Danseuses by Willy (12 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by MERICANT Albert.

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 24.92

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80105704: Non daté. In-12. Relié. Etat passable, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 303 pages. Ouvrage déboité, quelques pages volantes, quelques accrocs en marges. Coins et coupes des plats de couverture, frottés. Etiquette de code sur la coiffe en-tête et tampo

    • Published by Mericant, Paris 1904

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, , United KingdomSt Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A.

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 34.52

      US$ 40.22 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. FRENCH TEXT. Hardback copy, fully rebound in green leather. Risque illustrations by Atamian. Vg , pages slighty tanned. LISTING PHOTO DOES NOT NECESSARILY MATCH THIS COPY. Atamian (illustrator).

    • Language: French

      Published by Paris : A. Méricant [1904]. 1904

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 44.11

      US$ 46.29 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Halbleinen der Zeit. Condition: Gut. 303 S. Einband leicht berieben. Papierbedingt leicht gebräunt. - Hamburg, Real-Film und Geza von Cziffra -- Henry Koster -- B. E. Lüthge -- Deutscher Autoren- und Schriftsteller-Kongreß -- Die Reihen lichten sich -- Conrad Veidt -- 1945 - 1958. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

    • Published by ALBERT MERICANT

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 30.75

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R240115496: NON DATE. In-12. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. 303 pages - nombreuses illustrations noir et blanc hors texte -. . . . Classification Dewey : 793.3-Danse.

    • Published by Albert Mericant, 303 pp, Paris 1931

      • Softcover

      Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 60.00

      US$ 22.00 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. (circa - 1931?). Includes publisher's catalog at the back. Some wear to spine. Text in french. === EROTICA === 12mo. Atamian, Ch. (illustrator).

    • Published by A. Méricant 1904

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Librairie Le Feu Follet, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Le Feu Follet

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 54.83

      US$ 34.72 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      couverture souple. A. Méricant | Paris s. d. [circa 1904] | 13 x 19.50 cm | broché | Edition originale sur papier courant. Ouvrage orné de 26 illustrations originales de C. Atamian. Infimes manques marginaux sans gravité sur le dos et les plats. | [ENGLISH DESCRIPTION FOLLOWS] First edition on ordinary paper. Work illustrated wi

    • Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 42.67

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R110376216: 14 avril 1934. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 449 à 480. Nombreuses photographies en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 70-Journalisme, édition. Journaux.

    • Published by Mericant, Paris 1931

      Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 65.00

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paper. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Paper, octavo, 303 pages. with 26 monochrome plates. Text in French. Fair copy but for small tears at spine and lower edge of cover.

    • Published by Albert Méricant éditeur sd

      Seller: Les Kiosques, TOULON, FranceLes Kiosques

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 41.72

      US$ 34.72 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Bon. Livre sd, Albert Méricant éditeur, in-12 broché de 303 pages, couverture illustrée, 26 illustrations hors texte de Ch. Atamian | Etat : bon état général, couverture défraîchie, dos, coins et coiffes abîmés, tranches salies (Ref.: ref84144). ATAMIAN Ch. (illustrator). Livre.

    • Published by ALBERT MERICANT EDITEUR

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 66.16

      US$ 48.61 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80176741: NON DATE. In-12. Broché. Etat passable, 1er plat abîmé, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 303 Pages. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Nombbreuses déchirures dont une sur le 1er plat. Dos manquant. Livre désolidarisé. Vendu en l'état. Intérieur en bon état. . . .

    • More images

      Published by Albert Méricant, Editeur,, Paris, 1934

      Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 53.64

      US$ 28.93 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      in-12, demi-reliure toilée, titre à l'or, 303p. Couverture en couleur conservée. Exemplaire en bon état de fraîcheur. Signet. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles

    • More images

      Published by Albert Méricant, sans date 1904

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 153.77

      US$ 40.51 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon état. In-12, demi-basane, dos à nerfs, filets dorés, couverture ill. conservée, 303 pages, 26 illustrations en noir. Bel exemplaire imp. sur vergé. Edition originale enrichie d'un envoi de Willy. Danseuses chinoises, japonaises, égyptiennes, "judéennes", grecques, romaines, indiennes, indo-