Language: English
Published by Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2009
ISBN 10: 1420101323 ISBN 13: 9781420101324
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Saint Martin's Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0312960514 ISBN 13: 9780312960513
Seller: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 1st ed. Spine edge lightly rubbed else a near fine copy of this Paperback Original. This is the fourth Paperback Original in the Dead Letter series. His first mystery featuring Ruby Dark, a fiesty fifty-year old bail bondswoman who is a Denver institution. Paperback Original.
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition/5th Printing paperback. SIGNED by author on a bookplate affixed to title page (signature only). remainder mark on bottom. Prev. owners name on lower inside cover. Signed by Author.
Published by berkley, 2012
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first edition. fine, unread, new looking paperback,
Published by Dell Publishing Co, Inc, New York, NY, 1964
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fair-Good. No Jacket. William Teason (cover) (illustrator). First Thus. A 1st print (stated) from the mid 1960s of the 3rd Dell edition of a collection of Harley Quin stories originally published in magazines in the 1920s. Dell 6246. Reprints Dell 570 & D326. The contents include The Coming of Mr Quin, The Shadow on the Glass, At the "Bells and Motley", The Sign in the Sky, The Soul of the Croupier, The Man from the Sea, The Voice in the Dark, The Face of Helen, The Dead Harlequin, The Bird with the Broken Wing, The World's End & Harlequin's Lane. Edge wear with flaking and roughness along the edges of the front cover & spine (likely insect damage). Light rubbing to the back cover. Spine lean. The lightly browned pages are clean. The front cover is rough but still a fair to good reader.
Language: English
Published by Orion Children's Books (an Imp, 2004
ISBN 10: 184255218X ISBN 13: 9781842552186
Seller: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Trade Paperback. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 234 pages. The sequel to the novel The Book of Dead Days. First edition (first printing). A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page.
Published by Dell Publishing Co, Inc, New York, NY, 1964
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Robert McGinnis (cover) (illustrator). PBO - Paperback Original. A 1st print (stated) of a PBO of a Dell edition from the mid 1960s of a collection of the best stories from Mike Shayne's Mystery Magazine. Contents include Death of a Dead Man by Brett Halliday (Davis Dresser - probably ghostwritten), Partners of the Dark by Alson J Smith, Truck Drivers Like Girls by Dorothy Madle, Murder Slick as a Whistle by Arthur Porges, The Marrow of Justice by Hal Ellson, Man on the Run by Dennis Lynds, Death, My Love by John Douglas, Mink is for a Minx by Tighe Jerratt, Murder of an Unknown Man by James Holding, and Corpus Delicti by Talmage Powell. Dell Book 5642. GGA cover. Light edge wear with some small chips to the fore edge and bottom corner of the front cover. Book store stamp (Libby's Used Book Store .) on the FFEP. The lightly browned pages are clean and crisp. A very good copy.
Language: English
Published by Dark Star Publishing, Teddington, Middlesex, 1976
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 20 pages. Illustrated. (SL#133).
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United Kingdom
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Jacket. First Edition. First Edition. The copyright page has 'First Published in 2017'. No additional printings are indicated. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this stand-alone novel. Earlier owner's name on the first end-page. Price clipped otherwise in near fine / near fine condition.
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. First printing. A clean copy in excellent condition, appears unread. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Language: English
Published by Dark Star Publishing, Northolt, Middlesex, 1978
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
US$ 13.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 32 pages. Illustrated. (SL#133).
Language: English
Published by Dark Star Publishing, Northolt, Middlesex, 1978
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
US$ 13.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 32 pages. Illustrated. (SL#133).
Language: English
Published by Dark Star Publishing, Northolt, Middlesex, 1976
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
US$ 13.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 24 pages. Illustrated. (SL#133).
Language: English
Published by Orion Children's Books, England, 2004
ISBN 10: 184255218X ISBN 13: 9781842552186
Seller: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, Australia
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Jacket is not price clipped.
Language: English
Published by Scientific American, Inc., New York, 2006
Seller: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine, with preprinted address label. New York: Scientific American, Inc., 2006. The November, 2006 issue of Scientific American, volume 295, number52. Quarto, photo-illustrated wraps, 108 pp. Near Fine. Preprinted mailing label on front cover, otherwise this example is As New. Feature articles: Mirror Neurons and Autism; Dark Ages of the Universe; Malware Goes Mobile; Reviving Oxygen-Dead Zones; Seeing with Superconductors; Astroarchaeology and Ancient Origins of Constellations; more. See scans of contents page. Ships in stout protection. LPR41.
Published by Big Cheese Pub., Great Britian, England, UK., 2017
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. PHOTO COVER (illustrator). ** [We have a HUGE Selection of Music Magazine in Stock: SEE our Other Listing; BUY Multiple items and automatically SAVE on Shipping] VIVE LE ROCK - #47 *** Cover Feature & Story; Sex Pistols; Pretenders; Rebellion Festival; Gary Numan; Wilko Johnson; Gary Numan; Dead Boys; Sparks; Iggy Pop; George Thorogood; Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark; *** Minor Shelf wear. sticker to front cover; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Magazine.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. library marks endpapers, slightly slanted, otherwise book clean and tight. DJ: slight edge wear, library sticker spine Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library.
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Roc, 2003. 12mo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First paperback edition, later printings of the first seven novels in the "Sookie Stackhouse / True Blood" series. The books are all in near fine condition. The box has light edgewear and is in very good condition.
Seller: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Cover. First Edition.
Seller: Harry Righton, Evesham, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 13.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Space Goat Publishing (edition First Edition), 2017
ISBN 10: 1941581943 ISBN 13: 9781941581940
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Raul Valdes; Carlos Eduardo; Chris Summers (illustrator). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
First Edition. SIGNED. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical Description: 390 pages; 24 cm. Subjects: Fry, Diane (Fictitious character) -- Fiction. Cooper, Ben (Fictitious character) -- Fiction. Police; Fiction. Genre: Fiction. 3 Kg.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover book in Fine condition. NOT an ex-library copy. We ship promptly and in a box from the United States.
Seller: Tombstone Books, Newtown Square, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
hardcover. Condition: fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. 1st. 1st UK edition hardcover in fine condition in fine dust jacket - signed by the author on the title page - Detectives Ben Cooper and Diane Fry mystery - fine, as new copy.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. As new hardback issued without dust jacket, clean and unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Dell, NY, 1946
Seller: themeekdontwantit, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Mass market paperback, faint spine along spine also spine itself lightly creased.
Published by Mike Wolfer Entertainment, 2022
ISBN 10: 0986107867 ISBN 13: 9780986107863
Seller: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Softcover. 12mo. Condition: Very Good. Signed 1st edition. This signed 1st edition has color illustrated wraps with straight edges and pointed corners. Spine is uncreased with straight edges. Text block is square. Binding is firm. 354p. You can find Wolfers' and Janes' signatures in red ink on title pages. Interior is otherwise unmarked with crisp white pages including several black and white illustrations through out.
Language: English
Published by Orion Children's Books, London, 2004
ISBN 10: 184255218X ISBN 13: 9781842552186
Seller: Angel Lane Books, Langton Herring, DOR, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. UK 1st edition 1st impression VG in VG unclipped dustwrapper, no inscriptions or marking. Clean and tight copy.