Dan Graham (519 results)

Title
  • Language: English

    Published by Parkett Verlag 2003

    3907582187 / 9783907582183

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parkett 2003

    3907582187 / 9783907582183

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.39

    US$ 4.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Paperback Edition. Used - Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parkett 2003

    3907582187 / 9783907582183

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.42

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parkett 2003

    3907582187 / 9783907582183

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.42

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.

  • Language: English

    Published by - 2019

    3863351975 / 9783863351977

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.65

    US$ 5.53 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dan Graham: Don't Trust Anyone Over Thirty. An Entertainment by Dan Graham This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been

  • Language: English

    Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art New York 2014

    0300208758 / 9780300208757

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Parkett 2003

    3907582187 / 9783907582183

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2014

    0300208758 / 9780300208757

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2014

    0300208758 / 9780300208757

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Afterall Books 2012

    1846380863 / 9781846380860

    Series: Afterall Books/One Work, Book 4 of 20. Book 4 of 20 - Afterall Books/One Work

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.77

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    paperback. Condition: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art 2014

    0300208758 / 9780300208757

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.42

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by MIT Press 2009

    1933751126 / 9781933751122

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.20

    US$ 5.53 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dan Graham â" Beyond This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back

  • Language: English

    Published by Primary Information 2021

    1736534637 / 9781736534632

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.95

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by MIT Press 2011

    0262515776 / 9780262515771

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by The MIT Press 2011

    0262515776 / 9780262515771

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art New York July 2014 2014

    0300208758 / 9780300208757

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Turtleback Binding. Condition: New. The artist Dan Graham (b. 1942) has a wide-ranging practice that encompasses writing, performance art, installation, video, photography, and architecture. Throughout his career, Graham has examined the symbiosis between architectural environments and their inhabitants, particularly in his pavi

  • Language: English

    Published by Museum of Contemporary Art,Los Angeles and MIT Press 2009

    1933751126 / 9781933751122

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover, 346 pages, poor condition; large waterstain to rear cover; last half of pages wavy from damp; none stuck together or pulled apart; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Language: English

    Published by Primary Information 2021

    1736534637 / 9781736534632

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.30

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Primary Information 2021

    1736534637 / 9781736534632

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.49

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Primary Information, US 2021

    1736534637 / 9781736534632

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2014

    0300208758 / 9780300208757

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 6.68

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. The artist Dan Graham (b 1942) has a wide-ranging practice that encompasses writing, performance art, installation, video, photography and architecture. This title includes an interview with the artist and focuses not only on Graham's latest commission but also on his previous landscape-oriented installations. Se

  • Language: English

    Published by Stadt Nordhom

    3922303218 / 9783922303213

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.85

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by MIT Press 2009

    1933751126 / 9781933751122

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Edizioni Charta, 2005 2005

    8881585200 / 9788881585205

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Atlantic Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to, hardcover, 77pp., ills., DVD. First edition. VG+: clean, bright and sound with mild offsetting to the penultimate leaf and light scuffing to the boards at their fore edge. Extra postage may be asked (3).

  • Language: English

    Published by MIT Press - 2009

    1933751126 / 9781933751122

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.20

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Primary Information 2009

    0978869737 / 9780978869731

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.70

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Primary Information 2009

    0978869737 / 9780978869731

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.96

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2014

    0300208758 / 9780300208757

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 6.97

    US$ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. The artist Dan Graham (b 1942) has a wide-ranging practice that encompasses writing, performance art, installation, video, photography and architecture. This title includes an interview with the artist and focuses not only on Graham's latest commission but also on his previous landscape-oriented installations. Se

  • Language: English

    Published by Primary Information, US 2021

    1736534637 / 9781736534632

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by The MIT Press 2011

    0262515776 / 9780262515771

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.61

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.