Cry: Signed (Over 1,100 results)
Language: English
Published by Amsterdam Berwick Publishing, Syracuse, NY 2010
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Books for a Cause, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Books for a Cause
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Excellent. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. Signed by author on bookplate laid in.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page.

Language: English
Published by Smyth & Helwys Publishing, Incorporated 2018
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author James Dunn on half title page.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on front endpage.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. BOOK APPEARS TO BE SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. WE DO NOT AUTHENTICATE SIGNATURES. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. BOOK APPEARS TO BE SIGNED BY AUTHOR. WE DO NOT AUTHENTICATE SIGNATURES. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on half title page.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. First edition with full numberline. Inscribed and signed by the author on the front free endpaper. Near fine in jacket.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on half title page and signed by author on title page.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Storbeck's, Georgetown, TX, U.S.A.Storbeck's
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Protected in a removable archival cover. White boards with pale gray spine imprinted with title and author in metallic red. Inscribed, dated, and SIGNED by AUTHOR on free front endpage. Full number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. . . 256 pages. Signed by Author.…The state of our country's education system is one of the most complex and incendiary issues being discussed today. From government to private industry, from presidential campaign politics to television and radio, addressing the problems in our schools has become a hotbed of controversy -- particularly since the tragic 1999 Columbine High School murders. But while controversy and blame-placing among grown-up factions was overshadowing progressive action, a group of high school students in a small mid-western town took it upon themselves to do something about the eroding behavior that was wreaking their school. In A Cry for Character, Dary Matera tells the true story of the first ever character education program that was pushed for and created by students themselves against the most unlikely opponents -- the teachers themselves.Born out of the violent tragedies that have rocked high schools around the nation, A Cry for Character chronicles the journey taken by a small group of students in Illinois who decided enough is enough -- and demanded to be taught right from wrong along with algebra and grammar. After a year of dissident and often destructive senior class behavior that marred the school's most beloved and time-honored traditions and disgraced the community, a group of underclassmen at Mundelein High joined forces to reverse course and pull in the reins on reprehensible behavior. What followed was a series of innovative student-led courses that not only provided the ethically rudderless students with a welcomed set of guidelines, but gave them a sense of pride in who they are and what they could achieve. The resulting model "Character Building Curriculum" they developed isalready being followed by other school districts across the country and is sure to make major headlines in the coming months.Essential reading for teachers, students, and parents alike, A Cry for Character is a powerful look at one of the most remarkable trends taking place in American schools today.

Language: English
Published by Stephens Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1990
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.fourleafclover books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: As New. 131 pgs. Stories & Poems. Signed by Author. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1993 1993
Series: Ray Tatum Mysteries, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Ray Tatum Mysteries
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Utah Book and Magazine, Salt Lake City Utah, UT, U.S.A.Utah Book and Magazine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.99
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 258 pages. Text clean. Book tight. AUTHOR SIGNED TITLE PAGE. This is a First Edition, Advance Reading Copy. right hand corner small crease not bad. Condition of Book Fine to Fine-. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on half title page.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on front endpage.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.41
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed. Signed and inscribed by the author.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Signed by author on title page.

Language: English
Published by Hay House, Inc., Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. 2001
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.75
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing. CF6 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has a few light scuffing and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has light shelf wear otherwise fine. Signed and inscribed by the author to previous owner "To Mike One of my boys from my heart to yours Frank… Boehm 5/23/03" on the title page. Foreword by John L. Seigenthaler. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by Magic Turtle Press, Sherman Oaks, California 2007
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing. BV5 - A first printing hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by author to previous owner in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. With Scott Ostler, Foreword… by Rick Reilly. 9.5"x6.5", 221 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author Doris VanStone on half title page. Writing inside. Highlighting inside.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on inside front cover.