Daleth Effect by Harrison Harry (26 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (26)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Berkley, USA 1977

    0425036499 / 9780425036495

    • Softcover

    Seller: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.Celt Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Paperback. The Daleth Effect.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berkley 1970

    0425018806 / 9780425018804

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.46

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berkley Pub Group 1977

    0425036499 / 9780425036495

    • Softcover

    Seller: Code X Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Code X Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. It was the bridge to the stars -- and it was controlled by one of Earth's smallest nations! Mass market paperback. This is a used book. Pages are clean and bright with no markings, notes, or highlighting. Covers show only minor shelf wear and are not creased. No owner's marks or bookplates, not

  • Language: English

    Published by Berkley Publishing Group 1977

    0425036499 / 9780425036495

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, U.S.A.Dan A. Domike

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages toned and the inner wraps are tanned. Otherwise in unread condition. Signed by the author on the title page. Signed by Author(s).

  • Published by berkley

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. paperback, good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berkeley Medallion 1970

    0425036499 / 9780425036495

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback.

  • Published by Berkley Medallion Books, New York, New York 1977

    0071831001504

    • Softcover

    Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Light shelf wear and shelf lean, with creasing and color chipping to the spine and front hinge. Front cover has slight color chipping to the edges, and rear cover has light staining and discoloration. Stamp to the front fly page and pen markings to the rear inside cover from pre

  • Published by Berkley Letter Prefix Series. NY: Berkley Books, Inc. 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. first edition. S-1880 very good -fine, reading crease Cover art by Kelly Freas. paperback.

  • Published by berkley, new york 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: broken wing books, blaine, MN, U.S.A.broken wing books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First edition, AS NEW.

  • Published by Berkley Letter Prefix Series. NY: Berkley Books, Inc. 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. first edition. S-1880 near fine, unread Cover art by Kelly Freas. paperback.

  • Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY 1970

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, U.S.A.Paperback Recycler

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Printing. 217 pp. Usual library stamps, stickers, pocket, etc. Jacket flaps (in mylar) glued to endpapers, page edges soiled. Binding tight, text clean.

  • Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1970

    • Hardcover

    Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 3.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Significant wear; a reading copy only. Ex-Library.

  • Published by Berkeley Medallion Book, New York 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, U.S.A.Blue Moon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Mass Market Paperback. Very Good++++. Bright and attractive mass market paperback first edition S1880 with 75 cent price on front cover. LIght wear. very nice copy.

  • Published by Berkley, U.S. 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.50

    US$ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid copy with a slight spine lean and covers show light wear.

  • Published by Berkeley Medallion Book 1919

    • Softcover

    Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.08

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Gd. Condition Classic Science Fiction (SF12B). Book.

  • Published by berkley medallion

    Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1977 Paperback CONDITION: g.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berkley Pub Group 1977

    0425036499 / 9780425036495

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 37.90

    US$ 6.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Published by Putnam, New York 1970

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. Very good in an about Very good dustwrapper. Ex-library copy but only remaining signs on the book are the spine sticker shadow. Staining on some pages. Dustwrapper rubbed with light tearing, creasing, especially around spine ends, dustwrapper flaps

  • Language: English

    Published by Berkley Pub Group 1977

    0425036499 / 9780425036495

    • Softcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 65.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • More images

    Published by Legend, London 1991

    0099104504 / 9780099104506

    • Softcover

    Seller: Transformer, Glasgow, , United KingdomTransformer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 34.86 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. 217pp. Wraparound cover art by Peter Jones/Solar Wind. Unused unread book, as new with minor shelfwear only - tiny bumps to edges, faint surface pressure marks. Internally pristine. It started in a small way when a test bench disintegrated, and within months was centre of desp

  • Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1970

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. The Daleth Effect by Harry Harrison (First Edition) Minor bumping and rubbing to corners and spine ends. This copy used by the British Publisher Faber & Faber to set the British Edition. Contains title crossed out and replaced with the British title "In Our Hands the Stars". BOOK.

  • Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons [1970], New York 1970

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Evening Star Books, ABAA/ILAB, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Evening Star Books, ABAA/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 44.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. 8vo. [6], 1-217, [1] pp. Black cloth with orange lettering on the front board and spine. Price of $4.95 on the front flap of the jacket. Jacket design by Richard Powers. A Very Good book with a lean in a Very Good dust jacket with a few hints of ed

  • More images

    Published by Berkley Medallion Books, New York, NY 1977

    • Softcover

    Seller: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 42.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Harrison, Harry THE DALETH EFFECT New York, NY: Berkley Medallion Books 1977 VG 182pp. 12mo. Cover does show shelf wear with age toning on both the spine and back cover. Edges are worn as well with some chipping and a few small bumps. Spine is creased. Text is age toned but clean otherwise and b

  • Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons: NY 1970

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, United KingdomCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 38.67

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First edition (& 1st printing). SF thriller. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Fine copy in a near fine dustjacket with a little spine edge wear.

  • Published by Putnam 1970

    • First Edition

    Seller: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, U.S.A.THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 34.80

    US$ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. THE DALETH EFFECT, Putnam, 1970, first edition, fine in like full color Richard Powers pictorial dust-wrapper with some very slight wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berkley 1977

    0425036499 / 9780425036495

    • Softcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 102.32

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.