good in good dust jacket. SIGNED by the author on the title page (signature and date only). 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Edgewear and small closed tears to the dust jacket. Bruising to the base of the book spine and just a hint of… spinal lean. Some light brown stains on the edges of the pageblock. An Atta Olivia Clemens novel by the late World Horror Convention Grand Master-, International Horror Guild "Living Legend"-, Transylvanian Society of Dracula Knightly Order of the Brasov Citadel-, Bram Stoker Lifetime Achievement Award-, World Fantasy Award for Life Achievement-, Italia Award-, and Lord Ruthven Award-winning author of The Saint-Germain Cycle and the Michael books. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a protective mylar sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press 2009
Series: Cushwa Center Studies of Catholicism in Twentieth-Century America, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Cushwa Center Studies of Catholicism in Twentieth-Century America
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Dave's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 2009 Cornell hardcover stated 1st edition implicit 1st printing warmly inscribed (which always means to a particular person) by the author on the half title page in the year of publication. Slight bumping to bottom corners with a tiny tear on the front on…e, a bit of foxing on edge, else fine. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.SkylarkerBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. AN EXCELLENT COPY - SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legib…le. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Wayside Books, Pittsburg, KS, U.S.A.Wayside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Collectible Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Octavo, 230 pages. Unstated first edition. Brown cloth boards with gold lettering on spine. Signed by author on title page (name only). Firm binding; no loose pages. Book and dust jacket with minimal use and wear.

Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press 2009
Series: Cushwa Center Studies of Catholicism in Twentieth-Century America, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Cushwa Center Studies of Catholicism in Twentieth-Century America
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.MostlySignedBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine in fine dust jacket. SIGNED and inscribed/dated "To Carl and Birdie with my very best waterfront wishes! Hope you enjoy the book, then there is always the beautiful movie!" by the author on the half-title page. 1st edition, 1st printing, complet…e number line. Dust jacket is fine. Book has faint toning to the edges of the pageblock. By the author of "Communion of Immigrants: A History of Catholics in America" and "The Catholic Studies Reader (Catholic Practice in North America)". Rare signed. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.01
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. Inscribed to 'Grumpy' with a personal message and signed by the author in pen on the title page. First edition by number code. Minor shelf wear on edges of dust jacket. Signed By Author.

Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, New York 2005
Series: Dave Robicheaux, Book 14 of 25. Book 14 of 25 - Dave Robicheaux
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.50
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED and inscribed by author on a bookplate affixed to front end page. r/m on bottom. $25.95 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.Ziesings
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
New York: Tor Books:, 1988. First edition, Hardcover, SIGNED (label), Fine in Fine dust jacket, 459 pp. Cover artwork by: San Julian, Label, signed by the author, affixed to half-title page. First edition, Hardcover, SIGNED (label), Fine in Fine dust jacket. San Julian, (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Bowen Publications, Albany, NY 1951
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.51
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Number 6 of 200 signed copies. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Dj. signed by authror on title page. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, U.S.A.Inside the Covers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Signed and inscribed by Louise Raggio on front endpaper. First edition, first printing. Hard cover published by Citadel in 2003. Covers are slightly bowed . Book is in very good condition. Dust jacket has slight edge wear and scuffi…ng, and is in very good condition. Large 8vo, 292 pages, 1.3 lb.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 292 pages; Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Signed by author on title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Signed by Author(s). Book.
Published by FONTANA/Collins, Glenfield 1963
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerMass-market paperback. Reprint. Later printing, 1975. 223, [1] p. A classic tale of espionage, secret missions and exotic locations which out-Bonds Bond, from the acclaimed master of action and suspense. Eight job advertisements. Eight jobs. Eight specialists in modern technology required. Eight scientists to fill them. Applican…ts to be married, with no children, and prepared to travel. Highly persuasive salaries. One criminal mastermind. Eight positions filled. Eight scientists-and their wives-disappear. Completely. One secret agent to stop him. Advertisment no.9. Sydney, Australia. Fuel specialist required. Looks like a job for John Bentall! Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Cover has some wear and soiling. Some page discoloration.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Cross Genre Books, WEST LINN, OR, U.S.A.Cross Genre Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Author & Illustrator. The dust jacket has wear to the extremities and is unclipped ($18.95). 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 number line. Signed and dated "5 NV 15" by the author on the title page. San Julian, dj art. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Goiod. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED first edition; Signed by Barrett Tillman on tipped in page. Very Good in Very Good, unclipped dust jacket. Protected by mylar wrap. Gently read with some age toning, but no markings in text.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Seagull Books, Hove, , United KingdomSeagull Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.84
US$ 15.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition, first printing . Inscribed by Nader on the half-title page. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Text and images unmarked. Remainder mark on the top edge of the text block. The dust jacket shows some very light handling, in a mylar cover. 8vo. 320p…p. Signed by Other.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.00
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. [Inscribed, signed by Ross Jones on title page.] Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. *Autographed by author.* This is the first-ever biography of Elisabeth Gilman, a largely forgotten Marylander born to privilege in the nineteenth century who became an irrepre…ssible force for social justice in the twentieth. As the second daughter of Daniel Coit Gilman, founding president of The Johns Hopkins University in Baltimore, Elisabeth was raised in well-to-do, influential circles. Privately educated by tutors, she eventually earned a bachelor's degree at Johns Hopkins. But unlike many who shared Elisabeth's elevated station, she was possessed of a restless and critical spirit. As a strong devotee of the Social Gospel, she campaigned on behalf of the poor, African-Americans, women, and laborers exposed to harsh conditions. After her father's death, Elisabeth joined the Socialist Party and was nominated as a candidate for governor of Maryland, United States senator, mayor of Baltimore, and even sheriff of Baltimore. Never married, Elisabeth fell under the spell of a charismatic, progressive Episcopal priest named Mercer Green Johnston, and followed him and his wife to Paris during World War I, where she helped to support homesick American doughboys under the aegis of the YMCA. Signed.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.53
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Condition: New. 2008. Paperback. 39pp. With full colour illuatrations. First edition copy. . . Signed Copy.
More images- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, U.S.A.Eastburn Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. VG hardcover in VG jacket. 1980. SIGNED/Inscribed by AUTHOR on half title page. Pages all clean/unmarked. Photos. LIght scuffs. Binding solid. Jacket unclipped and clean. Solid with mildest edgewear. 224 pp. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Kazoo Books LLC, Kalamazoo, MI, U.S.A.Kazoo Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.95
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: New. No Jacket. Trade paperback with 253 pages. SIGNED by author on title page. Signed.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Headline 2006
Series: Jack Howard, Book 2 of 10. Book 2 of 10 - Jack Howard
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, CanadaBEACON BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Brodart. 6.25 x 9.5 inches approximately. 339 pages. Red cover with gold script. Dust jacket protected in Brodart. Signed by the author on the title page. Fine condition. Signed By Author.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Headline, London 2006
Series: Jack Howard, Book 2 of 10. Book 2 of 10 - Jack Howard
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Uncorrected Proof of the second novel in the "Jack Howard" series. INSCRIBED by GIBBINS on the title page - "To Chris with best wishes David Gibbons". A 1-inch closed -tear to the top edge of the first page causing light wrinkling. In near fine unread condition. Signed by Author.